Search

Search criteria

Search results

Refine your search 10784 records match your search.

Name Initials Rank Unit & Regiment Date of death RefPerk &
RefRij & RefNr
MULVEY CP Sapper 477th (2nd/1st South Midland), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
18 July 1917 XVI, F, 22A
MUMFORD A Rifleman 4th, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
14 October 1917 XXI, A, 21A
MUMFORD DN Private 9th, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 18A
MUMFORD WC Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
22 October 1915 I, B, 27
MUMFORD WT Gunner 90th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 March 1916 V, D, 14
MUMMERY WB Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
9 June 1917 XIV, H, 4A
MUNCH F Soldat 56., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 20 September 1917 XX, A, 6 Coll.
MUNDAY A Private 2nd/1st, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
8 September 1917 XVIII, H, 19
MUNDAY AW Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
11 August 1917 XVII, F, 4
MUNDEN W Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
22 November 1915 IV, A, 16
MUNGOMERY G Private 45th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XXI, A, 15A
MUNN T Sapper 1st, Tunnelling Coy.,
Australian Engineers
22 May 1917 XII, B, 15
MUNNS WJ Private 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
17 March 1916 V, C, 18
MUNRO E Private 60th, Bn.,
Victoria Rifles
21 May 1916 VII, A, 4
MUNRO J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
6 October 1917 XX, E, 5
MUNRO J Rifleman 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
16 February 1917 XI, A, 28A
MUNROE (alias TURK, HJG) J Lance Corporal 1st, Field Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
15 June 1916 VIII, A, 11A
MUNTON FJ Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
21 September 1917 XXIV, F, 13A
MUNZ A Private 3rd, Infantry Labour Coy.,
Middlesex Regiment
16 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 21
MURAIS PE 2me canonnier 108e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
26 April 1918 XXVII, HH, 2
MURCH AE Private 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
23 August 1917 XVIII, D, 3
MURCUTT F Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Hertfordshire Regiment
31 October 1917 XXI, CC, 20A
MURDOCH G Private 38th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XXI, A, 6A
MURDOCH J Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, E, 14
MURDOCK AJ Gunner 217th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 15
MURDOCK DJ Private 38th, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario (Ottawa) Regiment
4 November 1917 XXI, EE, 16
MURISON D Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
12 April 1916 VI, B, 10
MURPHY G Private 2nd, Field Ambulance,
Canadian Army Medical Corps
13 June 1916 VIII, A, 6A
MURPHY G Gunner 277th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
10 April 1917 XI, C, 33A
MURPHY G Private 11th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
20 July 1915 III, B, 8A
MURPHY J Private 48th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
27 August 1919 XXXI, D, 25
MURPHY J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
21 June 1917 XV, E, 14A
MURPHY P Private 13th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
7 November 1917 XXII, G, 11
MURPHY P Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
8 November 1917 XXII, E, 14
MURPHY SB Corporal 37th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 1
MURPHY S Bombardier 37th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
17 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 21
MURPHY T Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
26 September 1917 XXIII, C, 4A
MURPHY W Gunner 47th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 August 1917 XVIII, D, 11A
MURPHY WJ Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
19 March 1916 V, D, 6A
MURPHY WR Gunner 275th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 September 1917 XVIII, F, 5A
MURRAY A Gunner 47th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
28 May 1917 XII, B, 30A
MURRAY AM Private 4th, South African Infantry Regiment 11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 15
MURRAY AJ Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
12 February 1916 II, D, 41
MURRAY D Corporal 2nd, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
20 June 1916 VIII, B, 6A
MURRAY G Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
17 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 21
MURRAY J Private 13th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
20 December 1915 II, D, 19
MURRAY J Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
11 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 5A
MURRAY J Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
26 October 1917 XXII, C, 19A
MURRAY J Private 49th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 6A
MURRAY J Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
4 March 1916 IV, B, 47
MURRAY J Lieutenant 1st/6th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 7
MURRAY J Gunner 64th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
14 July 1917 XVI, B, 11A
MURRAY J Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 10A
MURRAY KR Sapper Coy.,
New Zealand Engineers
27 November 1917 XXVI, A, 13
MURRAY M Corporal 82nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 July 1917 XVI, D, 7
MURRAY N Private 1st West Riding, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
12 November 1917 XXII, BB, 24
MURRAY ROBERT Private 4th, South African Infantry Regiment 17 April 1918 XXVII, G, 15
MURRAY RCJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
4 October 1916 X, B, 24A
MURRAY TB Serjeant 277th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 August 1917 XVI, J, 18A
MURRAY TJ Corporal 1st/9th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
28 February 1916 IV, D, 39A
MURRAY W Gunner 190th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
6 October 1917 XXV, C, 6
MURRAY WW Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 September 1917 XIX, B, 15
MURRELL GW Lance Serjeant 9th, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
2 November 1915 IV, C, 11A
MURRILL CE Rifleman 1st/17th, Bn.,
London Regiment
25 May 1917 XII, B, 19
MURTAGH J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Regiment
23 October 1918 XXXII, A, 6
MUTCH WS Sapper 1st, Tunnelling Coy.,
Australian Engineers
15 June 1917 XIV, F, 5
MUTH F Soldat 456., Infanterie-Regiment 1 August 1917 XX, A, 2 Coll.
MUTSCHLER G Infanterist 25., Bayr. Infanterie-Regiment 30 September 1918 GER, A, 13
MUZIK E Musketier 79., Infanterie-Regiment 6 October 1917 XX, B, 9 Coll.
MYALL WJ Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
23 November 1915 II, D, 4
MYALL AG Lance Corporal 57th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
7 April 1918 XXVI, E, 15A
MYATT FF Private 13th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
10 November 1917 XXII, EE, 20
MYERS M Private 6th, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
31 December 1917 XXVI, D, 5A
MYERS WG Private 13th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
6 November 1917 XXII, E, 5
MYERSON N Pioneer Special Coy.,
Royal Engineers
23 July 1917 XVI, E, 16A
MYLES RH Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
14 August 1916 IX, C, 2A
NADJE W Musketier 77., Infanterie-Regiment 6 October 1917 XX, A, 19 Coll.
NAGEL M Grenadier 261., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 4 March 1919 GER, B, 1
NAIRNE WG Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
11 July 1915 I, A, 9
NAPIER CM Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
19 November 1917 XXVII, B, 3A
NAPIER JM Acting Bombardier 211th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 June 1917 XV, D, 9A
NAPIER RW Private New Zealand Medical Corps 7 October 1917 XXI, A, 3A
NAPIER W Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 October 1917 XX, G, 13
NASH AS Sapper 109th, Railway Coy.,
Royal Engineers
22 August 1918 XXV, G, 25A
NASH ES Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
29 September 1918 XXIV, G, 22A
NASH H Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
6 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 7
NASH HJ Private 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
10 September 1915 III, B, 39A
NATHAN H Private 19th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
30 September 1918 XXIV, C, 25
NAYLOR F Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
12 November 1917 XXII, BB, 9
NAYLOR G Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
15 April 1918 XXVI, G, 17A
NAYLOR H Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
26 December 1915 II, B, 27
NAYLOR J Gunner 165th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 October 1918 XXXV, A, 27
NAYLOR W Private 12th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
24 February 1916 IV, D, 27
NAYLOR W Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
8 November 1917 XXII, AA, 26
NEAL FJ Private 25th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Regiment
2 June 1916 VII, A, 34A
NEALE AE Driver 35th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
3 October 1917 XXIV, E, 9A
NEALE CP Private 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
31 August 1917 XVIII, C, 1A
NEDEY UF 2me canonnier conducteur 47e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
3 June 1918 XXXIII, D, 8
NEEDHAM AK Private 7th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
16 December 1915 IV, B, 27A
NEEDHAM J Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
20 August 1915 III, C, 20A
NEEDHAM J Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 11A
NEEDHAM W Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
16 November 1915 IV, A, 2
NEGRE SPE soldat 266e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
26 April 1918 XXVI, KK, 2
NEGRON JJ soldat 342e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 November 1914 XXXI, C, 10
NEILD CB Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
20 October 1917 XXV, H, 14A
NEILSON WP Private 26th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
11 October 1917 XX, J, 3
NELSON AE Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
9 September 1915 III, B, 40A
NELSON A Private 164th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
20 July 1917 XVI, D, 20
NELSON CL Private 19th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
8 April 1916 V, D, 35A
NELSON DA Gunner 102nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 June 1917 XII, C, 32
NELSON G Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
22 September 1917 XXIV, F, 11A
NELSON G Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
24 January 1917 X, D, 34A
NELSON H Corporal 122nd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 November 1915 IV, A, 3
NELSON R Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
5 October 1918 XXX, A, 7
NELSON T Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
10 January 1918 XXVI, C, 12
NELSON WT Second Lieutenant New Zealand Field Artillery 18 April 1918 XXVI, G, 8
NESS J Private 17th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
15 October 1918 XXXV, A, 12
NESS-WALKER WP Major 251st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
31 December 1917 XXVI, D, 6
NESTOR P Private 17th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
18 March 1916 V, C, 16
NETTEL A Sapper 177th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
9 January 1917 X, D, 13
NEUMANN H Musketier 84., Infanterie-Regiment 17 August 1917 XX, B, 2 Coll.
NEVEN J Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
26 July 1916 VII, D, 6A
NEVILLE HG Lieutenant 20th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
10 May 1917 X, A, 27
NEVILLE TGB Private 18th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
20 September 1917 XIX, A, 6A
NEWALL FC Serjeant 18th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
2 August 1917 XVII, E, 1A
NEWBERY PN Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 7A
NEWBON FE Corporal 8th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
13 August 1917 XVII, F, 11A
NEWBOUND P Private 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
18 August 1917 XVII, H, 14A
NEWBY O Private 38th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
4 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 1
NEWELL WR Private 1st, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 11
NEWLANDS J Private 17th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
25 September 1918 XXV, H, 21
NEWLANDS R Sapper 419th (1st/1st West Lancs), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
27 June 1917 XIV, C, 2
NEWLANDS RY Private 218th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
1 August 1917 XVII, A, 9A
NEWMAN AB Corporal 4th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
18 August 1917 XVII, AA, 17
NEWMAN HH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
30 October 1917 XXI, CC, 2A
NEWMAN J Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
4 October 1918 XXIV, H, 22A
NEWMAN R Private 14th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
28 February 1917 XI, B, 11
NEWMAN WJ Private 104th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
11 July 1917 XV, B, 10A
NEWMAN WT Private 1st, Bn.,
Wellington Regiment
10 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 13
NEWSHAM T Private 142nd, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
11 May 1917 XII, B, 5
NEWSHAM W Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
10 July 1915 III, C, 8
NEWSOME G Sapper 422nd (2nd/1st West Lancs), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
3 June 1917 XII, C, 16
NEWTON AV Captain 5th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
20 October 1915 I, A, 32
NEWTON GW Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
6 March 1916 V, B, 9
NEWTON HS Private 1st, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
15 October 1918 XXX, F, 5
NEWTON JE Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
11 January 1918 XXVI, C, 15A
NEWTON RH Gunner 187th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
12 October 1918 XXX, B, 25
NEWTON R Private 4th/5th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 11
NEWTON TH Lance Corporal 1st/7th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
2 August 1915 I, D, 12A
NEWTON TJ Private 2nd/9th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
22 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 5A
NEWTON AH Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
2 August 1917 XVII, A, 10A
NICHOLAS JJ Lieutenant Colonel 5th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
20 September 1917 XIX, C, 4
NICHOLAS RA Private 16th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
1 September 1916 IX, D, 9A
NICHOLAS RB Rifleman 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
13 January 1917 X, D, 19A
NICHOLAS R Private 7th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
7 August 1917 XVII, D, 6
NICHOLLS AJ Second Lieutenant 1st/4th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
12 April 1918 XXVI, HH, 9
NICHOLLS J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
11 August 1917 XVII, J, 19
NICHOLLS PD Private 6th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
23 October 1917 XXII, D, 12
NICHOLLS WH Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
14 October 1918 XXX, E, 2
NICHOLLS W Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
27 September 1915 I, D, 28A
NICHOLLS WHL Private 6th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
28 June 1915 III, D, 12A
NICHOLLS WJG Private 38th, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario (Ottawa) Regiment
30 October 1917 XXI, AA, 10
NICHOLS AE Gunner 275th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
14 November 1917 XXII, DD, 6A
NICHOLS C Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
17 February 1916 IV, D, 6
NICHOLSON AM Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 15
NICHOLSON C Private 9th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
23 September 1917 XXIV, A, 6A
NICHOLSON GAS Second Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
22 August 1917 XVI, A, 10
NICHOLSON GR Private 18th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
1 August 1917 XVII, A, 2A
NICHOLSON TW Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
23 June 1916 VIII, B, 12A
NICHOLSON W Private 1st, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
10 January 1918 XXVI, C, 11
NICKELSON EF Sapper 2nd, Field Coy.,
Australian Engineers
25 October 1917 XXII, A, 20
NICKLIN H Gunner 86th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 7
NICKLIN PR Private 12th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
1 October 1918 XXIV, C, 26
NICOL A Gunner 227th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 July 1918 XXVIII, F, 14A
NICOL JL Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
23 October 1917 XXII, D, 9A
NICOLAS J Soldat 2me classe 290e, Régiment d'infanterie 16 May 1915 FRE, 7
NICOLL J Private 25th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XXIV, A, 3
NICOLSON J Sapper 12th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
20 August 1915 III, C, 22
NIGHTINGALE A Pioneer 150th , Coy.,
Labour Corps
1 August 1917 XVII, C, 10
NIGHTINGALE T Driver 298th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
16 September 1917 XIX, D, 5
NIMMO W Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
5 March 1916 V, B, 4A
NIMZ AW Gunner 177th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 5A
NISH R Private 6th/7th, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
23 August 1917 XVIII, B, 11
NITSCHKE V Musketier 22., Infanterie-Regiment 23 October 1918 GER, A, 32
NIXDORF W Soldier 181., Infanterie-Regiment 30 September 1918 GER, A, 19
NIXON H Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
10 April 1917 XI, C, 31A
NIXON WL Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
1 December 1917 XXVI, B, 6A
NOAKES HT Lieutenant 32nd, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
23 July 1917 XIII, B, 19
NOBBS CW Private 1st, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
16 November 1917 XXII, GG, 10
NOBLE CN Serjeant 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 3
NOBLE J Gunner 219th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 October 1917 XXV, E, 12A
NOEL A Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 19
NOEL JG Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXIX, A, 7
NOFFRAY ABE Soldat 2me classe 60e, Régiment d'infanterie 20 May 1918 XXVI, M, 8
NOLAN S Driver 422nd (2nd/1st West Lancs), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
6 January 1917 X, D, 4
NOMMENSEN C Schütze 212., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 5 October 1917 XX, A, 18 Coll.
NOONAN GB Sapper 9th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
30 October 1917 XXI, AA, 7A
NOONAN W Private 11th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
4 June 1917 XII, C, 34A
NORCLIFFE H Lance Serjeant 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
21 November 1915 IV, A, 13
NORMAN A Serjeant 1st/10th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
22 March 1917 XI, C, 8A
NORMAN AE Private 15th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 September 1917 XXIV, B, 9
NORMAN F Private 5th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
15 January 1916 II, D, 35A
NORRIS F Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
29 September 1915 I, C, 26
NORRIS FA Private 12th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
7 February 1916 IV, A, 38A
NORRIS GH Captain 13th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
9 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 2
NORRIS T Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
19 October 1918 XXX, H, 6
NORRIS W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VII, D, 38A
NORRIS WE Lance Serjeant 17th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
16 October 1918 XXX, F, 11
NORRIS WE Private 2nd, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
30 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 19
NORTH C Serjeant 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 12A
NORTH JB Private 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
1 December 1915 II, C, 7A
NORTH P Private 22nd, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
14 October 1917 XXI, F, 19
NORTH WH Serjeant 179th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 January 1917 X, D, 12A
NORTHAM GH Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
23 February 1917 XI, A, 39A
NORTHCOTT B Private 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
26 June 1916 VIII, B, 24
NORTHCOTT WM Drummer 1st/24th, Bn.,
London Regiment
30 August 1917 XVIII, C, 5A
NORTHEY AL Lance Corporal 20th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, F, 15
NORTON H Private 25th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
14 April 1918 XXVI, F, 18A
NORTON HAR Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
24 August 1917 XVIII, A, 2
NORWOOD H Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
2 February 1918 XXVII, F, 17
NOSWORTHY CWM Lieutenant 10th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
6 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 10
NOURY LP Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 22 May 1918 XXXIII, A, 8
NOWACKI J Vizefeldwebel 215., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 7 July 1915 III, D, 3
NOWELL J Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
24 November 1915 II, D, 9
NOYER J soldat 413e, Régiment d'infanterie 30 April 1918 XXIX, C, 13
NUGENT N Private 12th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
11 July 1917 XV, B, 8
NUNN EW Private 255th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 May 1918 XXVIII, F, 6A
NUNN EG A/Corporal 108th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 10A
NUNN AT Rifleman 1st/21st, Bn.,
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
4 December 1916 X, C, 22
NURIT T Soldat 1ere classe 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXVII, K, 5
NUTTALL F Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
7 March 1917 XI, B, 25
NUTTALL HN Second Lieutenant Royal Army Service Corps 5 July 1917 XIII, A, 4
NUTTALL W Private 18th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
20 June 1917 XIV, E, 18A
NYE H Private 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 ALO32, 1 Sp.Mem.
O'BRIEN J Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Irish Fusiliers
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 16
O'BRIEN J Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 8A
O'BRIEN J Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
19 September 1917 XIX, D, 14A
O'BRIEN MJ Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
18 July 1917 XVI, D, 10A
O'BRIEN P Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
12 April 1918 XXVI, H, 5A
O'BRIEN TD Second Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
3 March 1916 II, A, 45
O'BRIEN T Private 301st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
23 August 1917 XVIII, B, 20A
O'BRIEN T Sapper 517th (3rd London), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 10
O'BRIEN W Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Regiment
9 August 1917 XVII, D, 17A
O'BRIEN W Private 11th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
1 August 1917 XVI, G, 16A
O'BRIEN WG Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
21 March 1917 XI, C, 7A
O'BRIEN PW Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 10A
O'CONNOR AJ Lieutenant 7th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XXV, F, 10
O'CONNOR E Private 739th, Area Employment Coy.,
Labour Corps
9 January 1918 XXVI, C, 4
O'CONNOR TJ Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
13 October 1917 XXI, A, 13
O'DAY JR Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 15A
O'DONNELL AD Private 15th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 October 1917 XXV, J, 14A
O'DONNELL J Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
15 October 1916 X, B, 33A
O'DONNELL P Second Lieutenant 5th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
6 May 1916 V, A, 35
O'DONNELL MJ Pioneer 5th, Labour Bn.,
Royal Engineers
21 September 1915 III, A, 34A
O'GRADY RT Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, C, 4
O'HAGAN EP Rifleman 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
1 June 1917 XII, C, 8
O'HARA AM Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
15 February 1917 XI, A, 24
O'HARE E Private 6th/7th, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
29 August 1917 XVIII, C, 17
O'HARE J Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1918 XX, F, 21
O'HOULIHAN P Private 1st, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
18 September 1917 XIX, D, 15A
O'KEEFE J Private 9th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
18 February 1916 IV, D, 1A
O'LEARY HF Private 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
11 August 1915 III, D, 19
O'LEARY P Private 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 16
O'MAHONEY C Gunner 31st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 21A
O'NEILL J Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 6A
O'NEILL P Private 15th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
28 September 1918 XXIV, B, 24
O'NEILL RJM Private 4th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 4A
O'NEILL J Private 34th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
25 October 1918 XXXII, A, 13
O'REILLY J Private 18th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
28 September 1918 XXV, K, 27A
O'REILLY T Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
28 September 1915 I, C, 20
O'ROURKE C Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
2 February 1917 XI, A, 2A
O'ROURKE P Private 3rd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
6 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 8
O'ROURKE TG Private 7th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXIV, C, 15A
OAKLEY S Private 6th, Bn.,
Dorsetshire Regiment
22 December 1915 II, B, 22
OAKLEY T Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
6 September 1916 IX, D, 15A
OAKSHETTE AG Driver 282nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 July 1917 XVI, E, 10
OATTEN C Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
27 February 1916 IV, D, 41A
OBREY J Private 52nd, Bn.,
North Ontario Regiment
4 May 1916 VI, B, 44A
OEUVRARD MEA 2me canonnier conducteur 47e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
14 May 1918 XXVI, J, 3
OFIELD A Second Lieutenant "X" Corps, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 November 1917 XXVII, A, 18
OGDEN A Able Seaman Anson, Bn.,
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
10 November 1917 XXII, CC, 26
OGDEN A Private 22nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
18 September 1917 XIX, D, 10
OGDEN C Lance Corporal 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
24 October 1915 I, B, 30A
OGILVIE-GRANT J Captain 5th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
12 November 1915 II, A, 4
OGLEBY AV Private 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
3 March 1916 II, B, 47A
OGLEY JY Serjeant 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8 September 1915 III, B, 33A
OLDFIELD H Private 4th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
20 November 1917 XXVII, B, 8A
OLDFIELD RH Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
9 November 1915 IV, B, 3A
OLDHAM JA Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 12
OLDROYD H Private 19th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
5 June 1916 VII, B, 19A
OLIVER AD Captain 1st/6th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
21 April 1917 X, A, 24
OLIVER AH Corporal 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
17 April 1916 VI, C, 9
OLIVER GR Private 1st, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
27 October 1917 XXII, F, 19A
OLIVER JC Gunner 27th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 21
OLIVER JW Private 9th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
16 December 1915 IV, B, 27
OLIVER T Rifleman 1st/17th, Bn.,
London Regiment
8 February 1917 XI, A, 10A
OLIVER TE Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
12 February 1916 II, D, 41A
OLIVER AV Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
7 March 1917 XI, B, 25A
OLIVER FA Gunner 343rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
30 November 1917 XXVI, B, 2
OLLEY A Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
7 October 1917 XXI, B, 2A
OMAND JW Private 1st, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
26 October 1917 XXII, F, 5
ONIONS CT Private 188th, Siege Bde.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
29 March 1917 XI, C, 16
OPIE JL Gunner 5th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Australian Field Artillery
31 July 1917 XVI, J, 3A
ORA O Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
27 April 1916 VI, D, 18
ORCHARD G Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
19 March 1916 V, D, 1A
ORD AL Private 6th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
25 September 1916 X, B, 12A
ORGAR GB Private 19th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
1 October 1918 XXIII, A, 24
ORME A Fitter 10th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
18 October 1917 XXIV, A, 15A
ORME W Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Regiment
22 October 1918 XXXII, A, 11
ORMSTON A Private 10th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
23 August 1917 XVIII, B, 3
ORR AJ Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
26 October 1917 XXII, C, 3A
ORR RBR Captain 4th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
3 July 1917 XIII, A, 6
ORR S Private 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
8 April 1916 V, D, 33A
OSBOND WL Private 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
8 May 1916 VI, C, 35
OSBORN CJ Sapper 13th, Field Coy.,
Australian Engineers
19 October 1917 XXV, H, 13
OSBORN C Rifleman 21st, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
17 June 1917 XV, F, 9
OSBORNE AE Private 18th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
11 November 1917 XXII, BB, 1
OSBORNE A Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
28 August 1917 XVIII, G, 16A
OSBORNE F Rifleman 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
3 April 1917 XI, C, 21
OSBORNE GH Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
6 September 1917 XVIII, H, 5
OSBORNE GW Serjeant 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
29 September 1915 I, C, 24A
OSBORNE J Private 1st/22nd, Bn.,
London Regiment
5 May 1917 XII, A, 34
OSBORNE RS Private 1st, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
7 November 1917 XXI, GG, 15
OSBORNE WA Private 19th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
3 October 1918 XXIII, B, 21A
OSBORNE WG Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
30 October 1918 XXXV, B, 8
OSBORNE HF Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3 July 1918 XXVIII, F, 17
OSGOOD CE Corporal 228th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
27 November 1917 XXVI, A, 10
OSLER RFL Lieutenant 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
16 June 1916 VI, A, 24
OTHICK H Bombardier 46th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
31 August 1917 XVIII, C, 4A
OTLEY AE Gunner 107th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 June 1917 XIV, C, 1
OTT CA Lieutenant 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 11 May 1918 XXIX, L, 1
OTTAWAY HJ Private 19th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXV, K, 3A
OTTAWAY J Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
8 June 1917 XIII, D, 11A
OTTER W Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
13 August 1915 III, D, 28
OTTER TF Gunner 319th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
8 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 16A
OTTERSBACH O Soldat 56., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 23 September 1917 XX, A, 10 Coll.
OTTLEY EA Rifleman 21st, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
14 December 1916 X, C, 27A
OTTO E Grenadier 2., Grenadier Regiment 24 February 1919 GER, A, 45
OUGHTIBRIDGE WH Gunner 261st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 August 1918 XXV, A, 27A
OULTON DC Private 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
1 November 1917 XXI, FF, 2A
OUSLEY SH Private 3rd/4th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3 October 1917 XX, F, 11A
OUTHWAITE TP Private 9th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
19 June 1917 XIV, E, 12A
OVENDEN WL Lance Corporal 1st/13th, Bn.,
London Regiment
11 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 4
OVER CJ Sapper 5th Army, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
26 June 1917 XV, D, 14A
OVER WTE Lance Corporal "B", Bn.,
Tank Corps (Heavy Branch MG Corps)
2 August 1917 XVII, E, 4A
OVERLAND AE Private 205th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 13A
OVERMAN EJ Private 13th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XXIII, A, 12
OWEN EJ Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
1 February 1917 XI, A, 1A
OWEN H Corporal 187th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
20 September 1917 XIX, A, 8A
OWEN J Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
9 December 1917 XXVII, D, 14
OWENS H Serjeant 29th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
30 November 1915 II, C, 10A
OWENS WCR Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
29 September 1915 I, C, 21A
OWERS G Bombardier 46th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 September 1918 XXV, K, 23
OWTRIM PH Private 25th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
10 October 1917 XXI, D, 20
OXLADE EJ Serjeant 2nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 December 1915 II, B, 4A
OXLEY HC Major 17th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
18 April 1918 XXVII, G, 17
OYSTON H Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
12 August 1917 XVII, J, 16
PACK F Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
8 June 1917 XIII, D, 6
PACKER H Private 4th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
12 July 1916 VIII, C, 16A
PACKWOOD A Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 October 1915 I, B, 18A
PACKWOOD E Private 27th, Bn.,
Manitoba (City of Winnipeg) Regiment
9 April 1916 V, D, 36A
PADDLE J Acting Bombardier Howitzer Bde.,
Royal Marine Artillery
5 October 1917 XX, K, 5
PAGE A Sapper 228th (Barnsley), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
24 July 1917 XVI, C, 21A
PAGE AJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
14 August 1916 IX, C, 1A
PAGE CE Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
11 December 1916 X, C, 26A
PAGE CJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
4 September 1917 XVIII, F, 19
PAGE HS Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
29 October 1915 IV, C, 3
PAGE HM Lance Corporal 20th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XXIV, A, 9
PAGE J Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 May 1916 VII, A, 23A
PAGE J Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
9 June 1917 XV, J, 5A
PAGE J Gunner 256th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 4
PAGE WF Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
27 October 1917 XXII, H, 10A
PAGE W Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
18 August 1918 XXV, C, 21
PAGE MLA Soldat 2me classe 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
20 May 1918 XXIX, E, 11
PAGETT A Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
21 July 1916 VIII, C, 38A
PAGOLA B Soldat 2me classe 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
22 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 2
PAIN HE Private 19th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
4 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 4A
PAIN HA Bombardier 6th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
3 January 1916 IV, B, 35
PAIN JJ Private 134th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 15A
PAINDESSOUS MF Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 21 May 1918 XXXIII, A, 3
PAISLEY J Private 11th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
9 August 1917 XVII, J, 2A
PALANQUE JEJ Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXVII, KK, 13
PALFREY FE Private 73rd, Siege Bde.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
21 July 1917 XVI, C, 16A
PALFREYMAN H Sapper 254th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
4 November 1917 XXI, EE, 14
PALK S Private 1st/19th, Bn.,
London Regiment
8 June 1917 XV, J, 10
PALMER CA Private 56th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
1 August 1917 XVI, G, 16
PALMER F Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 15
PALMER FEC Major 7th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
28 August 1915 I, A, 15
PALMER G Private 18th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
5 August 1918 XX, J, 22A
PALMER H Private Royal Canadian Regiment 18 August 1916 IX, C, 7A
PALMER HJ Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
13 October 1917 XXI, C, 9
PALMER R Rifleman 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
27 February 1917 XI, B, 8A
PALMER S Lance Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
5 August 1917 XVII, B, 9
PALMER W Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 12A
PAM HG Driver 2nd, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
1 October 1917 XXV, A, 12A
PAMPHILON FAH Gunner 301st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
7 September 1918 XXIV, B, 23
PANKHURST H Lance Serjeant 38th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
16 October 1917 XXI, H, 15A
PANTEL LA Soldat 2me classe 47e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
28 May 1918 XXIX, B, 7
PAPE H Private 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
9 June 1917 XV, I, 2
PAPOT-LIBERAL FM Soldat 2me classe 53e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
13 June 1918 XXXIII, G, 5
PAPWORTH G Serjeant 111th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
23 July 1917 XVI, C, 12
PARCELL F Rifleman 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
24 July 1917 XVI, C, 17
PARDON A Sapper 6th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
16 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 1
PARE AF Soldat 2me classe 104e, Régiment d'infanterie 7 June 1918 XXXI, B, 16
PARK LT Driver 1st, Field Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
14 June 1916 VIII, A, 2A
PARK M Gunner 84th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
18 June 1917 XV, F, 14A
PARKER A Serjeant 3rd, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 7
PARKER CG Lance Corporal 17th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
27 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 12A
PARKER E Gunner 294th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 September 1917 XXV, H, 10A
PARKER ES Private 9th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
19 December 1915 II, D, 21A
PARKER FLF Private 8th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
30 June 1917 XIV, C, 15
PARKER F Lance Corporal 177th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
3 May 1916 VI, C, 24
PARKER JF Private 2nd, Bn.,
Grenadier Guards
29 March 1916 V, B, 28A
PARKER JW Second Lieutenant 1st/5th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13 November 1917 XXII, FF, 3A
PARKER T Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
2 August 1917 XVII, E, 5A
PARKER T Private 51st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
30 September 1917 XXV, B, 20
PARKER T Gunner 5th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 June 1916 VIII, A, 41
PARKER V Lieutenant 1st Northumbrian, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 March 1916 V, A, 3
PARKER W Gunner 23rd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 21
PARKER WC Private 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
5 August 1918 XX, J, 23
PARKER EJ Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
12 June 1916 VII, C, 25A
PARKER PG Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3 January 1918 XXVI, D, 16
PARKES W Corporal 24th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, C, 3
PARKHURST G Private 28th, Bn.,
North West (Saskatchewan) Regiment
21 July 1916 VIII, C, 42
PARKHURST L Private 58th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
6 June 1916 VII, B, 34
PARKIN RG Acting Bombardier 102nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 7A
PARKINSON B Private 8th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
13 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 9
PARKINSON C Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
4 June 1916 VII, B, 7A
PARKINSON CE Private 33rd, Brigade,
Royal Garrison Artillery
19 December 1915 II, B, 7
PARKINSON H Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
15 April 1917 XII, A, 6
PARKINSON JJ Corporal 4th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 1A
PARKS E Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
30 July 1917 XVI, G, 5
PARKS T Private 8th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
30 September 1917 XXIV, B, 17A
PARMELAN J Soldat 2me classe 22e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
19 June 1918 XXXIII, G, 2
PARMENTER CH Gunner 24th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 December 1915 II, B, 11
PARNUM JW Private 28th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
26 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 14
PARNY PA Soldat 2me classe 102e, Régiment d'infanterie 19 June 1918 XXXIII, G, 11
PARR WG Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
15 October 1918 XXXV, A, 8
PARRISH WH Private 7th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
5 April 1916 V, D, 23
PARROTT AW Private 24th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
21 September 1917 XXIV, H, 13A
PARRY AG Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
2 September 1916 IX, D, 11
PARRY GFA Corporal 148th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 December 1917 XXVII, C, 21
PARRY J Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
8 June 1917 XV, I, 10A
PARRY JW Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 June 1916 VIII, B, 19
PARRY L Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
28 October 1917 XXII, H, 9A
PARRY RH Private 141st, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
10 November 1917 XXII, HH, 28
PARRY W Sapper 438th (1st Cheshire), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
7 October 1917 XX, I, 20
PARSLOW AV Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
6 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 9A
PARSONS AG Major 149th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 4
PARSONS AB Lance Corporal 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 14
PARSONS AJ Private 17th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
2 August 1916 VII, D, 18A
PARSONS FW Corporal 25th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
26 September 1917 XXV, D, 1A
PARSONS H Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
13 June 1917 XV, H, 19A
PARSONS J Corporal 50th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXIV, D, 6
PARSONS J Private 1st, Bn.,
Border Regiment
29 September 1918 XXIV, E, 21
PARSONS S Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
23 April 1917 XII, A, 16
PARSONS W Private 9th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
25 April 1917 XII, A, 17A
PARSONS JH Bombardier 156th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
22 August 1917 XVIII, D, 10
PARTINGTON J Private 41st, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
23 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 15A
PARTON EH Private 14th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
25 October 1918 XXXV, A, 32
PARTRIDGE T Private 6th, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
16 August 1917 XVII, AA, 10
PARTY LJL Lieutenant 107e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
22 May 1918 XXIX, D, 1
PASCAL VM Soldat 36e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXIX, C, 8
PASCALL P Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
18 May 1916 VI, D, 44
PASCOE FJ Serjeant 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXIV, A, 8A
PASHBY FE Second Lieutenant 53rd, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
13 April 1918 XXVI, FF, 3
PASHLEY W Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1 September 1917 XVIII, F, 7
PASK AC Private 2nd, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
3 March 1916 IV, D, 46A
PASK PH Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
28 September 1915 I, D, 39A
PASLEY EN Private 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
4 November 1915 IV, C, 13
PASQUIER LA Soldat 2me classe 102e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 June 1918 XXXIII, F, 1
PASQUIER MA maître pointeur 108e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
25 April 1918 XXIX, B, 5
PATARD EE Soldat 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 24 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 8
PATCHING GH Driver 23rd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 October 1917 XXII, F, 1
PATE E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
19 June 1917 XIV, E, 19
PATENAUDE O Private 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
8 June 1916 VII, C, 14A
PATERSON A Private 97th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
6 July 1917 XV, C, 20A
PATERSON G Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
17 June 1917 XV, F, 18
PATERSON J Corporal 23rd Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
1 April 1917 XI, C, 20
PATERSON J Private 7th/8th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 8A
PATERSON J Gunner 148th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
20 June 1917 XIV, E, 15A
PATERSON SW Gunner Howitzer Bde.,
Royal Marine Artillery
10 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 17
PATERSON W Private 39th Div., Ammunition Sub Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
22 July 1917 XVI, E, 10A
PATMAN A Private 14th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
1 August 1917 XVII, A, 5
PATON D Private 1st, Field Ambulance,
Canadian Army Medical Corps
14 June 1916 VIII, A, 12A
PATON D Private 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 5
PATON DM Serjeant 26th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 October 1917 XXI, BB, 12
PATOU FG Soldat 2me classe 5e, Bat. Territorial,
Chasseurs Alpins
10 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 12
PATRICK J Private 8th, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 15A
PATTEN EH Corporal 102nd, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (North British Columbians)
1 September 1916 IX, D, 10A
PATTERSON NT Lieutenant 3rd, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
1 June 1916 VI, A, 5
PATTERSON WE Private 9th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XXIV, A, 4A
PATTISON JS Sapper 98th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
18 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 17A
PATTON D Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
11 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 18
PATTON W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
30 September 1918 XXIV, E, 22
PATZEL LR Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XX, J, 3A
PAUL W Gunner South African Heavy Artillery 27 October 1917 XXII, F, 6
PAUL WJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
22 January 1918 XXVII, F, 4A
PAULSEN W Musketier 84., Infanterie-Regiment 17 August 1917 XX, B, 3 Coll.
PAUTREL APJM Soldat 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 2 June 1918 XXXI, B, 38
PAVELIN G Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
23 August 1917 XVIII, B, 3A
PAYNE AC Private 7th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
8 August 1917 XVII, D, 7A
PAYNE AA Gunner 315th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 June 1917 XV, I, 3A
PAYNE H Private 52nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1917 XXV, A, 13A
PAYNE H Airman 2nd Class 41st, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
4 January 1917 X, D, 6
PAYNE JR Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
27 June 1917 XV, D, 16A
PAYNE VT Private 59th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 15
PAYNE AFJ Lance Corporal 18th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
9 October 1917 XXI, B, 13
PAYON AJ Caporal 30e, Régiment d'infanterie 26 April 1918 XXVII, JJ, 3
PAYZE PO Private 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
20 July 1916 VIII, C, 36A
PEACH AF Gunner 24th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
30 September 1917 XX, C, 5
PEACH F Private 1st, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
2 November 1917 XXI, HH, 3
PEACHEY H Gunner 286th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 2
PEACOCK EW Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
14 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 3
PEACOCK G Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
28 February 1918 XXVII, E, 12
PEACOCK J Driver 2nd Div., Ammunition Column,
Canadian Field Artillery
12 July 1916 VIII, C, 17
PEACOCK FJ Private 6th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
30 July 1918 XX, I, 21A
PEACOCK alias PEACOCK-NEWPORT JF Private 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
25 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 4
PEACOCKE AE Private 7th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
14 March 1916 V, C, 4A
PEAKER W Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
25 July 1918 XX, C, 22A
PEARCE A Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Cambridgeshire Regiment
4 February 1917 XI, A, 4A
PEARCE C Private 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
22 September 1915 III, A, 39
PEARCE CA Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
24 May 1917 XII, B, 16
PEARCE F Private 11th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XIX, A, 17A
PEARCE G Private 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
15 October 1917 XXI, F, 8
PEARCE HH Private 1st, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 25
PEARCE HW Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
22 May 1916 VII, A, 14
PEARCE J Lance Corporal 1st/4th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
14 March 1917 XI, B, 33
PEARCE RJ Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
16 June 1917 XIV, F, 18A
PEARCE WH Private 8th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
13 August 1917 XVII, F, 6
PEARCE HE Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
18 August 1918 XXIV, A, 25A
PEARSON A Private 1st Anzac Corps, Heavy Artillery 21 October 1917 XXV, J, 11
PEARSON FH Serjeant 6th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
12 August 1917 XVII, F, 8A
PEARSON G Serjeant 20th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
30 September 1918 XXIV, E, 24
PEARSON J Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
7 August 1915 I, C, 9
PEARSON J Second Lieutenant 10th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 10
PEARSON J Private 102nd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
25 September 1918 XXV, H, 22A
PEARSON J Private 11th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
3 August 1917 XVII, E, 18A
PEARSON O Fitter Staff Serjeant 52nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 August 1917 XVII, E, 17A
PEARSON TW Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1916 X, B, 9
PEART WAR Major 2nd, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
3 November 1917 XXI, EE, 4
PEARTON C Driver 173rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
20 April 1918 XXVI, G, 19A
PEASANT E Private 4th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
27 September 1917 XXIII, A, 19
PEASNELL JH Sapper 3rd, Field Coy.,
Australian Engineers
17 October 1917 XXII, B, 7
PEATFIELD SJ Second Lieutenant 60th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
2 July 1916 IX, A, 2
PECCOT EMJ Soldat 2me classe 104e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 June 1918 XXXI, B, 25
PECH JP Serjeant - Fourrier
80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXVII, L, 7
PECHSTEIN H Ersatz-Reservist 25., Bayr. Infanterie-Regiment 30 September 1918 GER, A, 15
PECK T Private 13th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
11 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 6A
PECK W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
27 July 1917 XVI, I, 2
PECKHAM H Acting Bombardier 47th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
19 July 1917 XVI, D, 15A
PEDDER S Lance Corporal 6th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
20 September 1917 XXIII, B, 4A
PEDDER TE Private 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
22 September 1917 XXIV, F, 8A
PEDEN FA Lance Corporal 14th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
27 September 1917 XXIV, D, 3
PEDERSEN C Private 30th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XXI, D, 21
PEEBLES SW Serjeant 106th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
12 June 1917 XV, G, 18A
PEEBLES W Private 19th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
28 July 1917 XVI, I, 14
PEEK GWR Private 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
9 October 1915 I, B, 5
PEEK WJ Driver 1, Brigade,
New Zealand Field Artillery
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 4A
PEEL JW Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
27 October 1915 I, B, 33A
PEEL L Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
2 June 1917 XII, C, 11
PEER EW Lance Corporal 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
15 July 1917 XVI, F, 9A
PEERLESS AN Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
29 April 1916 V, A, 30
PEERS T Private 61st, Coy.,
Labour Corps
15 August 1917 XVII, AA, 6
PEGORIER TT Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 10 May 1918 XXIX, K, 2
PEGRAM AG Private 55th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXV, AA, 10A
PEIN H Musketier 463., Infanterie-Regiment 4 November 1917 XX, B, 17 Coll.
PELLEGRINO MJ Soldat 2me classe 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
10 June 1918 XXXIII, E, 3
PELLETIER AL Sapeur mineur 4e, Régiment du Génie 17 April 1918 XXVII, GG, 11
PELLING AW Private 11th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
27 January 1917 X, D, 41A
PENDRIGH T Lance Corporal 1st/9th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
10 July 1917 XV, B, 2A
PENIN AR Soldat 2me classe 63e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
12 June 1918 XXXIII, E, 10
PENKETHMAN T Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
17 October 1915 I, B, 17
PENLEY AH Private 1st, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
26 September 1917 XXV, D, 7
PENMAN A Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
26 February 1916 IV, D, 42
PENNEC TP Corporal 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
30 January 1916 IV, C, 42A
PENTLAND N Driver 2nd, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
16 August 1917 XVII, AA, 4A
PENWARDEN LE Sapper 8th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
3 July 1917 XV, C, 4
PEPPER C Private 9th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
3 November 1915 IV, C, 12
PEPPER FJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
9 October 1915 I, B, 6
PEPPERCORNE NC Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 11A
PEQUET JLA brigadier 54e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
25 April 1918 XXIX, E, 10
PERCIVAL LW Private 1st, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
12 January 1918 XXVI, C, 18
PERCIVAL GJ Sapper 14th, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 August 1917 XVII, F, 1A
PERFECT TH Private 8th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 8A
PERKIN E Sapper 260th, Railway Coy.,
Royal Engineers
10 December 1917 XXVII, D, 20A
PERKINS C Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 11A
PERKINS FA Captain 1st/21st, Bn.,
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
8 June 1917 XIII, B, 5
PERKINS J Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 April 1916 VI, B, 21A
PERKS-MORRIS AB Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
14 November 1917 XXII, DD, 14
PERREY EH Soldat 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 June 1918 XXXI, B, 28
PERRICHON AS Soldat 2me classe 11e, Régiment de Hussards 21 April 1918 XXXI, C, 22
PERRIN F Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 20A
PERRINS J Gunner 35th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 19A
PERRIS CH Staff Serjeant 7th Div., Train,
Royal Army Service Corps
6 October 1917 XXI, B, 5A
PERRIS HB Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 11A
PERROT CJ Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 May 1918 XXIX, H, 12
PERROTT AE Private 9th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
6 August 1917 XVII, B, 20
PERROW WW Private 15th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, G, 7A
PERRY EF Private 1st, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
6 November 1917 XXI, GG, 14
PERRY F Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1917 XX, C, 20A
PERRY G Private 17th, Casualty Clearing Station,
Royal Army Medical Corps
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 13A
PERRY JH Private 14th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
15 February 1916 II, C, 44
PERRY JW Private 18th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
20 October 1918 XXXV, A, 21
PERRY L Private 1st, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
3 October 1917 XX, C, 19
PERRY W Private 1st, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 33A
PERRYMAN FG Driver 108th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
14 February 1916 II, C, 39A
PESTILL WF Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
7 October 1918 XXX, C, 14
PETCH JWT Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
10 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 7
PETCHE GRH Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Hertfordshire Regiment
6 November 1917 XXII, E, 6A
PETERS CW Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIV, H, 18A
PETERS TW Gunner 25th , Anti-Aircraft Group,
Royal Garrison Artillery
13 November 1917 XXII, BB, 32
PETERSON N Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
14 April 1916 VI, B, 20
PETRIE T Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
29 June 1916 VIII, B, 30
PETT A Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 7
PETT F Driver 88th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
11 April 1918 XXVI, E, 20
PETTENGELL JD Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3 July 1918 XXVIII, F, 15
PETTICAN HJ Gunner 157th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 November 1917 XXI, EE, 6A
PETTIGREW DSG Second Lieutenant 17th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
23 October 1917 XXII, B, 16A
PETTIT T Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
18 February 1916 IV, D, 4A
PETTITT HW Private 24th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 October 1917 XX, G, 6
PETTITT W Private 47th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
6 August 1917 XVII, B, 13
PEYRARD G Soldat 2me classe 13e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
28 May 1918 XXXIII, D, 16
PFLAUM TM Second Lieutenant 25th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
24 September 1917 XXV, F, 2
PFOHL H Soldat 1ere classe 14e, Bat. Alpin,
Chasseurs à pied
12 November 1914 XXXI, C, 17
PHARE G Private 27th, Bn.,
Manitoba (City of Winnipeg) Regiment
12 November 1917 XXVII, A, 4A
PHAROAH EE Gunner 23rd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 October 1917 XXI, E, 9A
PHEASEY E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
17 August 1915 III, C, 15A
PHELPS AE Gunner 177th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 12A
PHILIP A Private 8th/10th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 15
PHILIP J Private 4th/5th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
28 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 2
PHILIPPE P Soldat 2me classe 48e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
14 May 1918 XXIX, L, 2
PHILIPSON J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
29 December 1915 IV, C, 34A
PHILLIPS A Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
4 October 1918 XXX, A, 2
PHILLIPS A Shoeing Smith 70th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
14 July 1917 XVI, B, 14A
PHILLIPS B Private 18th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
1 October 1918 XXIII, A, 22
PHILLIPS B Private 216th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
20 November 1917 XXVII, B, 4
PHILLIPS CW Private 1st, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 10A
PHILLIPS FC Second Lieutenant 1st/5th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
6 February 1916 II, A, 32
PHILLIPS G Sapper 175th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
16 November 1915 IV, B, 17A
PHILLIPS G Private 7th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
26 March 1916 V, D, 20
PHILLIPS G Private 14th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
4 October 1916 X, B, 23A
PHILLIPS HJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
7 October 1917 XX, G, 11
PHILLIPS HW Private 1st, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 17A
PHILLIPS I Private 2nd/6th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
8 September 1917 XVIII, H, 13A
PHILLIPS JR Private 162nd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
7 October 1917 XX, I, 7
PHILLIPS R Gunner 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
12 October 1917 XX, J, 4A
PHILLIPS W Gunner 298th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 April 1917 XII, A, 21A
PHILLIPSON G Sapper 89th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
10 August 1915 III, D, 14A
PHILLIPSON R Serjeant 15th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
21 October 1918 XXXV, A, 58
PHILLIPSON RC Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 21
PHILPOTT H Driver 39th Div., Train,
Royal Army Service Corps
24 July 1917 XVI, E, 18
PHILPOTT R Private 4th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
12 October 1915 I, B, 10
PHIPPAZ-TURBAN FL Soldat 2me classe 30e, Régiment d'infanterie 25 April 1918 XXVII, JJ, 15
PHIPPS WH Private 6th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
2 August 1915 I, C, 18A
PICK W Private 8th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 10
PICKARD G Private 5th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
31 December 1915 IV, B, 29A
PICKBURN RO Private 53rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 October 1917 XXV, H, 19A
PICKEN R Sapper 2nd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
2 May 1916 VI, B, 40A
PICKENS JAS Private 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
22 January 1918 XXVII, F, 5
PICKERILL RJ Private 17th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
10 November 1917 XXII, EE, 3
PICKERING CH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Scots
26 September 1917 XXV, D, 5A
PICKERING J Private 7th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
14 February 1916 II, D, 46A
PICKERING JW Sapper 9th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 4
PICKERING WH Private 7th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
21 June 1917 XV, E, 16A
PICKERING alias PARSONS J Corporal 4th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
11 June 1917 XV, G, 17
PICKFORD E Gunner 148th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 July 1917 XVI, C, 20
PICKIN HF Corporal "A", Anti-Aircraft Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
24 May 1917 XII, B, 19A
PICKLES H Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
30 April 1918 XXVIII, B, 3A
PICKLES JW Private 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
10 July 1917 XIV, B, 16A
PICKLES T Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21 December 1915 II, C, 21A
PICKLES W Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
19 April 1916 VI, C, 13
PICKNETT A Private 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
1 October 1917 XXV, J, 9
PICOULEAU A Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 16 May 1918 XXVII, M, 5
PICTON J Private 3rd/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 13A
PIDGEON WJ Private 1st/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
30 May 1917 XII, B, 38A
PIERCE A Driver 77th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
19 December 1915 II, B, 12A
PIERCE A Private 13th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
25 November 1917 XXVI, A, 3
PIERCE J Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
3 December 1917 XXVI, B, 12
PIERCE TJ Private 11th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
26 June 1917 XV, D, 17
PIERCE WC Driver "B" Corps, Ammunition Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
5 September 1917 XVIII, F, 16A
PIERCE WW Private 14th, Bn.,
Québec (Royal Montreal) Regiment
7 March 1917 XI, B, 27
PIGEYRE JMT soldat 2me Classe 175e , R.A. de Tranchée,
Artillerie
12 May 1918 XXVII, L, 4
PIGGOTT EH Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 16A
PIGGOTT HE Private 1st, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
16 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 17A
PIGOTT WE Private 34th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1917 XX, C, 15A
PIGUE JA 1st Lieutenant 117th, Regt.,
American Infantry
18 July 1918 XXXII, E, 9
PIKE LJ Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
4 September 1917 XVIII, F, 14A
PIKE SP Corporal 13th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
26 September 1917 XIX, C, 15A
PILCHER S Gunner 177th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 4
PILHARD J L Soldat 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 24
PILKINGTON W Lance Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
14 January 1917 X, D, 19
PILL JG Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 11A
PILLIAERT AG Soldat 2me classe 8e, Régiment d'Inf. Territoriale 30 May 1918 XXIX, B, 3
PILLING FH Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
20 October 1918 XXXII, A, 7
PILLKAHN H Ersatz-reservist 33., Füsilier Regiment 8 June 1917 XIII, C, 11 Coll.
PIMBLOTT W Private 11th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
10 August 1917 XVII, J, 12
PINARD L Soldat 63e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
20 June 1918 XXXIII, G, 8
PINCOTT HN Lance Corporal 19th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
30 September 1917 XX, C, 13
PINE PE Gunner 110th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 14A
PINEIX GR Sapeur mineur 10e, Régiment du Génie 20 May 1918 XXIX, G, 7
PINETTES L Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 May 1918 XXVII, J, 4
PINEY JM Soldat 2me classe 22e, Régiment d'infanterie 17 April 1918 XXIX, H, 2
PINFOLD F Private 6th, Bn.,
Dorsetshire Regiment
2 October 1915 I, C, 33A
PINKERTON S Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
12 June 1916 VII, C, 29
PIOGER CE Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 25
PIPE WJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
14 July 1915 III, B, 15A
PIPER AC Private 2nd, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
20 March 1916 V, D, 8A
PIQUOT ACE Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXIX, J, 3
PIRNER G Soldat 4., Bayr. Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 23 September 1917 XX, A, 10 Coll.
PITCHER AJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
12 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 1
PITMAN R Private 122nd, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
4 August 1918 XX, H, 21
PITT A Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
23 October 1915 I, B, 28A
PITT AE Pioneer 334th , Road Construction Coy.,
Royal Engineers
20 October 1918 XXXV, A, 20
PITTAWAY C Private 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
7 July 1915 III, D, 2A
PITTENDRIGH DM Private 3rd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
2 May 1916 VI, B, 43A
PITTMAN RRT Private 1st/22nd, Bn.,
London Regiment
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 15A
PITTS HJ Captain 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
3 June 1916 VI, A, 8
PLACE G Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
11 May 1916 VI, D, 24A
PLACKETT B Private 36th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
10 October 1918 XXX, B, 5
PLACKETT GG Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
24 December 1917 XXVII, C, 14
PLAICE AJ Gunner 156th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
11 August 1917 XVII, J, 12A
PLANT C Bombardier 287th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
30 June 1917 XIV, C, 14
PLATT AE Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
31 July 1915 I, D, 17A
PLATT HEB Lieutenant 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
5 May 1916 V, A, 33
PLATT S Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
19 September 1915 III, A, 31
PLATTS A Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
10 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 2
PLATTS J Private 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
20 September 1917 XXIV, F, 18
PLATTS L Private 4th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
17 October 1918 XXX, G, 4
PLAY EJ Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 30
PLAYLE G Acting Bombardier 287th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
3 July 1917 XV, C, 5
PLOWMAN H Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
27 July 1915 III, A, 9A
PLUCK WH Private 1st, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 13A
PLUMB JM Gunner 241st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 July 1917 XVI, I, 8
PLUMB RJ Corporal 53rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XXV, D, 11A
PLUME F Private 17th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
6 November 1918 XXXV, B, 13
PLUMMER A Lance Corporal 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
21 October 1918 XXXV, A, 53
POCKNELL W Private 7th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
29 October 1917 XXI, BB, 2A
POCOCK JL Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
8 June 1917 XV, I, 11A
PODESTA J Private 9th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
15 October 1918 XXX, B, 28
PODMORE A Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
2 August 1917 XVII, C, 12A
PODMORE T Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
15 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 8A
POFFLEY TR Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
10 April 1916 VI, B, 2
POGSON S Private 8th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
2 July 1917 XV, C, 3
POHORLUK I Private 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
11 November 1917 XXII, HH, 16
POIDEVIN JP Soldat 2me classe 153e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 April 1918 XXVII, HH, 1
POINTER WC Private 46th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
21 October 1917 XXV, G, 16
POIRIER B Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
7 November 1917 XXII, G, 12
POLAND WH Private 21st, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
25 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 16A
POLKINGHORN T Pioneer 4th, Labour Bn.,
Royal Engineers
21 February 1916 IV, D, 26A
POLLARD JH Private 2nd, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
12 January 1918 XXVI, C, 20
POLLARD NF Private 3rd, Bn.,
Auckland Regiment
22 December 1917 XXVII, C, 14A
POLLARD WE Private 52nd, Bn.,
North Ontario Regiment
31 May 1916 VII, A, 30
POLLARD AR Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
3 October 1917 XX, F, 10
POLLEY HS Private 87th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Canadian Grenadier Guards)
6 September 1916 IX, D, 16A
POLLOCK W Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
20 September 1917 XXIII, B, 3A
PONCIA H Rifleman 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
8 April 1917 XI, C, 30
PONNAU J Adjudant 36e, Régiment d'infanterie 18 May 1918 XXIX, G, 2
PONS A Soldat 2me classe 2e, Régiment de Zouaves 30 May 1915 FRE, 12
PONSFORD JH Private 1st/22nd, Bn.,
London Regiment
19 February 1917 XI, A, 32
PONT JH Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
22 June 1916 VIII, B, 9
PONTING EE Driver 2nd, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
23 September 1917 XXIV, A, 1A
POOK F Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
14 November 1917 XXII, FF, 5A
POOL AE Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
23 November 1915 II, D, 6A
POOLE AE Private 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
7 November 1917 XXII, E, 11A
POOLE AL Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
17 April 1918 XXVII, G, 2A
POOLE JE Second Lieutenant 73rd, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
22 August 1917 XVI, A, 5
POOLEY RE Lance Corporal 3rd, Bn.,
Wellington Regiment
4 October 1917 XX, F, 14
POORE CJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, G, 3A
POPE AE Private 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
24 September 1917 XXV, H, 5A
POPE CE Private 1st, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
7 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 14
POPE JW Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
4 August 1917 XVII, E, 19A
POPE NA Private 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
4 June 1916 VII, B, 3
POPPLETON J Private 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
29 July 1915 III, A, 8A
POPPLEWELL AE Sapper "L" Signal, Bn.,
Royal Engineers
1 October 1919 XXXI, D, 29
POPPLEWELL J Private 4th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
25 September 1917 XXIII, C, 3A
PORCHER F Serjeant 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 May 1918 XXIX, H, 10
PORTEOUS W Private 5th/6th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 2
PORTER AF Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
6 August 1918 XX, J, 22
PORTER BJ Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
2 September 1918 XXIV, D, 23
PORTER C Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
7 October 1917 XX, I, 12A
PORTER CL Private 16th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIII, A, 12A
PORTER D Private 228th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
22 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 9A
PORTER FS Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
14 June 1917 XIV, F, 8
PORTER GJ Driver 2nd, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
6 October 1917 XXV, C, 18
PORTER GW Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 18A
PORTER HV Gunner 215th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
13 September 1917 XVIII, E, 18
PORTER OP Corporal 59th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XXI, C, 3A
PORTER R Gunner 65th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 July 1917 XVI, C, 9A
PORTER RS Lance Corporal 77th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
23 November 1915 II, D, 5
PORTER WH Serjeant 4th/5th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
29 August 1917 XVIII, C, 3A
PORTER WJ Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Leinster Regiment
3 August 1917 XV, A, 4
PORTER WC Corporal New Zealand Medical Corps 14 October 1917 XXI, F, 16A
PORTIER G Soldat 2me classe 22e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
8 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 11
PORTNER F Musketier 44., Infanterie-Regiment 7 June 1917 XV, K, 4 Coll.
POSTEL H Soldier 87., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 20 February 1919 GER, A, 43
POSTLETHWAITE JR Gunner 319th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
23 April 1918 XXVI, GG, 5
POTARD A Soldat 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 11 May 1918 XXVII, LL, 3
POTIGNON LE Maréchal des logis 1er, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
12 May 1918 XXVII, L, 5
POTTER AH Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
13 February 1916 II, D, 46
POTTER AS Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 October 1917 XXII, B, 8A
POTTER H Lance Corporal 24th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
5 October 1917 XX, F, 7
POTTER HH Private 75th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
1 May 1918 XXVIII, B, 5A
POTTER W Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
26 September 1917 XXIII, A, 7A
POTTS E Private 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
26 June 1917 XV, D, 6A
POTTS HH Second Lieutenant 254th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 July 1917 XIV, A, 8
POTTS J Serjeant 3rd, Army Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
22 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 3
POTTS GF Private 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
11 July 1917 XV, B, 5
POUJOL HP Soldat 2me classe 63e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
11 June 1918 XXXIII, E, 7
POULIN LH Serjeant 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
27 May 1918 XXIX, D, 19
POULLIAS JM Serjeant 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 22 May 1918 XXIX, E, 17
POULSON F Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
22 January 1916 II, C, 34A
POUNDER AW Lance Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
27 December 1915 IV, C, 28A
POUNDER H Corporal 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
8 August 1917 XVII, D, 16
POURTAIN A soldat 2me Classe 3e , Bat. de Marche d'Afrique 26 April 1915 XXXI, C, 29
POVEY GP Private 2nd/8th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
4 September 1917 XVIII, F, 16
POWELL CH Rifleman 21st, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
17 June 1917 XV, F, 8A
POWELL G Corporal 1st/1st, Bn.,
Hertfordshire Regiment
5 August 1917 XVII, B, 11A
POWELL GS Serjeant 270th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 July 1917 XV, C, 7
POWELL J Gunner 250th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 7A
POWELL R Corporal 1st/6th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
4 August 1915 I, C, 16A
POWELL R Private 2nd, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
1 October 1915 I, C, 30A
POWELL SJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
6 October 1917 XX, G, 5A
POWELL TC Second Lieutenant 12th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
15 July 1917 XIII, B, 13
POWELL WH Gunner 5th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 May 1916 VII, A, 27
POWELL CH Private 15th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
28 September 1916 X, B, 13
POWER WS Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
7 November 1917 XXI, GG, 19A
POWERS LL Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
22 April 1917 XII, A, 15
POWLEY AG Gunner 112th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
28 January 1919 XXXV, B, 18
POWNALL JW Private 276th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 March 1917 XI, C, 10A
POWNER J Private 1st, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
11 November 1915 IV, B, 9A
POYNTER WJ Sapper 20th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
22 July 1916 VIII, C, 43A
POYSER E Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
30 September 1917 XXV, B, 5A
PRADY C Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
2 August 1915 I, D, 5
PRAT PBdF Caporal 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 May 1918 XXVI, K, 6
PRATCHETT SJ Serjeant 24th Div., Train,
Royal Army Service Corps
16 June 1917 XV, F, 6
PRATT D Private 41st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XXV, C, 17A
PRATT E Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
16 October 1918 XXXV, A, 4
PRATT F Private 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
1 June 1916 VII, A, 31
PRATT H Private 1st, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
3 October 1917 XX, D, 19A
PRATT HE Private 9th, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
27 October 1917 XXII, H, 16A
PRATT J Rifleman 17th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
12 August 1916 VIII, D, 39A
PRATT N Private 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
24 September 1917 XIX, C, 15
PRATT RR Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
11 June 1916 VII, C, 22A
PREBBLE FJ Private 23rd Div., Train,
Royal Army Service Corps
23 February 1917 XI, A, 38
PRECHAS A Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 16 May 1918 XXVII, M, 6
PREECE FC Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 June 1917 XIV, F, 9A
PREECE A Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
15 May 1916 VI, D, 33
PRELL CW Driver 1st Div., Ammunition Column,
Australian Field Artillery
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 17A
PRENDERGAST M Private 12th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
4 April 1916 V, C, 30
PRENTICE WL Second Lieutenant 2, Bn. Leinster Regiment,
3 August 1917 XV, A, 7
PRESCOTT CW Corporal 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
11 July 1916 VIII, C, 14
PRESCOTT P Gunner 206th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 8A
PRESCOTT R Private 61st, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
21 May 1916 VII, A, 6
PRESCOTT W Private 10th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
10 November 1915 IV, B, 4A
PRESTON CH Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
6 July 1916 VIII, C, 4A
PRESTON J Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
18 October 1917 XXI, E, 14A
PRESTON TH Second Lieutenant 4th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
30 September 1918 XXIV, C, 21
PRETLOVE C Driver 28th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 August 1917 XVIII, D, 1
PRETLOVE GS Private 2nd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
1 August 1917 XVI, J, 13
PRETTY AE Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
30 September 1917 XXIV, B, 15
PRICE AJ Private 55th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
22 October 1917 XXII, A, 6A
PRICE A Gunner "D", Bn.,
Tank Corps (Heavy Branch MG Corps)
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 6A
PRICE AG Private 1st, Bn.,
Welsh Guards
6 April 1916 V, C, 39A
PRICE F Private 7th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
25 September 1915 I, D, 27
PRICE G Private 9th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
25 June 1917 XV, D, 11
PRICE G Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
22 May 1916 VII, A, 13A
PRICE G Second Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
9 March 1916 V, A, 5
PRICE JR Gunner 6th, Army Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
19 September 1917 XIX, D, 20A
PRICE JS Private 16th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
15 September 1916 X, B, 6
PRICE J Private 11th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
26 June 1917 XV, D, 17A
PRICE JH Private 4th, Field Ambulance,
Canadian Army Medical Corps
7 November 1917 XXII, G, 16
PRICE JK Sapper 10th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
3 April 1918 XXVI, E, 13A
PRICE R Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
20 December 1915 IV, A, 26
PRICE T Bombardier 73rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
30 May 1917 XII, B, 43A
PRICE T Wheeler 190th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 December 1916 X, C, 22A
PRICE TH Private 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
3 September 1915 III, B, 22
PRICE WE Lance Corporal 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 10
PRICE W Private 3rd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
26 July 1916 VII, D, 8A
PRICE C Private 3rd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, E, 16A
PRICE SW Serjeant 86th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 7A
PRIES H Reservist 18., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 22 February 1919 GER, A, 44
PRIEST A Driver 211th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
30 September 1917 XXIV, B, 12
PRIEST EC Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
6 March 1916 V, B, 11
PRIESTLEY CW Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
5 August 1917 XVII, B, 2
PRIESTLEY H Private 53rd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
22 October 1917 XXII, D, 3
PRIESTLY O Private 3rd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
15 July 1916 VIII, C, 27
PRIME FC Private 41st, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
8 October 1918 XXX, C, 5
PRINCE I Lance Corporal 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
22 October 1918 XXXII, A, 4
PRINGLE A Gunner 153rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 17
PRINGLE A Serjeant Major 14th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
16 October 1917 XXI, E, 15
PRINGLE D Private 1st, Bn.,
Scots Guards
2 April 1916 V, C, 28A
PRINGLE WJ Driver 33rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 June 1917 XV, E, 12
PRIOR NT Private 28th, Bn.,
North West (Saskatchewan) Regiment
7 November 1917 XXII, G, 3
PRIS E Soldat 30e, Régiment d'infanterie 5 May 1918 XXVII, J, 11
PRITCHARD C Private 193rd, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
16 August 1917 XVII, AA, 11
PRITCHARD F Company Quartermaster Serjeant Directorate Graves Registration and Enquiries 19 May 1920 XXXI, D, 22
PRITCHARD GH Lance Corporal 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
15 September 1917 XIX, B, 8A
PRITCHARD JES Second Lieutenant 15th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 October 1917 XXII, H, 11
PRITCHARD RF Lance Corporal 17th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
16 November 1917 XXII, GG, 12A
PRITCHARD WS Lance Corporal 12th/13th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
28 October 1917 XXII, H, 3A
PRITT R Serjeant 331st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 October 1917 XXII, D, 7
PROCTER H Private 8th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
25 September 1917 XXV, F, 5
PROCTER S Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
2 November 1917 XXI, FF, 20
PROCTER W Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
4 September 1917 XVIII, H, 1
PROCTOR EGN Corporal 2nd Div., Ammunition Column,
Canadian Field Artillery
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 16
PROCTOR G Sapper Coy.,
New Zealand Engineers
1 October 1917 XX, C, 10A
PROD'HOMME JM Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 21 May 1918 XXVI, MM, 5
PRODRICK WB Gunner 95th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
5 August 1917 XVII, B, 5
PROSSER TW Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
12 May 1917 XII, B, 7A
PROUDFOOT HW Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 13
PROWD LM Private 59th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXV, D, 8A
PRUDDEN TC Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
28 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 20A
PRYN WR Lieutenant 9th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
27 June 1915 I, A, 12
PUGH AH Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
2 August 1915 I, C, 18
PUGH E Private 1st/3rd, Bn.,
Monmouthshire Regiment
29 December 1915 IV, C, 37A
PUGH JT Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
5 August 1915 I, C, 12
PUGH W Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
2 September 1918 XXV, J, 23
PUGH ED Private 1st/20th, Bn.,
London Regiment
28 January 1917 X, D, 42
PUGSLEY H Shoeing Smith 38th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
27 June 1917 XV, D, 14
PULLE JW Private 21st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, H, 9A
PULLEN WJ Gunner 182nd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
28 September 1917 XXV, D, 15
PULLEYN A Private 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
14 June 1916 VII, C, 32
PULLUM WH Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
5 June 1917 XII, C, 36A
PUMPHREY WA Gunner 70th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 June 1917 XIV, C, 4A
PUNSHON G Gunner 47th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 July 1917 XVI, E, 5
PUNT BC Private 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
25 December 1917 XXVII, C, 17
PURCELL G Corporal 19th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
20 June 1916 VIII, B, 4A
PURCELL WR Private 22nd, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
7 October 1917 XX, I, 17
PURDY W 2nd Corporal 255th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 May 1918 XXVIII, F, 3
PURKINS WG Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
5 July 1915 III, D, 5A
PURKISS W Private 11th, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
24 March 1916 V, D, 16A
PURTON HR Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
2 August 1915 I, D, 8A
PURVES J Private 9th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
27 August 1917 XVIII, G, 12
PURVIS A Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 9A
PUTTOCK P Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
3 August 1916 VII, D, 17
PUYS CF Soldat 2me classe 22e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
19 June 1918 XXXIII, G, 6
PYCOCK PW Serjeant 319th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
8 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 16
PYKETT F Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
1 August 1915 I, D, 15
QUAID J Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
30 December 1915 IV, C, 37
QUARCY HCM Adjudant 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, B, 41
QUAYLE RR Private 2nd, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
9 August 1917 XVII, J, 2
QUEGAN JE Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
24 October 1916 X, B, 42
QUESTED AV Rifleman 21st, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
4 March 1917 XI, B, 17
QUETTIER LAM 2me canonnier servant 313e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
1 May 1918 XXXI, C, 26
QUIBELL A Private 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
8 September 1918 XXIV, D, 26A
QUIBELL SB Major 1st/4th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
5 February 1916 II, A, 31
QUICKFALL AJ Private 18th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
9 June 1918 XXVIII, F, 2
QUILLIAN P Private 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
1 August 1917 XVI, J, 1
QUINCEY J Private 6th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
2 October 1917 XXV, E, 19
QUINET LS 1er canonnier
59e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
17 April 1918 XXVII, GG, 12
QUINEY CAW Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
23 September 1915 III, A, 24A
QUINLAN G Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
6 June 1918 XXVIII, F, 1
QUINLAN J Private 24th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 1A
QUINN T Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
4 August 1917 XVII, E, 16A
QUINN T Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
8 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 17A
QUIRK RG Lance Corporal 15th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
26 September 1917 XXIII, A, 4
QUIVET JMJ soldat 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 May 1918 XXVI, JJ, 5
RAAB H Lieutenant 79., Infanterie-Regiment 7 October 1917 XX, B, 10 Coll.
RABY JG Serjeant 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
30 September 1917 XXV, AA, 12
RABY LF Second Lieutenant 53rd, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
9 October 1918 XXX, B, 4
RACKSTRAW AV Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
16 March 1916 V, C, 13A
RACLE GLE Soldat 2me classe 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
9 June 1918 XXXIII, E, 2
RADCLIFFE J Serjeant 109th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 4A
RADDON S Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
15 August 1917 XVII, AA, 5
RADFORD H Private 17th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 10A
RADFORD OC Captain 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 February 1916 II, A, 40
RADFORD PV Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
16 November 1916 X, C, 9A
RAE R Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
16 February 1918 XXVII, E, 2A
RAE JT Sapper 12th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
12 June 1916 VII, C, 22
RAEBURN GG Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
13 April 1918 XXVI, HH, 10A
RAFE FC Bombardier 211th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 June 1917 XV, D, 9
RAFTERY T Private 34th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
17 September 1918 XXIV, B, 22
RAGGETT BR Second Lieutenant 10th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
5 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 6
RAGGETT J Pioneer 706th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
30 October 1917 XXI, BB, 15
RAILTON J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
30 May 1916 VII, A, 28
RAIMBAULT EAJ Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 May 1918 XXIX, H, 11
RAINE J Serjeant 15th, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
14 November 1917 XXII, FF, 4
RAINEY J Private 17th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
27 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 18
RAINEY WH Lance Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
1 October 1917 XXV, A, 1
RAINFORD H Gunner 46th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 13A
RALPH AH Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Cambridgeshire Regiment
4 December 1917 XXVI, B, 19A
RALPH AHT Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 October 1917 XXII, F, 18A
RALPH J Acting Bombardier 81st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
24 July 1917 XVI, E, 16
RALPH W Corporal 330th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 September 1917 XXV, F, 8A
RALPHSON JC Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
30 May 1917 XII, B, 42A
RALSTON GW Gunner 13th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
4 October 1917 XX, F, 5
RAMIN PC Soldat 2me classe 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
22 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 1
RAMPTON WP Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
6 June 1917 XIII, E, 2
RAMSAY W Private 20th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
12 November 1917 XXII, BB, 20
RAMSAY W Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
25 June 1916 VIII, B, 17
RAMSAY W Private 17th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
2 October 1918 XXIV, F, 27
RAMSDEN W Gunner 246th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 November 1917 XXVI, A, 11
RAMSDEN H Private 1st, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
10 May 1916 VI, C, 41A
RAMSDEN JB Private 8th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
10 March 1916 V, B, 19
RAMSEY AH Gunner 64th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
20 July 1917 XVI, D, 21
RAMSEY J Bombardier 66th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 10
RANC PH Soldat 2me classe 5e, Bat. Territorial,
Chasseurs Alpins
17 June 1918 XXXIII, F, 7
RANCE W Gunner 79th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
12 December 1915 IV, B, 20
RANCHON FLC Soldat 2me classe 62e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
22 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 3

 

Print these data