Search

Search criteria

Search results

Refine your search 10784 records match your search.

Name Initials Rank Unit & Regiment Date of death RefPerk &
RefRij & RefNr
WALKER W Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
2 December 1917 XXVI, B, 10
WALKER A Private Royal Canadian Regiment 24 April 1916 VI, D, 9A
WALKLEY A Private 2nd/6th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 4
WALL C Private 4th, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
9 July 1916 VIII, C, 8A
WALL E Private 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
6 August 1917 XVII, B, 9A
WALL LC Lieutenant 275th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
9 June 1917 XIII, B, 10
WALL WJ Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
2 July 1917 XIV, C, 21
WALL WLJ Rifleman 1st/11th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)
11 August 1917 XVII, F, 2A
WALLACE A Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, BB, 5A
WALLACE D Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
22 January 1916 II, C, 35A
WALLACE J Sapper 83rd, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
27 February 1916 IV, D, 37
WALLACE WC Rifleman 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
8 June 1917 XV, J, 3
WALLDOCK R Private 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
26 July 1917 XVI, I, 4A
WALLER G Private 11th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
1 August 1917 XVII, A, 9
WALLER GH Private 11th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
3 June 1917 XII, C, 6A
WALLER J Private 9th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 19
WALLER J Private 177th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
25 May 1917 XII, B, 22
WALLER RE Private 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
17 August 1916 IX, C, 7
WALLIS HB Second Lieutenant 11th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
11 July 1916 IX, A, 3
WALLWORK JH Private 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
26 June 1916 VIII, B, 23A
WALSH AJ Corporal 54th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXIV, B, 4A
WALSH D Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
15 July 1916 VIII, C, 28
WALSH E Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
22 June 1917 XIV, D, 3
WALSH EC Sapper 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
12 July 1917 XV, B, 7
WALSH E Gunner 158th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
10 November 1917 XXII, CC, 27
WALSH GF Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 9
WALSH J Private 5th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
15 April 1918 XXVII, G, 15A
WALSH P Private 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
26 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 4A
WALSH R Private 10th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
10 December 1915 IV, C, 26
WALSH RB Private 21st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
9 October 1917 XXI, D, 13
WALSH WT Second Lieutenant 51st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XXI, F, 4
WALSH WH Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
10 May 1915 XXXI, D, 10
WALSTOW JR Sapper 10th, Railway Coy.,
Royal Engineers
21 December 1915 II, C, 22A
WALTER SRP Lieutenant 32nd, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
31 July 1917 XIV, A, 15
WALTERS HL Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
6 July 1917 XIV, B, 2
WALTERS S Private 25th (2nd Wessex), Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
30 July 1917 XVI, G, 5A
WALTERS WJ Sapper 254th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
20 June 1917 XV, E, 5
WALTHAM R Lance Corporal 24th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
2 October 1917 XXV, A, 5A
WALTON G Private 1st, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 31A
WALTON H Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
12 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 11
WALTON H Private 51st, Coy.,
Labour Corps
15 October 1917 XXI, H, 2A
WALTON JA Lance Corporal 12th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
3 March 1916 V, B, 2
WALTON WD Corporal 14th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
5 October 1917 XXV, C, 8A
WANE CW Gunner 186th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 September 1917 XXIII, D, 1
Wang Yongfa Labourer 107th, Coy.,
Chinese Labour Corps
7 April 1919 XXXIV, B, 3
WANNEK H Schütze 38., Füsilier Regiment 7 November 1917 XX, B, 18 Coll.
WANSBURY GS Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
11 September 1918 XXV, D, 21A
WANSTALL HJ Bombardier 160th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 April 1917 XI, C, 28A
WANTLING I Private 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
26 August 1915 III, C, 30
WAPLE W Pioneer 4th, Labour Bn.,
Royal Engineers
18 January 1916 II, D, 36A
WAPLES JJ Private 4th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
7 March 1918 XXVII, E, 20
WARD A Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
27 March 1917 XI, C, 13A
WARD A Private 12th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
17 February 1916 II, B, 46
WARD C Private 53rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XIX, C, 12
WARD E Second Lieutenant 10th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
27 February 1918 XXVII, E, 13
WARD F Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
8 January 1916 IV, A, 32
WARD F Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
15 January 1916 II, D, 33
WARD FG Private 115th, Coy.,
Chinese Labour Corps
6 March 1919 XXXV, B, 28
WARD GA Private 15th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 1A
WARD HV Gunner 12th, Army Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
30 September 1917 XXV, G, 1A
WARD H Private 10th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
30 November 1917 XXVI, B, 1
WARD HW Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
22 December 1915 II, B, 21
WARD J Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
6 October 1915 I, B, 1
WARD JP Private 10th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
8 September 1915 III, B, 34A
WARD J Private 28th, Bn.,
North West (Saskatchewan) Regiment
10 April 1916 V, D, 35
WARD J Private 6th, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
8 June 1917 XV, I, 8
WARD JW Private 14th, Bn.,
Québec (Royal Montreal) Regiment
8 April 1916 V, D, 32
WARD R Private 1st, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
7 November 1917 XXI, GG, 15A
WARD TC Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
28 December 1916 X, C, 44A
WARD TP Second Lieutenant 1st/1st , Bn.,
Herefordshire Regiment
10 October 1918 XXX, B, 8
WARD W Bombardier 10th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
31 October 1917 XXI, CC, 14
WARD W Gunner 5th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Australian Field Artillery
5 September 1917 XVIII, F, 20
WARD WJ Private 1st/24th, Bn.,
London Regiment
6 January 1917 X, D, 9
WARD AJ Gunner 115th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
14 October 1918 XXX, E, 3
WARDEN BW Second Lieutenant 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXV, D, 18
WARDER AC Lance Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
30 October 1917 XXI, BB, 21A
WARDLE E Gunner 177th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
14 August 1918 XXIV, A, 21A
WARDLE T Sapper 175th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
14 February 1916 II, D, 44A
WARDLE W Pioneer 340th, Road Construction Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 May 1917 XII, B, 4A
WARDLE PG Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
4 October 1917 XX, K, 3A
WARDROP WM Private 9th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
29 November 1915 II, C, 5A
WARE EM Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 27
WARE SG Private 9th, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
7 October 1917 XX, G, 19
WAREING E Private 12th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
18 February 1916 IV, D, 3
WAREING R Pioneer 33rd, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 8
WARHURST S Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 8
WARING GM Private 87th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Canadian Grenadier Guards)
19 November 1917 XXVII, B, 7A
WARKE JM Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
8 August 1917 XVII, D, 20A
WARNECKE W Musketier 84., Infanterie-Regiment 17 August 1917 XX, B, 2 Coll.
WARNER F Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
5 December 1915 IV, C, 18A
WARNER G Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 20A
WARNER RA Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
5 August 1917 XVII, G, 13
WARR HR Serjeant Major 102nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 July 1917 XVI, E, 9
WARR HEA Sapper 4th , Signals Coy.,
Australian Engineers
28 September 1917 XXV, B, 1
WARREN AU Private 3rd, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
30 September 1917 XXV, AA, 4
WARREN EL Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
14 October 1917 XXI, F, 2A
WARREN FW Sapper 509th (1st/1st London), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
4 July 1915 III, D, 8
WARREN H Private 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
16 June 1916 VIII, A, 27A
WARREN J Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
15 February 1917 XI, A, 26
WARREN WM Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
12 November 1917 XXII, BB, 11
WARRENDER F Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
12 June 1917 XV, G, 20A
WARRENER V Private 10th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
15 December 1915 IV, B, 26A
WARRINER T Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
26 January 1916 II, B, 35A
WARWICK A Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
19 August 1917 XVII, H, 19A
WARWICK B Corporal 12th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
28 September 1918 XXV, H, 25
WARWICK JE Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 June 1917 XIV, F, 10
WASHER HJ Gunner 330th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 December 1917 XXVII, C, 16A
WASSMER R Musketier 28., Ersatz Infanterie-Regiment 26 September 1917 XX, A, 12 Coll.
WATERFALL A Private 15th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
1 August 1917 XVII, A, 7
WATERHOUSE H Sapper 57th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 3A
WATERHOUSE L Private 12th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
1 September 1915 III, B, 21
WATERHOUSE TC Private 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
4 August 1916 VII, D, 22A
WATERMAN EJ Gunner 102nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 October 1917 XXII, D, 13
WATERS EG Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
24 January 1917 X, A, 1
WATERS H Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
21 October 1917 XXV, F, 15
WATERS J Private 4th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
19 June 1916 VIII, A, 42
WATERWORTH H Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
9 September 1917 XVIII, E, 4A
WATKINS H Gunner 8th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
18 June 1917 XV, F, 12
WATKINS HP Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 6
WATKINS S Gunner 23rd Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
20 December 1916 X, C, 35A
WATKINSON GH Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8 September 1915 III, B, 35
WATKINSON JS Private 2nd/6th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
9 October 1917 XXI, D, 8
WATKINSON PE Private 2nd/10th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
23 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 10A
WATLING L Private 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 October 1917 XXII, B, 5A
WATMOUGH T Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
31 October 1915 IV, C, 8A
WATSON A Private 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
7 July 1917 XV, C, 17
WATSON C Private 13th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
17 October 1917 XXI, H, 16
WATSON CF Private 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
3 January 1918 XXVI, D, 16A
WATSON C Corporal 274th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 October 1917 XX, C, 12A
WATSON E Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
7 June 1916 VII, C, 7A
WATSON ES Sapper 509th (1st/1st London), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 August 1915 III, D, 22
WATSON G Private 141st , Coy.,
Labour Corps
3 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 4A
WATSON GC Sapper 4th (Monmouthshire), Siege Coy.,
Royal Engineers
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 15
WATSON GD Lieutenant 1st/8th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
18 October 1918 XXX, G, 6
WATSON JN Second Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
10 August 1916 IX, B, 1
WATSON J Private 13th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
21 May 1916 VII, A, 9A
WATSON JRW Private 68th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
6 August 1919 XXXV, B, 36
WATSON JT Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
25 July 1915 III, A, 14
WATSON TB Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
6 January 1916 IV, A, 28
WATSON W Gunner 237th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
24 July 1917 XVI, H, 6A
WATSON WS Gunner 39th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 9A
WATT A Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 1
WATT J Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
7 February 1916 IV, A, 41
WATTERS S Sapper 179th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 5
WATTS EE Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 12
WATTS FJ Gunner 88th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 10A
WATTS FL Private 1st, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 5
WATTS GP Gunner "G", Anti-Aircraft Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 June 1917 XV, D, 12A
WATTS H Lance Corporal 62nd, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
14 August 1915 III, D, 31A
WATTS WH Lance Corporal 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
20 September 1917 XXIII, B, 16A
WAUGH T Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 July 1917 XXIV, G, 14
WAUGH W Acting Bombardier 29th, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
15 July 1917 XVI, B, 20A
WAY W Corporal 26 October 1917 XXII, C, 9A
WAYLING ET Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
9 June 1917 XV, J, 6A
WAYMARK B Private 11th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
24 March 1917 XI, C, 12A
WAYMARK WV Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
27 August 1917 XVIII, G, 12A
WEAKFORD HV Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
11 September 1915 III, B, 42A
WEALLEANS H Private 12th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
18 October 1917 XXV, K, 11A
WEAR AC Corporal 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 October 1917 XXI, BB, 16A
WEARE C Captain 25th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Regiment
31 October 1917 XXI, AA, 14
WEARING HD Private 18th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 2
WEARNE AL Private 14th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
1 August 1917 XVI, J, 18
WEATHERBY RC Private 52nd, Bn.,
North Ontario Regiment
13 April 1917 XII, A, 2A
WEATHERHEAD A Bombardier 65th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
9 June 1917 XIV, G, 1
WEATHERHEAD R Gunner 158th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 July 1917 XV, C, 19A
WEATHERHOGG J Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
1 October 1918 XXIII, A, 23
WEAVER E Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 March 1917 XI, B, 38A
WEAVER E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
9 March 1917 XI, B, 27A
WEAVER HJ Sapper 268th, Railway Coy.,
Royal Engineers
19 June 1917 XV, E, 2A
WEAVERS GE Driver 71st, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
6 December 1916 X, C, 23A
WEBB B Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
8 November 1917 XXII, AA, 3
WEBB BV Private 7th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
19 February 1916 IV, D, 10
WEBB C Private 11th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
31 May 1917 XII, C, 10
WEBB CH Bombardier 128th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
6 February 1917 XI, A, 7A
WEBB EA Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 17 April 1916 VI, B, 22
WEBB FH Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
10 November 1917 XXII, EE, 28
WEBB F Private 1st, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 4A
WEBB FS Private 1st, Garrison Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
4 June 1917 XII, C, 27A
WEBB HW Serjeant 89th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
10 December 1917 XXVII, D, 18
WEBB RB Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
9 February 1916 IV, A, 45
WEBB T Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
30 November 1915 II, C, 9
WEBB WCR Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 19A
WEBER K Soldat 79., Infanterie-Regiment 7 October 1917 XX, B, 11 Coll.
WEBER R Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
5 September 1917 XVIII, F, 17
WEBSTER AR Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
8 December 1915 IV, C, 20A
WEBSTER A Private 9th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXII, H, 7
WEBSTER HW Major 497th (3rd Kent), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
12 April 1918 XXVI, F, 14
WEBSTER R Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
26 February 1916 IV, D, 35
WEBSTER S Private 7th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
15 February 1916 II, B, 45A
WEBSTER S Lance Serjeant 4th, Bn.,
Grenadier Guards
20 April 1916 VI, C, 13A
WEBSTER TH Serjeant 1st/10th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
1 August 1915 I, D, 5A
WEBSTER W Lance Corporal 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
2 August 1915 I, D, 9
WEBSTER CA Private 8th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
7 March 1918 XXVII, E, 19A
WEBSTER JW Private 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
21 September 1917 XXIV, H, 11
WEDDELL G Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
8 March 1916 V, B, 14A
WEDGEWOOD RM Private 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
7 November 1917 XXII, E, 7
WEED JT Private 9th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
18 June 1917 XV, F, 20A
WEEDING J Private 7th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
20 August 1917 XVII, K, 4A
WEEKS AE Private 90th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
2 August 1917 XVII, A, 14
WEEKS W Private X Corps, Ammunition Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
18 October 1917 XXIV, A, 16
WEEKS WH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
19 June 1917 XIV, E, 17
WEEKS EJ Sapper 123rd, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
10 July 1917 XIV, B, 18
WEHRLE CE Driver 1st, Reserve Park,
Canadian Army Service Corps
24 March 1917 XI, C, 11A
WEILLER L Infanterist 4., Bayr. Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 23 September 1917 XX, A, 10 Coll.
WEIR HL Second Lieutenant 1st/4th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
31 October 1917 XXI, AA, 13
WEIR R Private 192nd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
10 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 6
WEIR WJ Lance Corporal 13th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
17 May 1916 VI, D, 36
WEISE R Landsturmmann 92., Infanterie-Regiment 6 October 1917 XX, B, 10 Coll.
WELCH G Driver Pool,
Canadian Field Artillery
17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 16
WELCH TE Private 13th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
8 September 1917 XVIII, H, 19A
WELCH WE Private 31st, Coy.,
Labour Corps
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 10A
WELCOME AJ Private 32nd, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
9 June 1917 XV, I, 13
WELD EJ Lieutenant 38th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 September 1915 I, A, 24
WELHAM S Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
12 February 1917 XI, A, 17A
WELLER AJ Gunner 41st, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
22 July 1917 XVI, C, 15
WELLER FG Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
13 February 1916 II, D, 43A
WELLER J Gunner 186th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 July 1917 XV, C, 12A
WELLS AJ Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
17 December 1915 IV, A, 18A
WELLS C Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
22 April 1917 XII, A, 14A
WELLS F Gunner 113th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 October 1917 XXII, F, 15
WELLS JH Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
11 December 1915 IV, C, 26A
WELLS R Private 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
22 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 9
WELLS TF Airman 2nd Class 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
23 February 1916 IV, D, 34
WELLS TWF Acting Bombardier 140th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 June 1917 XII, C, 26
WELLS EJ Rifleman 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
14 January 1917 X, D, 20A
WELLSTEAD GC Lance Corporal 6th, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
28 September 1918 XXV, K, 26
WELSH H Private 1st, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
1 November 1915 IV, C, 10
WELSH W Private 1st, Bn.,
Auckland Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, K, 11A
WELSH WJ Private 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
2 May 1916 VI, B, 37
WELSH S Lance Corporal 14th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
18 October 1917 XXII, B, 1
WENDT W Unteroffizier 5., Garde-Grenadier Regiment 8 October 1917 XX, B, 12 Coll.
WENHAM FP Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
30 July 1917 XVI, G, 4A
WENTWORTH A Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
11 December 1915 IV, B, 18
WENTWORTH CJ Second Lieutenant 12th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
3 February 1917 X, A, 4
WERLEY FC Driver 14th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
1 November 1917 XXI, AA, 21
WERNER P Lieutenant der Reserve 79., Infanterie-Regiment 6 October 1917 XX, B, 6 Coll.
WERNER W Musketier 134., Infanterie-Regiment 28 September 1918 GER, A, 11
WESLEY H Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
24 August 1917 XVIII, D, 16A
WEST AT Bugler 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
21 December 1915 II, B, 16
WEST BH Private 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
27 June 1917 XIV, C, 7A
WEST C Gunner 38th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 July 1915 III, B, 12A
WEST CJ Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
20 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 1A
WEST E Gunner 14th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 20A
WEST FJ Private 86th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
8 January 1917 X, D, 9A
WEST F Gunner 179th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 4A
WEST FE Private 10th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
3 August 1915 I, D, 1A
WEST HA Lance Corporal 20th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
8 October 1917 XX, I, 19A
WEST J Private 1st/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
5 September 1917 XVIII, H, 1A
WEST J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
10 August 1915 I, C, 1
WEST K Private 2nd, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 1A
WEST WD Private 22nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 8A
WEST AR Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
11 September 1916 X, B, 1A
WESTBROOK J Private 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
8 October 1915 I, B, 4A
WESTBURY WH Private 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
23 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 8A
WESTERMAN E Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
15 December 1915 IV, B, 23A
WESTERSIDE EJ Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
8 July 1917 XIV, B, 14
WESTGARTH J Private 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
16 June 1916 VIII, A, 30A
WESTLAKE AJ Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 4A
WESTLE E Private 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
23 September 1917 XXIV, C, 13
WESTMORELAND C Gunner 12th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
29 August 1915 III, C, 37
WESTMORLAND A Private 10th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
24 October 1917 XXII, A, 3A
WESTON AV Private 17th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
1 February 1917 X, D, 46A
WESTON A Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
31 July 1916 VII, D, 16
WESTON F Private 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
23 October 1917 XXII, D, 16A
WESTON GH Private 8th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
17 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 19
WESTON NLH Private Royal Canadian Regiment 25 April 1916 VI, D, 6A
WESTON W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
11 August 1917 XVII, J, 13
WESTOVER A Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
20 November 1917 XXVII, B, 7
WESTROPE TA Sapper 9th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
21 December 1915 II, B, 18A
WESTWELL alias BURTON-BURTON F Private 11th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
24 November 1915 II, D, 6
WESTWORTH JG Lance Corporal 422nd (2nd/1st West Lancs), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 January 1917 X, D, 15
WETHERS SJ Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
10 April 1917 XI, C, 36A
WHAITES W Private 12th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
13 March 1916 V, C, 5
WHARFE R Driver 27th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
20 October 1915 I, B, 23A
WHARTEN HG Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
28 June 1917 XIV, C, 10
WHARTON JW Serjeant 1st/7th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 7A
WHARTON TH Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
7 August 1917 XVII, D, 1
WHEADON ST Gunner 275th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 1A
WHEALS JHE Gunner 121st, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
2 October 1917 XX, C, 16
WHEATLEY ST Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
8 June 1916 VII, C, 12A
WHEELER A Corporal 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
9 May 1916 VI, C, 37A
WHEELER C Private 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
3 June 1916 VII, A, 35
WHEELER T Private 2nd, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
3 June 1917 XII, C, 22A
WHELER FJ Private 102nd, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (North British Columbians)
13 November 1917 XXII, FF, 8
WHINYATES HB Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
14 August 1917 XV, A, 17
WHITAKER E Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3 October 1918 XXIV, H, 23A
WHITAKER/WHITTAKER A Private 18th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
3 October 1918 XXIV, H, 21
WHITE AH Gunner 96th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
18 October 1918 XXX, F, 15
WHITE AA Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
19 February 1916 IV, D, 11
WHITE C Private 5th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
19 October 1917 XXIV, A, 12A
WHITE E Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
22 December 1917 XXVII, C, 10A
WHITE E Driver 2nd, Divisional Train,
Canadian Army Service Corps
21 November 1917 XXVII, B, 21A
WHITE E Private 2nd/8th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
7 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 10
WHITE E Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 17A
WHITE FG Private 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
18 May 1916 VI, D, 43A
WHITE G Private 1st, Bn.,
Welsh Guards
5 July 1916 VIII, C, 1
WHITE GF Acting Bombardier 86th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 1A
WHITE GG Private 49th, Bn.,
Alberta (Edmonton) Regiment
13 June 1916 VII, C, 31A
WHITE GH Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
5 June 1916 VII, B, 12
WHITE HS Private 19th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1916 X, B, 26
WHITE H Gunner 119th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
10 January 1918 XXVI, C, 12A
WHITE HI Rifleman 1st/16th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)
15 August 1917 XVI, J, 22
WHITE J Private 7th/8th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Fusiliers
21 July 1917 XVI, C, 9
WHITE J Private 27th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 18A
WHITE JD Private 39th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
15 October 1917 XXI, H, 9A
WHITE JJ Private 24th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 7
WHITE J Private 1st, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 10
WHITE J Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 17
WHITE JTL Private 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
17 October 1915 I, B, 16A
WHITE JW Private 10th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
17 October 1915 I, B, 17A
WHITE JG Corporal 19th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
9 November 1917 XXII, AA, 25
WHITE L Acting Bombardier 248th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 September 1917 XXIII, A, 8
WHITE LF Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Fusiliers
12 April 1918 XXVI, H, 19
WHITE PH Private 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
20 July 1916 VIII, C, 37A
WHITE RE Second Lieutenant 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
28 September 1917 XXV, B, 9
WHITE TS Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
18 July 1917 XVI, D, 4
WHITE WH Private 2nd/6th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
25 August 1917 XVIII, A, 9A
WHITE W Gunner 108th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 2A
WHITE W Corporal Leinster 9 June 1917 XV, H, 3
WHITE WA Sergeant 3rd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, E, 1A
WHITE WA Private 2nd, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
2 August 1917 XVII, C, 6
WHITE WW Private 22 August 1916
WHITE HW Gunner 247th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
14 November 1917 XXII, BB, 31
WHITEHEAD CFA Private X Corps, Head Quarters,
Labour Corps
24 January 1917 X, D, 33A
WHITEHEAD CV Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
22 June 1917 XV, E, 11A
WHITEHEAD E Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 April 1918 XXVII, G, 11
WHITEHEAD HGE Private 2nd, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
7 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 10
WHITEHOUSE CP Corporal 4th, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
25 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 18A
WHITELAM E Private 2nd, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
30 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 4A
WHITELAW ER Private 1st, Bn.,
Wellington Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, H, 12
WHITELEGG E Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
6 June 1917 XII, C, 41
WHITELEY A Private 728th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
25 September 1919 XXXI, D, 28
WHITELEY LB Acting Bombardier 321st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
29 May 1917 XII, B, 41
WHITELEY S Gunner 246th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 November 1917 XXI, HH, 11A
WHITENSTALL FC Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
13 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 5A
WHITEROD AE Drummer 2nd, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
1 October 1917 XXV, J, 6A
WHITESIDE WB Private 1st, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
24 March 1916 V, D, 15A
WHITESMAN IN Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
9 June 1917 XV, J, 7A
WHITFIELD H Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
18 March 1918 XXVI, E, 4A
WHITFIELD J Private 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 14A
WHITFIELD JB Lieutenant 104th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
20 January 1916 II, A, 26
WHITFIELD S Private 2nd, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 5
WHITHAM B Gunner 232nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
3 August 1917 XVII, A, 19A
WHITING AE Private 45th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1916 X, B, 13A
WHITING HT Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
2 May 1917 XII, A, 29A
WHITING JH Private 18th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
25 June 1918 XXVIII, F, 12
WHITING LJ Gunner 261st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 August 1918 XXV, A, 26
WHITLAM WC Gunner 64th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
6 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 7A
WHITLEY JR Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 10
WHITLOCK W Private 5th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
20 October 1917 XXV, F, 12
WHITMORE WH Private 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
21 July 1917 XVI, C, 8A
WHITNEY TL Private 9th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 November 1917 XXI, GG, 3A
WHITTAKER F Gunner New Zealand Field Artillery 4 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 2
WHITTAKER HP Private 8th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
28 September 1917 XXIV, G, 12
WHITTAKER JA Gunner 104th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 16A
WHITTALL AE Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 September 1917 XIX, C, 20
WHITTALL NC Second Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
13 September 1917 XIX, B, 2
WHITTER H Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
1 July 1916 VIII, B, 35
WHITTERN JT Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
21 August 1918 XXV, F, 21
WHITTINGHAM LB Second Lieutenant 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
26 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 9
WHITTINGTON JW Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
17 June 1916 VIII, A, 28A
WHITTINGTON WH Lance Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
16 August 1918 XXV, E, 27
WHITTLE JA Serjeant 50th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 October 1917 XXII, A, 13
WHITWAM N Serjeant 1st/7th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
4 October 1915 I, C, 36
WHITWORTH S Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
9 August 1917 XVI, K, 20A
WHYLD WJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
17 July 1916 VIII, C, 31A
WHYLES JW Private 19th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
14 November 1917 XXII, FF, 6
WHYMARK AE Acting Bombardier 265th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
18 October 1917 XXII, B, 2
WICKHAM WG Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
12 July 1916 VIII, C, 13A
WIEBE LH Private 45th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
16 October 1916 X, B, 34A
WIGAN WL Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
23 February 1916 II, A, 39
WIGHAM JGR Private 22nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
1 June 1917 XII, C, 7A
WIGHT JG Private 12th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
13 July 1917 XV, B, 14A
WIGLEY JA Private 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
21 August 1918 XXV, C, 27A
WIGMORE FH Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
13 August 1917 XVI, J, 21A
WILBERFORCE JG Lance Corporal 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
9 June 1917 XV, J, 8
WILCOCK A Private 118th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
13 February 1917 XI, A, 20A
WILCOCK J Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
14 October 1917 XXI, A, 21
WILCOCK J Private 45th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 October 1916 X, B, 39A
WILCOX C Private 193rd, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
15 August 1917 XVII, AA, 3A
WILD B Private 16th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
30 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 13A
WILD CH Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
20 December 1915 II, B, 3
WILD F Acting Bombardier 155th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 July 1917 XVI, D, 3
WILDE J Private 12th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
28 March 1916 V, B, 25
WILES AW Gunner 107th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 June 1917 XIV, F, 7
WILES J Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
12 August 1917 XVII, F, 9A
WILES W Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 14A
WILKIN W Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
11 March 1916 V, B, 19A
WILKINS CH Sapper 8th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
19 April 1918 XXVI, G, 6A
WILKINS FA Serjeant 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
26 April 1918 XXVII, H, 10A
WILKINS W Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
16 March 1916 V, C, 12A
WILKINS WJ Rifleman 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
7 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 11A
WILKINSON A Private 10th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
21 August 1917 XVII, K, 12
WILKINSON A Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
1 February 1916 IV, B, 39
WILKINSON C Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
5 May 1916 VI, C, 27
WILKINSON E Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
10 January 1918 XXVI, C, 17A
WILKINSON F Acting Bombardier 90th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 April 1916 V, C, 29
WILKINSON FF Driver 275th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 June 1917 XV, H, 7
WILKINSON F Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Leinster Regiment
23 January 1916 II, B, 30
WILKINSON H Private 7th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
21 October 1918 XXXV, A, 50
WILKINSON JG Second Lieutenant 15th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 6
WILKINSON J Private 17th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
5 August 1917 XVII, B, 2A
WILKINSON J Serjeant 1st/5th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
17 September 1917 XIX, D, 12
WILKINSON LN Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
15 September 1915 III, A, 28
WILKINSON L Private 8th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
16 March 1917 XI, B, 39
WILKINSON ML Second Lieutenant 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
8 July 1917 XIII, A, 2
WILKINSON P Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
15 October 1917 XXI, F, 14A
WILKINSON TW Bombardier 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
25 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 1
WILKINSON W Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
18 December 1916 X, C, 33
WILKINSON GH Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
4 June 1917 XII, C, 24A
WILLCOCKS FG Lance Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1918 XX, F, 22
WILLCOX DW Private 27th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
11 October 1917 XXI, A, 2
WILLERS AT Sapper 79th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 18A
WILLETT HG Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
22 February 1917 XI, A, 37A
WILLETT JGF Serjeant 186th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
6 November 1917 XXI, EE, 17
WILLETT WA Private 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
31 October 1917 XXI, DD, 14A
WILLIAMS A Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XXV, K, 6
WILLIAMS A Staff Serjeant 14th Div., Train,
Royal Army Service Corps
8 September 1915 III, B, 36A
WILLIAMS A Private 60th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 20
WILLIAMS A Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
21 February 1917 XI, A, 33A
WILLIAMS AW Private 124th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
29 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 19A
WILLIAMS B Private 9th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
8 June 1917 XV, J, 7
WILLIAMS B Lance Serjeant 19th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
4 November 1917 XXI, EE, 12A
WILLIAMS CJ Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
19 December 1915 II, A, 14
WILLIAMS D Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
5 June 1917 XII, C, 37
WILLIAMS D Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
8 August 1917 XVII, D, 14
WILLIAMS DK Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
20 June 1916 VIII, B, 1
WILLIAMS DT Gunner 64th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 11A
WILLIAMS E Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
1 December 1917 XXVI, B, 12A
WILLIAMS E Private 12th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
29 October 1917 XXI, G, 18A
WILLIAMS E Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
21 February 1916 IV, D, 19A
WILLIAMS ES Private Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
29 May 1917 XII, B, 32A
WILLIAMS EV Private 1st, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
13 June 1917 XV, H, 17
WILLIAMS EP Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
29 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 12
WILLIAMS EO Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
19 December 1915 II, B, 9A
WILLIAMS F Private 228th , Prisoners of War Coy.,
Labour Corps
9 September 1919 XXXI, D, 27
WILLIAMS FG Lance Corporal 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
2 August 1915 I, D, 7
WILLIAMS G Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
8 February 1917 XI, A, 8A
WILLIAMS GEJ Lieutenant 2nd, Field Coy.,
Australian Engineers
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 15
WILLIAMS GJ Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIV, F, 4
WILLIAMS GTC Gunner 2nd, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
26 October 1917 XXII, C, 3
WILLIAMS H Private 164th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
5 July 1917 XV, C, 13
WILLIAMS H Private 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
17 February 1916 II, B, 42
WILLIAMS J Corporal 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
22 June 1917 XIV, D, 3A
WILLIAMS J Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
4 August 1917 XVII, E, 19
WILLIAMS J Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
30 October 1916 X, B, 45A
WILLIAMS JH Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
10 September 1916 IX, D, 19
WILLIAMS J Gunner 86th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 9
WILLIAMS J Gunner 1st/1st (Welsh), Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
2 May 1918 XXVIII, B, 9
WILLIAMS JA Gunner 249th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
12 May 1917 XII, B, 6
WILLIAMS LC Second Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
10 November 1917 XXVII, A, 3
WILLIAMS LJ Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
22 December 1915 II, C, 27A
WILLIAMS M Corporal 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
30 July 1915 III, A, 4
WILLIAMS O Private 13th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
28 August 1916 IX, D, 3
WILLIAMS PV Private 4th, Traffic Control Coy.,
Military Police Corps
13 November 1917 XXII, BB, 7
WILLIAMS PV Private 1st/19th, Bn.,
London Regiment
23 August 1917 XVII, K, 20A
WILLIAMS R Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
18 October 1917 XXIV, A, 11
WILLIAMS RL Sapper 179th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 5A
WILLIAMS R Private 1st/2nd, Bn.,
Monmouthshire Regiment
29 June 1917 XIV, C, 11
WILLIAMS RJA Driver 94th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
30 September 1917 XXV, E, 9A
WILLIAMS SJ Private 8th, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, G, 11A
WILLIAMS S Private 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
15 June 1916 VIII, A, 18A
WILLIAMS SM Private 24th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
7 October 1917 XX, G, 8
WILLIAMS T Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
3 April 1916 V, C, 30A
WILLIAMS T Private 1st, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
28 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 7
WILLIAMS WH Gunner 108th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 August 1917 XVII, G, 7A
WILLIAMS W Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
30 January 1916 IV, C, 43
WILLIAMS WA Armament Staff Serjeant 11th, Group,
Heavy Artillery
29 December 1915 IV, C, 33
WILLIAMS WE Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
8 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 1A
WILLIAMS WH Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
18 February 1916 IV, D, 1
WILLIAMS HJ Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
22 November 1915 II, D, 3A
WILLIAMSON A Private 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
8 November 1917 XXII, G, 9
WILLIAMSON AH Private 23rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, F, 19
WILLIAMSON H Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
26 July 1915 III, A, 13A
WILLIAMSON JS Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 21A
WILLIAMSON JW Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1 May 1918 XXVIII, B, 6
WILLIAMSON JC Lance Corporal 32nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, D, 17
WILLIAMSON JM Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
20 December 1915 II, B, 15A
WILLIAMSON T Rifleman 13th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
8 March 1918 XXVII, E, 20A
WILLIAMSON TA Private 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
4 June 1916 VII, B, 8A
WILLIAMSON WR Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
14 August 1917 XV, A, 18
WILLIAMSON W Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
11 July 1917 XV, B, 13
WILLIS CN Sergeant 1st, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
7 December 1917 XXVII, D, 6
WILLIS EJ Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
10 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 16
WILLIS J Private 6th, Bn.,
Dorsetshire Regiment
5 August 1915 I, C, 15A
WILLISON JT Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
13 November 1917 XXII, BB, 3
WILLMAN H Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
23 May 1916 VII, A, 18
WILLOUGHBY A Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
10 January 1918 XXVI, C, 10A
WILLOUGHBY J Private Canteens,
Royal Army Service Corps
29 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 10
WILLOWS JE Private 19th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
20 August 1918 XXV, C, 22A
WILLOX J Serjeant 1st/5th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 19
WILLS AN Captain 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7 March 1918 XXVII, E, 21
WILLS JW Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
21 April 1916 VI, C, 21
WILLSON AR Private 1st/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
20 October 1918 XXXII, A, 9
WILMAN L Private 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
7 August 1918 XXV, AA, 22A
WILMOT J Private 193rd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
12 June 1917 XV, H, 20A
WILSON A Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
28 April 1918 ALO32, 5 Sp.Mem.
WILSON A Driver 24th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
2 June 1917 XII, C, 14
WILSON A Corporal 1st/6th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
30 September 1917 XX, C, 17A
WILSON A Private 6th, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
29 October 1915 IV, C, 2
WILSON A Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 26 April 1916 VI, D, 20
WILSON B Private 32nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
30 September 1917 XXV, AA, 16A
WILSON D Private 10th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
25 June 1917 XV, D, 5A
WILSON E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
6 September 1917 XVIII, H, 3A
WILSON E Private 15th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXII, H, 18
WILSON ER Private 32nd, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
17 December 1916 X, C, 32
WILSON FW Private 9th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 November 1917 XXII, HH, 10
WILSON F Private 6th, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
21 November 1915 IV, A, 14
WILSON F Private 25th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
14 October 1916 X, B, 32A
WILSON FH Serjeant 20th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
1 October 1917 XXV, J, 5
WILSON FI Private 4th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
1 October 1918 XXIII, A, 25A
WILSON G Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
12 August 1915 III, D, 23
WILSON G Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
14 March 1916 V, C, 8A
WILSON G Serjeant 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
6 April 1916 V, D, 30
WILSON G Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
6 June 1917 XII, C, 44
WILSON GJ Gunner 204th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
23 July 1917 XVI, E, 3A
WILSON H Private 1st, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
25 January 1918 XXVII, F, 8A
WILSON HM Lieutenant 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
9 June 1916 VI, A, 19
WILSON HW Driver 16th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
13 July 1917 XV, B, 16A
WILSON H Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
27 December 1917 XXVII, C, 21A
WILSON HF Private 60th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XXV, D, 10A
WILSON J Sapper 25th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 15
WILSON J Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 28A
WILSON JES Captain 2nd/1st, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
23 August 1917 XVI, A, 12
WILSON J Private 11th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
11 August 1917 XVII, F, 2
WILSON JN Captain 1st/6th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
4 July 1917 XIII, A, 5
WILSON JW Lance Corporal 1st/8th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
12 August 1915 III, D, 25
WILSON MW Lance Corporal 4th, Field Ambulance,
Canadian Army Medical Corps
9 November 1917 XXII, AA, 30
WILSON MF Private 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
4 March 1916 IV, A, 47
WILSON R Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
19 December 1915 II, B, 10
WILSON R Private 7th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
23 October 1915 I, B, 30
WILSON RA Private 3rd, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
2 October 1917 XXIV, E, 7
WILSON R Private 185th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 10
WILSON R Private 20th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
5 April 1916 V, C, 39
WILSON R Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
3 December 1916 X, C, 18A
WILSON RC Private 25th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, F, 5A
WILSON RH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
7 November 1917 XXII, E, 15A
WILSON SC Gunner 107th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 11
WILSON SM Private 58th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XIX, C, 17
WILSON T Gunner 12th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 April 1916 V, C, 24
WILSON T Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 2A
WILSON TC Private 35th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 12
WILSON TJ Private 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
3 November 1916 X, C, 2
WILSON WE Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
1 October 1918 XXIII, A, 27A
WILSON W Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 11A
WILSON W Private 4th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 5
WILSON W Private 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
10 November 1917 XXII, EE, 8
WILSON W Driver 9th, Labour Bn.,
Royal Engineers
6 August 1917 XVII, D, 7
WILSON W Lance Corporal 77th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
6 August 1917 XVII, D, 3
WILSON W Private 11th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
4 June 1917 XII, C, 17A
WILSON WA Bombardier 200th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
31 May 1917 XII, C, 2A
WILSON WH Wheeler 107th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 March 1916 V, D, 6
WILSON WH Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
13 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 11A
WILTON GF Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
6 November 1915 IV, C, 16
WILTSHIRE E Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
29 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 14
WILTSHIRE EG Rifleman 1st, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 18
WILTSHIRE WR Airman 2nd Class 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
14 October 1916 X, B, 31
WILTSHIRE WE Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 19
WINDSOR AH Private 3rd, Bn.,
Auckland Regiment
18 December 1917 XXVII, C, 4A
WINDSOR EHM Gunner 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 6A
WINFIELD AE Private 6th London, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
22 May 1917 XII, B, 15A
WING SE Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
2 October 1917 XX, C, 20
WINLING MA soldat 2me Classe 60e, Régiment d'infanterie 16 May 1918 XXVI, JJ, 4
WINSLOW EA Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 20
WINSTANLEY E Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
20 October 1918 XXXII, A, 10
WINT AE Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
18 April 1918 XXVI, G, 2
WINTER EH Private 1st/3rd, Bn.,
Monmouthshire Regiment
20 November 1915 IV, A, 10
WINTER G Corporal 149th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 9A
WINTER P Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
15 November 1917 XXII, GG, 2
WINTERBOTTOM J Private 10th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
12 March 1916 V, B, 22
WINTERBOTTOM R Private 1st/10th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
12 June 1917 XV, G, 11A
WINTERS J Lance Corporal 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
13 November 1917 XXII, FF, 11
WINTERTON A Serjeant 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
20 September 1915 III, A, 31A
WINWOOD P Gunner 232nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
21 June 1917 XV, E, 13
WINZER F Private 8th, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 16A
WIRTH M Infanterist 23., Bayr. Infanterie-Regiment 7 June 1917 XV, K, 3 Coll.
WISDOM GF Private 3rd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
17 June 1916 VIII, A, 36
WISEMAN AJ Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
10 April 1917 XI, C, 33
WISHART J Serjeant 9th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
29 June 1917 XIV, C, 9
WITCHALLS J Corporal 140th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
4 August 1918 XX, E, 23A
WITHAM JS Gunner 55th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
24 January 1917 X, D, 31A
WITHERS AT Lance Bombardier 351st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 5
WITHERS JA Private Directorate Graves Registration and Enquiries 20 January 1920 XXXI, AA, 1
WITHINGTON G Sapper 57th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
18 October 1915 I, B, 20
WITT LS Second Lieutenant 104th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 May 1917 X, A, 25
WITT M Soldat 19., Infanterie-Regiment 19 February 1919 GER, A, 42
WITT R Soldat 8., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 24 February 1919 GER, A, 49
WIXTED GF Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 18A
WOITE GR Private 16th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1916 X, B, 22
WOLF W Musketier 234., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 28 April 1916 VI, D, 22A
WOLFE ET Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
23 July 1916 VIII, C, 42A
WOLFE WS Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 10
WOLFF F Soldier 5., Garde-Grenadier Regiment 5 October 1917 XX, A, 16 Coll.
WOLSTENCROFT B Serjeant 1st, Reinforcement Coy.,
Royal Field Artillery
30 July 1917 XVI, K, 1A
WOLSTENCROFT H Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
2 August 1917 XVII, C, 17
WOLSTENHOLME WA Private 21st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 6
WONACOTT W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
12 July 1915 III, C, 1A
WOOD AV Private 1st/14th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Scottish)
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 5A
WOOD AWJ Acting Bombardier 82nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 8
WOOD A Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
7 July 1915 III, D, 2
WOOD AS Gunner New Zealand Field Artillery 7 October 1917 XX, I, 17A
WOOD B Gunner 154th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
23 March 1917 XI, C, 10
WOOD B Lance Corporal "A", Bn.,
Tank Corps (Heavy Branch MG Corps)
28 May 1917 XII, B, 26
WOOD CH Gunner 27th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 14A
WOOD C Private New Zealand Pioneer Bn. 8 July 1917 XIV, B, 19
WOOD DG Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
14 May 1916 VI, D, 31
WOOD E Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
13 September 1916 X, B, 3
WOOD EB Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
4 January 1917 X, D, 3A
WOOD FC Private 1st, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
30 December 1917 XXVI, D, 2A
WOOD F Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
31 August 1917 XVIII, F, 1
WOOD F Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
11 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 4A
WOOD GT Sapper 77th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
21 February 1916 IV, D, 21
WOOD HR Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
18 August 1915 III, C, 16A
WOOD H Private 17th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
16 October 1918 XXXV, A, 1
WOOD H Private 4th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 5
WOOD H Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
14 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 2A
WOOD J Private 4th, South African Infantry Regiment 25 April 1918 XXVIII, H, 18A
WOOD JRB Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
9 August 1915 I, C, 6
WOOD J Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
19 July 1915 III, C, 6A
WOOD J Bombardier 38th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 July 1917 XVI, B, 19
WOOD J Private 1st, Bn.,
Grenadier Guards
30 April 1916 VI, B, 33
WOOD P Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
3 March 1916 IV, D, 46
WOOD P Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
5 October 1917 XX, K, 9
WOOD RB Private 4th, South African Infantry Regiment 17 April 1918 XXVII, G, 12A
WOOD SW Captain 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
13 June 1916 VI, A, 29
WOOD TG Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
4 October 1917 XX, F, 12A
WOOD TM Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
3 March 1916 II, B, 47
WOOD W Gunner 39th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 May 1917 XII, B, 25A
WOOD W Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
15 July 1915 III, B, 16
WOOD WE Private 18th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
7 June 1916 VII, C, 2A
WOOD WH Lance Corporal 4th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
12 October 1915 I, B, 9A
WOOD WH Private 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
13 February 1916 II, D, 42A
WOOD EJ Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
11 December 1917 XXVII, D, 21A
WOOD RJ Bombardier 129th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
14 July 1917 XVI, B, 12A
WOODBINE A Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
28 December 1915 IV, C, 30A
WOODBURN WA Private 18th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
17 October 1918 XXX, F, 13
WOODBURN WJ Second Lieutenant 23rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1917 XXV, A, 20
WOODCOCK J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
23 July 1916 VIII, C, 44
WOODCOCK JB Serjeant 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
27 December 1915 IV, C, 31
WOODCOCK W Corporal 14th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
1 February 1917 X, D, 46
WOODCOCK H Private 2nd, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
30 August 1915 III, C, 36
WOODERSON EA Private 123rd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
26 February 1919 XXXV, B, 23
WOODHEAD A Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 15
WOODHEAD E Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
27 October 1917 XXI, G, 5
WOODHEAD F Corporal 6th, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 3A
WOODHEAD G Company Serjeant Major 2nd, Coy.,
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
9 December 1917 XXVII, D, 8
WOODHEAD H Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21 July 1916 VIII, C, 38
WOODHEAD S Private 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
9 June 1917 XIV, H, 4
WOODHEAD WJ Gunner 24th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
28 March 1916 V, B, 30
WOODHOUSE J Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
28 September 1916 X, B, 14A
WOODHOUSE ST Sapper Signal Service,
Royal Engineers
6 July 1917 XIV, B, 3
WOODINGS JH Private 16th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
16 October 1916 X, B, 35
WOODLEY AV Serjeant 2nd/1st, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 13A
WOODLEY W Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
14 February 1916 II, C, 38
WOODLEY DH Lance Corporal 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
11 April 1917 XI, C, 40A
WOODMAN E Corporal 22nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 October 1917 XXV, E, 6A
WOODMAN R Serjeant 18th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
27 July 1917 XVI, I, 7A
WOODROW CE Private 12th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 7A
WOODRUFF W Lance Corporal 12th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
31 October 1915 IV, C, 9A
WOODS CR Gunner 301st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
7 July 1917 XIV, B, 10A
WOODS EA Lance Corporal 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
8 June 1917 XV, I, 5A
WOODS EV Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
20 August 1917 XVII, H, 20
WOODS G Gunner 108th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
2 October 1917 XXV, E, 5
WOODS GW Company Serjeant Major 1st, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
11 November 1917 XXVII, A, 8A
WOODS HA Private 4th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
11 November 1917 XXVII, A, 16A
WOODS SG Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
5 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 1
WOODS T Private 8th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
20 October 1915 I, B, 23
WOODS TZ Captain Canadian Army Veterinary Corps 9 April 1916 V, A, 17
WOODS WC Private 18th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 October 1917 XX, G, 15A
WOODS WG Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
18 February 1918 XXVII, E, 3
WOODS WP Private 1st/22nd, Bn.,
London Regiment
3 May 1917 XII, A, 28A
WOODWARD S Private 166th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
16 March 1917 XI, B, 39A
WOODYATT T Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
17 December 1915 IV, A, 19A
WOOLER HS Second Lieutenant 12th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
28 March 1916 V, A, 8
WOOLFORD T Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
9 October 1918 XXX, B, 1
WOOLLAMS WA Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
13 March 1917 XI, B, 37
WOOLLARD AG Gunner 298th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 July 1917 XVI, C, 3A
WOOLLEY B Gunner 160th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
3 February 1917 XI, A, 4
WOOLLEY C Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
23 October 1918 XXXV, A, 44
WOOLLEY FC Private 32nd, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 15
WOOLLEY WJ Gunner 119th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
18 June 1917 XV, F, 13A
WOOLRIDGE W Sapper 7th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
13 May 1917 XII, B, 8A
WOOLVER A Private 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
23 September 1915 III, A, 37A
WOOTTON WW Gunner 67th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
20 October 1917 XXV, K, 17A
WORKMAN AP Private 11th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
6 September 1916 IX, D, 17
WORLAND JJH 2nd Corporal 3rd, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Australian Engineers
5 November 1917 XXI, GG, 2A
WORMALD JW Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
19 August 1916 IX, C, 13
WORRALL EE Private 58th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XXIII, C, 5A
WORSLEY H Private 8th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
12 April 1918 XXVI, HH, 6
WORSLEY H Private 1st/10th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
12 June 1917 XV, G, 11
WORSTENHOLM J Second Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
25 September 1917 XXIII, C, 20
WORSWICK G Sapper 254th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
15 July 1917 XVI, B, 19A
WORTH E Private 1st, Bn.,
Otago Infantry Regiment
10 January 1918 XXVI, C, 11A
WORTH F Private 3rd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 3A
WORTH H Gunner 2nd, Heavy Bty.,
Canadian Field Artillery
4 June 1916 VII, B, 4A
WORTH W Sapper 3rd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
19 October 1916 X, B, 38
WORTH WJC Driver 1st Austr. Div., Ammunition Sub Park,
Australian Army Service Corps
27 September 1917 XXIV, D, 11
WORTHINGTON TW Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
24 September 1917 XIX, C, 10A
WOTTEN FC Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 7
WOTTON WD Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
4 February 1917 XI, A, 6
WRAGG J Private 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
26 November 1915 II, D, 17
WRAY H Driver 24th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
11 June 1917 XIV, G, 5A
WRAY R Company Quartermaster Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
11 August 1917 XVII, J, 20A
WREN AJ Driver 40th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 13
WREN H Private 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
11 August 1916 VIII, D, 41
WREN W Lance Serjeant 6th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
24 July 1917 XVI, E, 19A
WRIGHT A Sapper 2nd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
26 August 1916 IX, D, 2
WRIGHT D Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
16 July 1915 III, B, 13
WRIGHT DM Private Royal Canadian Regiment 31 October 1917 XXI, AA, 6
WRIGHT G Private 7th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 3
WRIGHT GC Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 11A
WRIGHT GE Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
22 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 11A
WRIGHT H Gunner 405th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 18A
WRIGHT H Driver 315th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
7 October 1917 XX, I, 1A
WRIGHT HG Gunner 2nd/1st Lancs, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 March 1917 XI, B, 13
WRIGHT J Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
27 November 1917 XXVI, A, 16
WRIGHT OJ Private 35th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XXI, C, 20A
WRIGHT RC Corporal 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
3 August 1915 I, C, 17
WRIGHT SK Private 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
4 June 1916 VII, B, 2A
WRIGHT SM Lance Corporal 25th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Regiment
19 June 1916 VIII, A, 43
WRIGHT W Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
29 April 1916 VI, B, 30
WRIGHT WG Private 1st, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
16 January 1916 II, D, 33A
WRIGHT WG Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
8 June 1917 XIII, B, 1
WRIGHT WH Private 19th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
7 November 1917 XXII, G, 4
WRIGLEY A Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
26 June 1917 XV, D, 7A
WUSTEMANN-HOWGATE AE Private 12th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
30 September 1917 XXV, AA, 11A
WYATT EW Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
11 September 1915 III, A, 20
WYATT F Lance Corporal 4th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
20 July 1915 III, B, 8
WYATT J Private 4th, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
30 September 1917 XXV, AA, 1A
WYATT PC Sapper 262nd, Railway Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 October 1917 XXI, DD, 20
WYATT WJ Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
29 October 1917 XXI, BB, 9
WYLIE PS Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 October 1917 XX, G, 6A
WYLIE T Driver 86th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 November 1917 XXI, EE, 7
WYNN T Serjeant 143rd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
2 September 1919 XXXI, D, 26
WYNNE CW Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
23 October 1916 X, B, 40A
WYNNE JB Private 19th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
3 August 1917 XVII, A, 20A
YALLOP AE Corporal 265th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
12 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 4A
Yao Xiekui (CHINYAS HSIEH KUEI) Labourer 107th, Coy.,
Chinese Labour Corps
4 April 1919 XXXIV, B, 2
YARNOLD E Private 11th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
7 June 1917 XIII, E, 3A
YATES E Private 12th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
23 June 1917 XIV, D, 10
YATES E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
17 January 1917 X, D, 24
YATES G Serjeant 2nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 December 1915 II, D, 20
YATES P Gunner 149th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 June 1917 XV, E, 20A
YEADON SB Private 102nd, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (North British Columbians)
20 August 1916 IX, C, 15
YEATMAN RA Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
26 November 1917 XXVI, A, 17A
YEATS WG Private 58th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXV, D, 20
YEOMAN G Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
31 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 16A
YERRELL S Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
25 December 1915 II, B, 25A
YORK FJ Gunner 13th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
17 October 1917 XXI, H, 19
YOUCKS J Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
11 April 1918 XXVI, E, 17
YOUNG AG Sapper 557th, Army Troops Coy.,
Royal Engineers
25 November 1919 XXXI, D, 34
YOUNG A Lance Serjeant 1st/7th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
11 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 17
YOUNG BJ Private XI Corps, Heavy Artillery 20 July 1917 XVI, E, 1A
YOUNG CN Gunner 3rd, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
5 May 1916 VI, C, 27A
YOUNG C Private 10th, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
20 November 1917 XXVII, B, 12
YOUNG D Private 20th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
26 February 1917 XI, B, 3A
YOUNG D Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 21 May 1916 VII, A, 6A
YOUNG E Private 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
26 August 1915 III, C, 29A
YOUNG EM Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 18
YOUNG FGR Sapper 4th, Field Coy.,
New Zealand Engineers
8 December 1917 XXVII, D, 12
YOUNG G Private 8th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
5 October 1917 XX, K, 16
YOUNG H Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
15 October 1917 XXI, F, 18A
YOUNG J Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
13 March 1916 V, C, 6
YOUNG JA Private 10th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
12 June 1917 XV, H, 16A
YOUNG JA Private 4th, South African Infantry Regiment 12 April 1918 XXVI, H, 4A
YOUNG J Private 22nd, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
26 October 1917 XXII, F, 9
YOUNG L Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 7A
YOUNG LA Rifleman 21st, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
30 December 1916 X, C, 45A
YOUNG LR Private 50th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XXIII, A, 6
YOUNG O Private 75th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
28 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 11
YOUNG PJ Private 194th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
4 March 1917 XI, B, 17A
YOUNG P Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
12 August 1915 III, D, 24
YOUNG RJ Private 3rd, Bn.,
Canadian Labour Corps
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 16
YOUNG W Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 October 1917 XXII, F, 16A
YOUNG TH Gunner 109th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
24 January 1917 X, D, 32A
YOUSON H Sapper 5th, Army Troops Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
10 November 1917 XXII, CC, 14
YOWLES G Private 13th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
11 January 1917 X, D, 16A
ZANI R Gunner 157th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
11 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 1
ZENSZ SG Private 5th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 10
ZEROTZKI T Musketier 402., Infanterie-Regiment 23 February 1919 GER, A, 46
ZIEGLER A Vizefeldwebel 23., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 23 November 1917 XX, B, 19 Coll.
ZIEGLER EH Lieutenant 7th, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
7 June 1916 VI, A, 16
ZIMMERMANN H Unteroffizier 93., Infanterie-Regiment 31 August 1918 GER, A, 8
ZUCHOWSKI V Soldier 202., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 15 February 1919 GER, A, 38

 

Print these data