Search

Search criteria

Search results

Refine your search 10784 records match your search.

Name Initials Rank Unit & Regiment Date of death RefPerk &
RefRij & RefNr
BOUCHER DB Rifleman 1st/21st, Bn.,
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
9 June 1917 XV, H, 2
BOUE J M S Clairon 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 May 1918 XXVII, J, 7
BOUGERIS AAC Soldat 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 2 June 1918 XXXI, A, 3
BOUGHEY J Private 9th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
13 April 1917 XII, A, 1
BOULASSIER L 2me canonnier servant 334e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
27 May 1918 XXIX, D, 18
BOULEE O Private 2nd, Divisional Train,
Canadian Army Service Corps
18 June 1916 VIII, B, 3
BOULTER W Rifleman 1st/21st, Bn.,
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
25 January 1917 X, D, 39
BOULTON CH Serjeant 1st/3rd, Bn.,
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
23 August 1917 XVIII, D, 10A
BOURDET A Soldat 2me classe 23e, section,
Infirmiers Militaires
29 April 1918 XXIX, H, 6
BOURDIN A 1er canonnier servant
313e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
5 May 1918 XXVII, JJ, 7
BOURDON A Soldat 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 24 May 1918 XXVI, L, 7
BOURDY HJA Capitaine 3e Cie 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXIX, A, 5
BOUREL JJ Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 May 1918 XXIX, H, 14
BOURGEOIS LJS Soldat 2me classe 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
19 May 1918 XXIX, F, 5
BOURGOIS RJ Soldat 2me classe 15e, Bat. ,
Chasseurs Alpins
10 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 9
BOURKE AS Lance Corporal 4th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 October 1917 XX, G, 19A
BOURKE S Private 4th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
23 March 1916 V, D, 12
BOURN JW Driver 246th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
16 April 1918 XXVII, G, 9A
BOURNE CJ Private 53rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 September 1917 XXIV, B, 17
BOURNE J Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
4 June 1917 XII, C, 18A
BOURNE NL Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
8 November 1917 XXII, AA, 11
BOURNIQUEL AP Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 12 May 1918 XXIX, D, 9
BOUSSUGE JL 2me canonnier conducteur 3e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
8 May 1918 XXIX, J, 9
BOUT H Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 7 May 1918 XXVII, JJ, 11
BOUTET J Soldat 2me classe 60e, Régiment d'infanterie 16 May 1918 XXVI, K, 10
BOUVIER L Soldat 13e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
28 May 1918 XXXIII, A, 20
BOVEY WB Second Lieutenant 1st/19th, Bn.,
London Regiment
15 November 1916 IX, B, 14
BOW WH Gunner 249th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
19 May 1917 XII, B, 13
BOWDEN EJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Wellington Regiment
6 October 1917 XXV, C, 19
BOWDEN EL Sapper 5th , NZ Railway Troops,
New Zealand Light Railways Operating Service
17 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 9A
BOWDEN HGC Second Lieutenant 45th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
11 March 1917 X, A, 14
BOWDEN J Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
15 February 1916 II, B, 38
BOWDEN RC Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
3 March 1916 II, A, 43
BOWEN GES Captain 83rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 July 1917 XIV, A, 7
BOWER E Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
2 January 1918 XXVI, D, 13
BOWER WC Second Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
9 August 1916 IX, A, 15
BOWERS S Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
2 August 1915 I, D, 12
BOWES TF Private 41st, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
18 October 1918 XXX, G, 9
BOWKER A Private 13th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
29 August 1916 IX, D, 5
BOWKER J Private 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
10 August 1917 XVII, J, 16A
BOWLEY F Private X Corps, Heavy Artillery 28 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 18A
BOWLING T Private 7th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 1A
BOWLING W Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, F, 4
BOWMAN A Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 16A
BOWMAN G Private 10th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
18 November 1915 IV, A, 7A
BOWN FJ Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
6 October 1917 XXV, C, 16A
BOWN S Private 1st, Bn.,
Welsh Guards
6 July 1916 VIII, C, 5
BOWTELL HC Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
22 October 1918 XXXII, A, 3
BOWYER JW Private 1st, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
8 November 1917 XXII, G, 13
BOXALL CR Staff Serjeant 8th, Siege Bty.,
Canadian Garrison Artillery
12 November 1917 XXII, HH, 27
BOXALL EW Private 2nd/7th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
1 October 1917 XXIV, E, 1A
BOXALL LA Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
28 March 1916 V, B, 25A
BOYAUD S Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXVII, K, 3
BOYCE W Private 9th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
25 August 1917 XVIII, G, 4A
BOYD LJ Gunner 326th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 November 1917 XXI, EE, 17A
BOYD RG Private 11th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
8 September 1917 XVIII, H, 20A
BOYD R Serjeant 9th, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
17 August 1917 XVII, AA, 19
BOYD TB Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 5 June 1916 VII, B, 21
BOYD / BOY M Private 5th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Canadian Field Artillery
7 November 1917 XXII, E, 2
BOYDE JJ Private 51st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 3
BOYER A Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
11 November 1917 XXII, EE, 27
BOYES T Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
14 October 1918 XXX, E, 4
BOYLAN E Gunner 285th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
22 March 1919 XXXV , B, 32
BOYLE J Private 6th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
24 August 1917 XVIII, A, 12A
BOYLE T Private 25th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 8
BRACEY JA Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
15 February 1916 II, B, 43
BRACK H Vizefeldwebel 240., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 13 April 1916 VI, B, 15
BRACKEN A Private 8th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
24 August 1917 XVIII, D, 6
BRACKLEY H Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
23 June 1917 XIV, D, 9
BRADBURY B Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
9 October 1915 I, B, 6A
BRADBURY GC Airman 2nd Class 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
31 October 1917 XXI, DD, 16A
BRADBURY H Fitter Staff Serjeant 40th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 September 1915 III, B, 21A
BRADBY JB Private 1st/22nd, Bn.,
London Regiment
23 February 1917 XI, A, 39
BRADDICK S Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
4 March 1916 II, C, 47A
BRADDOCK JL Rifleman 1st, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
5 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 3A
BRADEY T Private 91st, Coy.,
Labour Corps
26 July 1918 XX, G, 21
BRADFORD J Private 8th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 16A
BRADLEY A Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
19 October 1917 XXV, J, 12A
BRADLEY EJ Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
3 March 1917 XI, B, 15
BRADLEY J Private 9th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
8 October 1917 XXI, B, 10
BRADLEY JW Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 13A
BRADLEY M Private 8th, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 6A
BRADSHAW DC Lance Corporal 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 9
BRADSHAW HC Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
1 November 1915 IV, C, 10A
BRADSHAW J Private 18th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
2 October 1918 XXIV, F, 23A
BRADY J Private 10th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
24 August 1917 XVIII, A, 4
BRADY W Private 11th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
25 June 1917 XV, D, 5
BRAIN AB Serjeant 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
20 April 1916 VI, C, 18
BRAIN A Private 14th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
14 June 1917 XV, H, 20
BRAITHWAITE AF Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
15 October 1918 XXX, E, 12
BRAITHWAITE A Corporal 1st/7th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 7
BRAITHWAITE J Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
29 July 1917 XVI, I, 15
BRAMLEY R Private 1st, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
18 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 19A
BRAMLEY S Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
9 August 1917 XVII, J, 3
BRAMWELL A Gunner 303rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
14 July 1917 XVI, B, 8
BRANCH H Private 6th, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
15 August 1917 XVII, AA, 8
BRANDEGGER W Musketier 28., Infanterie-Regiment 22 July 1919 GER, B, 13
BRANDON JA Private 123rd, Bn.,
Royal Grenadiers
22 October 1917 XXV, G, 13
BRANDS R Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
27 September 1915 I, D, 39
BRANKIN P Private 8th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
31 October 1917 XXI, CC, 16A
BRANKIN W Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXIV, C, 20
BRANN HJ Driver 46th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 2
BRANSBY R Private 20th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
29 June 1917 XIV, C, 10A
BRANSOME J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
8 July 1917 XIV, B, 8
BRANTHWAITE JS Private 1st/10th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
2 August 1917 XVI, J, 19
BRASQUIE JE Soldat 2me classe 143e, Régiment d'infanterie 5 May 1918 XXVII, JJ, 1
BRAWN GH Private 102nd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
27 September 1918 XXV, H, 24A
BRAY S A Private 9th, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
31 October 1917 XXI, CC, 11A
BRAYBROOK EG Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
13 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 5
BRAYNE JW Sapper 4th (Monmouthshire), Siege Coy.,
Royal Engineers
7 April 1916 V, D, 29
BRAZIER G Private 20th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
27 April 1916 VI, D, 21A
BRAZIER VL Airman 2nd Class 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
14 October 1916 X, B, 31A
BREAKS T Gunner 298th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
18 July 1917 XVI, D, 11
BREARLEY CH Private 1st, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
18 April 1918 XXVII, G, 13
BREARY CL Rifleman 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
11 May 1917 XII, B, 10
BREBION JMF Soldat 2me classe 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
27 May 1918 XXIX, C, 7
BRECHAILLE C Soldat 2me classe 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
10 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 19
BREEN H Gunner 8th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
24 September 1917 XIX, C, 8A
BREESE M Gunner 122nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 April 1918 XXVI, FF, 8
BREMNER A Private 11th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
30 October 1915 IV, C, 6A
BREMNER J Lieutenant 1st/8th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
24 June 1917 XIII, A, 16
BREMNER JA Private 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Infantry Regiment
29 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 12A
BRENNAN J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
5 August 1917 XVII, G, 9A
BRENNAN M Private 20th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
8 April 1916 V, D, 31A
BRESSON C 2me canonnier 108e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
25 April 1918 XXVII, GG, 2
BRETT P Lance Bombardier 261st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 August 1918 XXV, AA, 27A
BRETTE CE Maréchal des logis 116e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
31 May 1918 XXIX, B, 4
BREWER A Private 1st, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
31 October 1917 XXI, DD, 12A
BREWER JW Serjeant 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
6 October 1918 XXX, A, 26
BREWER T Second Lieutenant 4th, Coy.,
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
3 October 1917 XXIV, E, 18
BREWSTER D Private 4th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
30 September 1918 XXIV, C, 23
BREWSTER J Driver 57th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 4
BREWSTER JT Private 6th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
9 June 1917 XIV, H, 1
BRIATON LB Soldat 2me classe 22e, Régiment d'infanterie 25 April 1918 XXVII, JJ, 2
BRICE-SMITH JK Second Lieutenant 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
11 September 1915 I, A, 19
BRICKNELL TG Private 2nd, Motor Ambulance Convoy,
Royal Army Service Corps
16 September 1918 XXIV, B, 22A
BRIDGER H Private 7th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
15 June 1916 VIII, A, 21A
BRIDGES E Private 19th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
23 February 1917 XI, A, 40
BRIDGES J Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
16 August 1916 IX, C, 5
BRIDGES RJ Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
30 August 1918 XXV, D, 21
BRIDLE ER Serjeant 22nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 October 1917 XXII, C, 13
BRIERLEY G Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
28 May 1917 XII, B, 35
BRIERLEY J Gunner 39th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
22 February 1916 IV, D, 24
BRIERLEY JHV Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
30 June 1917 XIV, C, 13A
BRIGDEN SS Private 17th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, C, 10
BRIGG A Lance Serjeant 2nd/5th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
24 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 17
BRIGGINSHAW A Private 11th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 20A
BRIGGS CE Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
14 February 1916 II, D, 45
BRIGGS H Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
20 December 1915 II, C, 19A
BRIGGS JF Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
11 November 1917 XXII, EE, 13
BRIGHAM WH Private 52nd, Bn.,
North Ontario Regiment
18 November 1917 XXVII, B, 3
BRIGHT GL Gunner 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
27 October 1917 XXII, F, 13
BRIGHT T Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
4 June 1917 XII, C, 19A
BRIGHT T Private 1st, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 4A
BRIGNELL CL Driver 32nd Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
6 January 1918 XXVI, C, 1A
BRIMBLE WC Private 1st/19th, Bn.,
London Regiment
3 June 1917 XII, C, 21A
BRIMBLECOMBE W Private 19th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXV, D, 6A
BRINDLE HJ Private 6th, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 8A
BRINDLEY CL Private 9th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
18 June 1917 XV, F, 19A
BRINTON J Private 19th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
24 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 20A
BRISCOE JM Private 52nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
19 October 1917 XXIV, A, 13A
BRITCHFORD JF Lance Bombardier 223rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 9
BRITEN TH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
17 June 1916 VIII, A, 29
BRITT TCH Private 6th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
11 October 1917 XX, J, 4
BRITT WE Gunner 81st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 13
BRITTAIN A Private 2nd, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
21 June 1917 XV, E, 9
BRITTAN SV Lieutenant 13th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
13 June 1916 VI, A, 21
BRITTON ER Driver 178th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 October 1918 XXIII, B, 24A
BRITTON H Private 12th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
23 January 1918 XXVII, F, 6
BROADHEAD A Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
5 August 1915 I, C, 14
BROADHURST F Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
20 June 1917 XV, E, 7A
BROADHURST T Private 2nd/9th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 8
BROADLEY W Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
31 July 1915 I, D, 14
BROCHET EA Soldat 36e, Régiment d'infanterie 20 May 1918 XXIX, F, 11
BROCK AP Rifleman 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
27 February 1916 IV, D, 38A
BROCK H Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
4 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 1
BROCK WJ Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
12 March 1917 XI, B, 31A
BROCKBANK T Private 22nd, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, F, 6
BROCKBANK TC Gunner 277th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
1 June 1917 XII, C, 9A
BRODIE CG Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
23 May 1917 X, A, 35
BRODIE H Private 12th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
30 September 1918 XXIV, E, 27A
BROGAN F Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Auckland Regiment
8 October 1917 XX, I, 5A
BROGAN TS Private 4th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
11 July 1916 VIII, C, 12
BROMIGE HW Sapper 490th (1st/1st Home Counties), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
4 July 1917 XV, C, 7A
BRONSDON AE Private 1st/20th, Bn.,
London Regiment
2 March 1917 XI, B, 13A
BROOK CF Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
5 April 1916 V, A, 14
BROOK F Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, H, 3
BROOK LS Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Army Cyclist Corps
16 June 1917 XIV, F, 14
BROOK T Private 4th, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
12 March 1916 V, C, 2
BROOKE HW Corporal 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
21 October 1918 XXXII, A, 16
BROOKER A Private 4th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
9 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 1A
BROOKES BO Sapper 227th (Stockton-on-Tees), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
30 June 1917 XIV, C, 12
BROOKES CF Private Canteens,
Royal Army Service Corps
29 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 5A
BROOKES T Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 21
BROOKES W Private 24th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
26 January 1917 X, D, 40A
BROOKES WG Gunner 235th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 June 1917 XV, F, 11A
BROOKS C Private 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
19 September 1915 III, A, 32
BROOKS FR Driver 158th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
12 July 1917 XV, B, 18
BROOKS J Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
27 August 1917 XVIII, C, 19A
BROOKS JT Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
11 January 1917 X, D, 16
BROOKS JD Private 8th Div., Supply Column,
Royal Army Service Corps
13 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 20A
BROOKS LJ Private 9th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 9
BROOKS LS Lieutenant 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
9 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 13
BROOKS LV Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIV, F, 12A
BROOKS T Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
21 December 1915 II, D, 27
BROOKS T Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
25 January 1916 II, B, 32A
BROOKS WC Private 1st/3rd, Bn.,
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
15 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 13
BROOKS WJ Gunner 308th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 14
BROOKS CJ Private 133rd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
26 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 12
BROOKS WS Rifleman 1st/21st, Bn.,
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
9 June 1917 XV, J, 5
BROOM C Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
14 February 1916 II, D, 43
BROOME JP Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
7 October 1915 I, B, 3
BROOMFIELD WW Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
28 November 1917 XXVI, A, 17
BROOMHEAD F Private 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
12 June 1916 VII, C, 28A
BROPHY FW Serjeant 1st/8th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
9 November 1916 X, C, 5A
BROSSE AM Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 May 1918 XXIX, H, 9
BROSSEAU J Lieutenant 22nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Canadiens Français)
18 June 1916 VI, A, 28
BROSSET A E F Soldat 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 9
BROTHERTON P Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
22 August 1918 XXV, C, 26
BROTHIER V Private 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 12 May 1918 XXVII, LL, 18
BROTHWOOD E Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
9 June 1916 VII, C, 16A
BROUARD LJ 2me canonnier 49e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
13 May 1915 FRE, 8
BROUCK L soldat 2me Classe 156e, Régiment d'infanterie 25 April 1918 XXVII, K, 17
BROUGHTON H Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
13 August 1918 XXV, B, 26
BROWN A Gunner 173rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
14 August 1917 XVII, F, 18A
BROWN A Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
28 January 1916 IV, C, 38
BROWN A Private 9th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
1 July 1917 XIV, C, 16A
BROWN A Private 4th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
26 June 1916 VIII, B, 19A
BROWN A Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
16 October 1917 XXI, H, 12A
BROWN AF Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 12A
BROWN AJ Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
30 December 1915 IV, C, 36A
BROWN B Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 November 1915 II, C, 1A
BROWN B Private 8th, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
29 October 1917 XXI, DD, 10
BROWN B Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
17 September 1915 III, A, 29
BROWN C Captain 242nd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 2
BROWN CH Lieutenant 27th, Bn.,
Manitoba (City of Winnipeg) Regiment
10 November 1917 XXVII, A, 2
BROWN EJ Second Lieutenant 45th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
17 August 1917 XVI, A, 4
BROWN E Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Cambridgeshire Regiment
13 February 1917 XI, A, 21A
BROWN F Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
20 December 1915 II, D, 22A
BROWN FA Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
3 August 1917 XVII, E, 12
BROWN GC Lieutenant 53rd, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
10 October 1918 XXX, B, 9
BROWN G Private 12th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 8
BROWN GF Gunner 33rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 August 1917 XVII, AA, 13
BROWN GL Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 15
BROWN GR Private 75th, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Mississauga) Regiment
14 November 1917 XXII, DD, 16A
BROWN GS Gunner 1st, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 23
BROWN GW Gunner 23rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
7 October 1917 XX, I, 15
BROWN G Sapper 207th (Norfolk), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
6 October 1918 XXX, A, 29
BROWN GW Private 20th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 ALO32, 3 Sp.Mem.
BROWN GA Lieutenant 69th X.C.D., Royal Army Ordnance Corps 18 February 1919 XXXV, B, 26
BROWN HA Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
15 October 1918 XXX, E, 10
BROWN HR Private 6th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
9 July 1916 VIII, C, 7
BROWN H Driver K Corps, Supply Column,
Australian Army Service Corps
30 September 1917 XXV, G, 7
BROWN H Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
14 April 1917 XII, A, 4
BROWN H Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
13 May 1916 VI, D, 26A
BROWN J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
1 November 1917 XXI, FF, 7
BROWN J Private 25th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
3 August 1917 XVII, E, 15
BROWN J Private 1st, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
26 November 1917 XXVI, A, 7A
BROWN JE Private 31st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 October 1917 XXII, A, 19
BROWN JT Lance Serjeant 26th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
7 November 1917 XXII, E, 15
BROWN J Private 3rd, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
9 October 1917 XXI, B, 16
BROWN J Private 12th, Field Ambulance,
Canadian Army Medical Corps
24 November 1917 XXVI, A, 1
BROWN J Gunner 24th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
8 October 1917 XXI, D, 14
BROWN JE Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
14 November 1917 XXII, BB, 30
BROWN JF Lance Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
18 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 14A
BROWN JH Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
13 November 1915 IV, B, 13A
BROWN JN Gunner 156th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 12A
BROWN J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
9 July 1916 VIII, C, 10
BROWN KGA Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
4 October 1917 XX, D, 3
BROWN NN Rifleman 140th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
27 December 1916 X, C, 42
BROWN R Private 7th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
29 May 1917 XII, B, 34
BROWN RA Captain 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
14 November 1917 XXII, DD, 7
BROWN R Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
26 September 1917 XXV, D, 11
BROWN RLC Lieutenant 8th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
8 June 1917 XIII, B, 8
BROWN S Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
11 January 1916 II, D, 28A
BROWN S Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
21 October 1917 XXV, F, 15A
BROWN T Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
1 August 1915 I, D, 3
BROWN TJ Gunner 76th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
10 December 1917 XXVII, D, 19A
BROWN TN Private 15th Div., Supply Column,
Royal Army Service Corps
15 July 1917 XVI, F, 1A
BROWN V Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 October 1917 XXII, H, 4
BROWN WA Private 25th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 October 1917 XX, G, 2A
BROWN WW Company Serjeant Major 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
23 September 1917 XXIV, C, 4A
BROWN W Private 15th/17th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 13A
BROWN W Private Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
4 August 1918 XX, J, 21A
BROWN W Private 10th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
26 September 1915 I, D, 29A
BROWN W Private 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
21 September 1917 XXIV, F, 7
BROWN WG Private 1st, Bn.,
Scots Guards
1 July 1916 VIII, B, 36A
BROWN WHE Private 12th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 July 1915 III, A, 13
BROWN WH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
20 November 1917 XXVII, B, 13A
BROWN WT Private 8th, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 20
BROWN JRR Gunner 294th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 October 1917 XXII, C, 8A
BROWN JH Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
17 October 1917 XXII, B, 10
BROWN alias FEDARB TB Private 1st/19th, Bn.,
London Regiment
4 June 1917 XII, C, 29
BROWNE FH Rifleman 1st/16th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)
19 December 1915 II, D, 25
BROWNELL L Lieutenant 27th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
3 October 1917 XX, D, 8
BROWNRIGG J Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
14 March 1916 V, C, 9A
BROWNSWORTH EA Second Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
27 May 1916 VI, A, 3
BROYER AM Caporal 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 May 1918 XXVI, K, 7
BRUCE G Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
11 April 1916 VI, B, 6
BRUCE G Private 20th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
23 May 1917 XII, B, 16A
BRUCE G Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
21 July 1915 III, B, 6A
BRUCE HA Gunner 13th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 9A
BRUCE WR Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
25 September 1915 I, D, 20A
BRUCE WR Private 48th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 14
BRUCE WS Private 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 3
BRUHN DW Private 23rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XXV, C, 4A
BRULEY WR Private 11th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
26 January 1917 X, D, 36A
BRUMBY A Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
19 December 1915 II, B, 10A
BRUN PJ Soldat 24e, Régiment d'Inf. Territoriale 27 May 1918 XXIX, D, 15
BRUNEAU S Maréchal des logis 272e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
8 May 1918 XXVII, K, 15
BRUNET F Soldat 1ere classe 156e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 April 1918 XXVII, HH, 4
BRUNSDEN CW Gunner 150th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 July 1917 XV, C, 2
BRUSHETT A Private Royal Canadian Regiment 17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 13
BRUSHETT H Serjeant 41st, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
28 December 1916 X, C, 42A
BRUTNELL L Private 9th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
7 February 1917 XI, A, 9A
BRUYERE JEA Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 21 May 1918 XXVI, L, 8
BRYAN A Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
17 March 1916 V, C, 19A
BRYAN E Private 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
16 June 1916 VIII, A, 19
BRYAN T Driver 331st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 12A
BRYANT WR Gunner 34th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 November 1917 XXI, FF, 3
BRYANT FA Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
25 November 1915 II, D, 11A
BRYANTON R Private 15th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
23 October 1917 XXII, A, 4
BRYCE AJ Private 11th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
30 September 1917 XXIV, B, 11
BRYCE WA Gunner 3rd, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
23 October 1917 XXII, D, 13A
BRYCE W Sapper 3rd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
27 April 1916 VI, D, 20A
BRYSON A Second Lieutenant 7th/8th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
25 June 1917 XIII, A, 13
BUCHAN G Lance Serjeant 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
28 April 1916 VI, B, 23
BUCHANAN AM Lieutenant 90th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
13 June 1917 XIII, A, 28
BUCHANAN AU Second Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
27 September 1915 I, A, 25
BUCHANAN FP Captain 13th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
28 June 1916 VI, A, 43
BUCHANAN GA Private 22nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 October 1917 XX, E, 7A
BUCHANAN JB Private 36th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 16
BUCK HG Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
1 March 1917 XI, B, 11A
BUCKBOROUGH E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
20 December 1915 II, C, 18A
BUCKBOROUGH P Private 19th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
13 June 1917 XV, H, 11A
BUCKHAM JA Private 49th, Bn.,
Alberta (Edmonton) Regiment
2 May 1916 VI, B, 44
BUCKLE AJ Gunner 47th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
5 May 1917 XII, A, 36A
BUCKLE F Private 2nd/6th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
15 October 1917 XXI, H, 8
BUCKLE W Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
7 June 1917 XIII, B, 3
BUCKLEY A Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21 December 1915 II, C, 20
BUCKLEY A Private 15th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
16 October 1918 XXXV, A, 6
BUCKLEY BG Corporal 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
9 July 1917 XIV, B, 12A
BUCKLEY CF Private 18th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
14 August 1918 XXV, G, 21A
BUCKLEY F Private 84th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
19 August 1918 XXV, G, 23A
BUCKLEY F Private 72nd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 1
BUCKLEY H Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
21 June 1917 XV, E, 10
BUCKLEY J Private 7th, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 3A
BUCKLEY J Private 55th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
20 July 1917 XVI, D, 19A
BUCKLEY J Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 28
BUCKLEY J Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
6 August 1917 XVII, B, 19
BUCKLEY T Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
9 August 1915 I, C, 3
BUDD JC Corporal 41st, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
30 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 16
BUDDEN W Private 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
17 October 1915 I, B, 19A
BUGG G Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
19 December 1915 II, B, 5A
BUGGELN FH Serjeant 148th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 July 1917 XVI, C, 19A
BUISSON EG Soldat 2me classe 13e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
28 May 1918 XXIX, A, 2
BULGER EJ Lance Corporal 25th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Regiment
11 June 1916 VII, C, 26A
BULL A Gunner 15th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
24 August 1917 XVIII, A, 5
BULL ADN Driver 10th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
2 November 1917 XXI, FF, 11A
BULL A Private 6th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
6 June 1916 VII, B, 36A
BULL FW Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
26 December 1915 II, B, 26
BULL H Private 18th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 10A
BULL RC Lance Corporal 10th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
13 October 1917 XXI, A, 7A
BULLEN AE Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
13 April 1917 XII, A, 5
BULLEN C Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
10 April 1917 XI, C, 35
BULLER CE Private 57th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
19 September 1917 XIX, A, 12A
BULLOCK AW Private 2nd/8th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 6A
BULLOCK EE Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
1 October 1918 XXIV, C, 27A
BULLOCK N Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
4 April 1916 V, C, 33
BULLOCK WC Rifleman 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
17 June 1916 VIII, A, 28
BULMER AE Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Hertfordshire Regiment
30 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 10
BULOW M Fusilier 34., Füsilier Regiment 28 February 1919 GER, A, 52
BULPITT JH Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 31 October 1917 XXI, DD, 19A
BUNDOCK V Airman 1st Class 21st, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
27 June 1917 XIV, C, 3
BUNDY HF Sapper 129th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
26 June 1917 XV, D, 13A
BUNGEY VG Lance Corporal 27th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 17
BUNN G Rifleman 1st/21st, Bn.,
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
18 April 1917 XII, A, 9
BUNN HU Private 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
15 March 1916 V, C, 10A
BUNN T Rifleman 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
3 April 1917 XI, C, 22A
BUNNELL GA Private 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
14 June 1916 VIII, A, 13A
BUNNETT HT Serjeant Major 10th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
24 November 1915 II, D, 10A
BUNNISS W Lance Corporal 1st/6th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 5
BUNTING CR Private 30th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
7 November 1917 XXI, GG, 18
BUNTING J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
13 October 1915 I, B, 11A
BUNYAN JJ Private 3rd, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
17 June 1916 VIII, A, 37A
BURBIDGE AR Bombardier 119th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 June 1917 XV, E, 18
BURCH APP Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
13 June 1917 XIV, F, 2A
BURCHELL EV Private 1st, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
10 July 1915 III, C, 6
BURCHETT HF Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
26 April 1916 VI, D, 15
BURCHILL GS Private 25th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Regiment
11 November 1917 XXII, EE, 18
BURDEKIN WH Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
11 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 1A
BURDETT C Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
5 June 1916 VII, B, 9
BURDETTE EE Private 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
14 July 1916 VIII, C, 23
BURESCH T Landsturmmann 456., Infanterie-Regiment 4 August 1917 XX, A, 3 Coll.
BURFOOT ES Gunner 186th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 13
BURGESS FL Private 27th, Bn.,
Manitoba (City of Winnipeg) Regiment
23 June 1916 VIII, B, 10A
BURGESS F Private 24th Div., Train,
Royal Army Service Corps
18 November 1915 IV, A, 5
BURGESS FD Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 3A
BURGESS H Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
3 October 1917 XXIV, E, 5A
BURGESS H Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
11 November 1917 XXII, EE, 26
BURGESS J Private 2nd/7th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
25 November 1917 XXVI, A, 6
BURGESS J Private 1st, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
5 November 1917 XXI, EE, 9A
BURGESS S Private 94th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
20 August 1918 XXIV, A, 23A
BURGESS WA Bombardier 1st (London), Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 8
BURKE ET Lieutenant 9th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 18
BURKE J Driver 3rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 3
BURKE J Acting Bombardier 51st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
28 October 1917 XXI, G, 9
BURKE J Serjeant 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
21 July 1917 XVI, C, 1
BURKE JP Corporal 41st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
11 October 1917 XX, J, 16A
BURKE T Private 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
16 April 1916 VI, C, 3
BURLING T Private 19th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
20 August 1918 XXV, B, 27A
BURMAN FO Private 10th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, E, 20A
BURN EJ Lance Corporal 3rd, Bn.,
Otago Infantry Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, E, 15
BURN JE Private 7th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
28 October 1915 IV, C, 4A
BURNES J Private 45th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 October 1917 XXV, J, 15
BURNETT FI Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
18 April 1918 XXVI, G, 12
BURNETT G Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
6 October 1918 XXX, A, 21
BURNETT W Private 2nd, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
4 October 1917 XX, D, 12
BURNINGHAM OF Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
13 May 1917 XII, B, 8
BURNLEY HR Serjeant 1st/5th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
11 November 1915 IV, B, 7
BURNS A Private 1st/10th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
4 June 1917 XII, C, 29A
BURNS AL Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 19 July 1916 VIII, C, 34
BURNS P Private 12th (Labour), Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
8 May 1916 VI, C, 38A
BURNS R Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
21 September 1918 XXV, D, 24
BURNS TH Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
10 March 1916 V, B, 20A
BURR CE Private 12th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
10 October 1917 XXI, D, 6
BURR R Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
14 February 1916 II, C, 40
BURRA J Corporal 1st/8th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
7 July 1917 XIV, B, 1
BURRELLS W Gunner 40th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 13A
BURRIDGE WJ Gunner 4th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 16
BURROW WJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Auckland Regiment
31 January 1918 XXVII, F, 15A
BURROWS R Lance Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
3 September 1915 III, B, 25
BURROWS WH Rifleman 13th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
9 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 11
BURT A Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
25 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 18A
BURT HL Serjeant "F", Bn.,
Tank Corps (Heavy Branch MG Corps)
24 August 1917 XVIII, D, 17A
BURT RJ Shoeing Smith Corporal 6th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 15
BURT WH Private 34th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 7
BURTON AH Private 55th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 3
BURTON EF Lance Corporal Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 9 May 1915 XXXI, D, 9
BURTON GB Lieutenant 1st/6th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
3 August 1917 XV, A, 2
BURTON GF Driver 88th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
10 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 1
BURTON JW Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
27 August 1917 XVIII, G, 20
BURTON LC Sapper 1st, Tunnelling Coy.,
Australian Engineers
16 December 1916 X, C, 31A
BURTON R Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1917 XXIV, E, 12A
BURTON S Private 87th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Canadian Grenadier Guards)
25 August 1916 IX, C, 19A
BURTON T Pioneer "N", Special Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 July 1917 XV, B, 11A
BURTON WT Private 9th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
18 June 1917 XV, F, 13
BURWASH CW Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 12
BURY WE Private 1st, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 3
BUSBY AF Private 1st, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
24 September 1916 X, B, 10A
BUSBY ES Gunner 47th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 August 1917 XVII, F, 14
BUSBY GW Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
16 January 1917 X, D, 21
BUSBY H Gunner 154th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
6 June 1917 XIII, E, 2A
BUSCH E Grenadier 5., Garde-Grenadier Regiment 7 October 1917 XX, B, 8 Coll.
BUSH EG Trooper 13th, Australian Light Horse 4 November 1917 XXI, EE, 12
BUSH J Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
10 November 1917 XXVII, A, 15
BUSHELL G Private 121st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
9 November 1917 XXII, AA, 13
BUSHELL JW Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
12 January 1916 II, D, 29
BUSS RW Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
20 May 1917 XII, B, 14
BUSS W Private 9th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 2
BUTCHER C Private 4th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
1 October 1915 I, C, 28A
BUTCHER CJ Private 18th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
17 October 1918 XXX, F, 14
BUTCHER F Gunner 298th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 June 1917 XII, C, 39A
BUTCHER G Corporal 458th (2nd/1st West Riding), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
12 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 6
BUTCHER M Private 27th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXV, K, 3
BUTCHER TJ Serjeant 1st/2nd, Bn.,
Monmouthshire Regiment
7 July 1917 XIV, B, 4
BUTFIELD F Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 September 1915 I, D, 21A
BUTHOD JH Soldat 2me classe 62e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
9 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 7
BUTLAND WH Second Lieutenant 10th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
31 January 1916 II, A, 30
BUTLER A Driver 1st Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
23 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 13A
BUTLER AJ Private 30th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 18A
BUTLER AG Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 10
BUTLER A Private 1st/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
10 June 1917 XV, I, 17A
BUTLER CW Private 1st/24th, Bn.,
London Regiment
21 October 1916 X, B, 39
BUTLER E Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
12 November 1916 X, C, 7A
BUTLER F Private 75th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
9 September 1917 XVIII, E, 5A
BUTLER FE Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
12 August 1918 XXV, B, 22A
BUTLER FC Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
12 June 1917 XV, G, 15A
BUTLER GW Corporal 187th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
28 September 1917 XXIV, G, 20A
BUTLER WW Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
10 September 1918 XXIV, B, 21
BUTLER WE Private 13th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
20 December 1915 II, B, 14
BUTTERFIELD P Private 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
31 May 1916 VII, A, 31A
BUTTERWORTH A Serjeant 9th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
1 August 1917 XVI, G, 11A
BUTTERWORTH J Driver 5th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
7 October 1917 XX, G, 7
BUTTON CG Serjeant 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
25 February 1917 XI, B, 2
BUTTRESS F Private 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 36A
BUVINGTON RH Lance Bombardier 22nd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
29 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 6A
BUXEY AG Private 1st, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
24 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 18
BYARD T Gunner 188th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 11
BYE AD Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 November 1917 XXI, GG, 6
BYERS JT Gunner 157th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
10 November 1917 XXII, EE, 22
BYFORD A Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
21 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 4A
BYFORD AW Lance Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
7 August 1917 XVII, D, 9A
BYGRAVES S Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
7 June 1917 XIII, D, 8A
BYRD W Private 159th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 18
BYRNE A Private 11th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
9 August 1917 XVII, D, 20
BYRNE M Private 11th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
26 June 1917 XV, D, 8
BYRNE P Private 152nd, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
9 July 1917 XIV, B, 20
BYRON G Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
4 October 1917 XX, H, 15A
CABLE TA Gunner 108th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 June 1917 XV, D, 10A
CADDICK J Private 11th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
30 July 1917 XVI, I, 21A
CADDY D Pioneer 9th, Labour Bn.,
Royal Engineers
4 August 1916 VII, D, 22
CADDY JC Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
20 September 1917 XXIII, D, 18
CADELL AB Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
19 February 1916 II, A, 36
CADOS A soldat 2me Classe 10e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
16 November 1914 XXXI, C, 16
CADY SJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 2
CAHILL J Private 187th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
16 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 5A
CAHILL TA Driver 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
20 October 1917 XXV, F, 16
CAILLEAU BL Private 413e, Régiment d'infanterie 26 April 1918 XXVII, HH, 9
CAILLENS JB Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 25 May 1918 XXIX, D, 8
CAIRN DUFF N Second Lieutenant 242nd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 1
CAIRNEY JA Private No.1 , Div. Employment Coy.,
Auckland Regiment
26 January 1918 XXVII, F, 11A
CAIRNS JA Private 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
22 September 1917 XXIV, C, 8
CAITHNESS W Serjeant 134th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
24 July 1917 XVI, E, 17A
CALDER JR Private 78th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Grenadiers)
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 19
CALDWELL A Sapper 14th, Field Coy.,
Australian Engineers
22 October 1917 XXV, G, 14
CALHOUN DH Sapper 10th, Field Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
19 October 1917 XXV, K, 16
CALLAGHAN M Gunner 15th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
11 November 1917 XXVII, A, 4
CALLAGHAN T Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
22 October 1917 XXV, J, 14
CALLANQUIN REJ Lieutenant 48e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
20 May 1918 XXIX, F, 3
CALLENDER C Lance Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
10 August 1917 XVII, J, 1A
CALLISS JA Drummer 1st/4th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
17 July 1915 III, B, 10A
CALLISTER RJ Serjeant 148th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 7A
CALLON JG Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
9 March 1916 V, B, 16A
CALMEL H Soldiat 2me classe 47e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
8 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 16
CALOV FL Lance Corporal 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXV, D, 4
CALVERT W Corporal 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
11 June 1917 XV, G, 3
CALVERT AA Bombardier 4th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
8 August 1917 XVII, J, 8
CAMBRIDGE A Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
29 October 1916 X, B, 44A
CAMERON A Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
28 July 1916 VII, D, 11A
CAMERON AJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
17 April 1916 VI, C, 8
CAMERON A Private 1st, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
18 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 9
CAMERON J Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
23 October 1915 I, B, 27A
CAMERON J Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XXI, C, 17
CAMERON J Private 5th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
25 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 6
CAMERON T Private 23rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
3 October 1917 XXV, E, 4A
CAMERON TM Private 10th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
30 July 1917 XVI, K, 13
CAMM AR Private 23rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 3A
CAMPBELL A Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
19 March 1916 V, D, 8
CAMPBELL A Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
20 April 1916 VI, C, 19
CAMPBELL AJ Driver 12th, Army Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
23 September 1917 XXV, K, 8
CAMPBELL AG Private 29th, Bn.,
British Columbia (Vancouver) Regiment
7 November 1917 XXII, G, 5A
CAMPBELL A Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
6 June 1916 VII, B, 31
CAMPBELL CD Private 14th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
23 September 1917 XXIV, A, 4
CAMPBELL DF Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 October 1918 XXX, E, 11
CAMPBELL GW Private 42nd, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
29 August 1917 XVIII, C, 13A
CAMPBELL G Lieutenant 20th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
19 February 1918 XXVII, E, 6
CAMPBELL HW Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
3 February 1918 XXVII, F, 21A
CAMPBELL H Acting Bombardier 170th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
10 November 1917 XXII, EE, 23
CAMPBELL H Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 10
CAMPBELL J Private 9th, Field Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
6 June 1916 VII, B, 38
CAMPBELL J Sapper 233rd (Ripon), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
9 August 1918 XX, H, 22
CAMPBELL J Rifleman 4th, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
7 December 1917 XXVII, D, 7A
CAMPBELL J Lance Corporal 27th, Bn.,
Manitoba (City of Winnipeg) Regiment
10 April 1916 V, D, 39
CAMPBELL J Gunner 4th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
13 November 1917 XXII, BB, 18
CAMPBELL JN Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
11 November 1915 IV, B, 8A
CAMPBELL OW Second Lieutenant 228th (Barnsley), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
24 June 1917 XIII, A, 15
CAMPBELL PJ Private 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
2 July 1916 VIII, B, 37
CAMPBELL R Corporal 27th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 October 1917 XXII, C, 16A
CAMPBELL RH Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
11 October 1917 XX, J, 6
CAMPBELL W Sapper 2nd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Australian Engineers
13 February 1917 XI, A, 18
CAMPEROS JH Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 18 May 1918 XXIX, L, 8
CAMPION GG Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
10 October 1917 XXI, D, 19A
CAMPKIN AJ Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Hertfordshire Regiment
18 April 1918 XXVII, G, 6
CAMUS ACH Soldat 2me classe 88e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
30 April 1918 XXIX, H, 3
CANDY AS Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
22 October 1917 XXV, G, 14A
CANET J tambour 100e, Régiment d'Inf. Territoriale 17 August 1915 FRE, 4
CANEVET L Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXVII, K, 7
CANN F Private 14th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
29 September 1918 XXV, K, 24A
CANNELL LG Private 205th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
9 November 1917 XXII, AA, 5
CANNING A Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
7 August 1917 XVII, D, 2A
CANNING D Private 8th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
3 December 1915 II, C, 17
CANNING JW Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
6 July 1918 XXVIII, F, 18A
CANNON EJ Lance Corporal 6th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
14 September 1916 X, B, 4A
CANNON P Private 26th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
13 September 1917 XVIII, E, 17
CANTIN O Private 22nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Canadiens Français)
24 August 1916 IX, C, 19
CANTWELL P Private 8th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
7 August 1917 XVII, D, 15
CAPELIN AE Private 29th, Bn.,
British Columbia (Vancouver) Regiment
7 November 1917 XXI, GG, 21
CAPITREL MD Soldat 36e, Régiment d'infanterie 29 May 1918 XXXI, A, 33
CAPP CF Private 36th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
5 October 1918 XXX, A, 18
CAPPER JHV Gunner 7th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
26 September 1917 XXIII, C, 14A
CARDER HJH Private 24th (1st Wessex), Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
30 December 1917 XXVI, D, 1A
CARDON GF Lieutenant 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 20 May 1918 XXVI, L, 5
CARDWELL E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
22 November 1916 X, C, 11A
CAREY HE Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
23 July 1917 XVI, C, 13
CAREY J Bombardier 27th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 October 1917 XXV, K, 18A
CAREY M Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 10
CARGILL A Private 18th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
2 October 1918 XXIV, F, 26A
CARLIN J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
23 January 1918 XXVII, F, 6A
CARLISLE J Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
31 July 1915 I, D, 16
CARMAN TP Private 1st/2nd, Bn.,
Monmouthshire Regiment
11 July 1917 XV, B, 4A
CARNE JR Second Lieutenant 12th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
25 July 1917 XIV, A, 3
CARNEGIE C Private 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
14 June 1916 VII, C, 39A
CARNELL P Private 101st, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
6 October 1918 XXX, A, 8
CARNLEY C Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
10 January 1918 XXVI, C, 14
CARPENTER SR Serjeant 286th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
24 September 1918 XXV, D, 27A
CARR DW Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
20 September 1917 XXIII, D, 4A
CARR E Private 13th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
29 March 1916 V, B, 32A
CARR HJ Driver 82nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 August 1917 XVII, AA, 5A
CARR H Private 13th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
11 July 1917 XV, B, 9
CARR H Second Lieutenant 172nd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
23 January 1916 II, A, 28
CARR J Private 10th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
28 October 1915 IV, C, 2A
CARR JW Gunner 140th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 8
CARR WG Corporal New Zealand Medical Corps 29 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 10A
CARRICK J Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
23 October 1917 XXII, B, 16
CARRIE EPJ soldat 2me Classe 53e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 November 1914 XXXI, C, 13
CARRIERE F Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 13 May 1918 XXVII, LL, 9
CARRINGTON JT Private 9th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
13 June 1917 XIV, F, 4
CARRO JH Driver 128th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
6 April 1916 V, D, 28A
CARROLL BD Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
10 August 1915 III, D, 14
CARROLL P Gunner 42nd, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
14 September 1917 XIX, B, 4A
CARROTT F Private 6th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 18
CARRUTHERS AE Private 5th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
11 April 1918 XXVI, E, 19
CARRY JB 2me canonnier 59e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
18 April 1918 XXVII, GG, 8
CARSON FJ Private 54th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 October 1917 XXV, G, 19
CARSON J Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
15 October 1917 XXI, H, 4A
CARSON-PARKER GRR Second Lieutenant 47th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 October 1915 I, A, 29
CARTE A Sous Lieutenant 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 26 May 1918 XXIX, D, 12
CARTER A Driver 75th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
1 May 1918 XXVIII, B, 6A
CARTER A Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
10 April 1918 XXVI, E, 18A
CARTER E Driver 50th Div., Train,
Royal Army Service Corps
25 December 1917 XXVII, C, 18
CARTER GN Private 52nd, Bn.,
North Ontario Regiment
8 June 1916 VII, C, 19A
CARTER GT Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 6
CARTER HB Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
9 July 1915 III, C, 9A
CARTER H Private 1st, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
18 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 6
CARTER J Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
28 September 1915 I, C, 21
CARTER JW Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
12 June 1917 XV, G, 8A
CARTER LM Private 7th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 October 1917 XXII, C, 18
CARTER RW Gunner 235th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 July 1917 XVI, H, 21A
CARTER S Private 50th Div. , Supply Column,
Royal Army Service Corps
6 August 1916 VII, D, 27A
CARTER W Lance Corporal "E" , Siege Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 6
CARTER HW Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
14 June 1917 XIV, F, 7A
CARTER JG Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 16A
CARTLEDGE T Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
12 August 1915 III, D, 22A
CARTON EJ Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
10 January 1917 X, D, 14A
CARTON J Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Irish Fusiliers
17 August 1916 IX, C, 8A
CARTWRIGHT AS Gunner 3rd, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
28 October 1917 XXI, BB, 5
CARTWRIGHT G Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
12 July 1915 III, C, 3
CARVER CC Lieutenant 83rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 July 1917 XIII, B, 22
CARVER G Lance Corporal 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
23 February 1917 XI, A, 37
CARY R Gunner 14th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
4 September 1917 XVIII, F, 13
CARYL ET Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
22 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 12A
CASE JW Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 October 1915 I, B, 14
CASEY G Driver 33rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 5
CASEY J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Irish Guards
3 July 1916 VIII, B, 44
CASEY JS Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
25 October 1916 X, B, 42A
CASEY R Private 8th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
27 January 1916 II, B, 37
CASKEY JP Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1916 X, B, 19A
CASLING WG Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
21 January 1916 II, C, 34
CASPERSEN HC Private ANZAC Provost Corps 20 September 1917 XIX, A, 3
CASS JE Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 12
CASSAGNE LC Soldat 23e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
26 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 21
CASSEL EL Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 8A
CASSIE L Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
11 December 1917 XXVII, D, 16
CASTEIL AMJ Soldat 2me classe 63e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
13 June 1918 XXXIII, F, 5
CASTELL H Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
14 June 1916 VIII, A, 7
CASTELNAU J Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 10 May 1918 XXIX, K, 9
CASTLE RT Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 4A
CASTLE HR Private 17th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 12A
CATCHPOOL HJ Corporal 189th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
25 September 1917 XXIII, C, 16
CATER A Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
24 July 1917 XVI, H, 7A
CATO GWGM Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
6 November 1917 XXII, G, 8
CATTELL F Private 20th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
30 November 1917 XXVI, B, 3
CATTELL R Corporal 9th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
18 June 1917 XV, F, 19
CATTERALL S Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
8 August 1917 XVI, K, 22A
CATTON/COTTON S Airman 2nd Class No.1, Aircraft Park,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
29 April 1916 VI, B, 25A
CAUGHLIN J Private New Zealand Medical Corps 13 October 1917 XX, J, 16
CAULDWELL R Corporal 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
14 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 3A
CAUNT W Gunner 106th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 March 1916 V, C, 19
CAVANAGH J Private 17th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 15
CAVANAGH R Private 7th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
1 July 1916 VIII, B, 34
CAVE J Second Lieutenant 11th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 6
CAVES DP Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
3 September 1918 XXV, J, 23A
CAWSER GH Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
8 August 1915 I, C, 7
CECIL TJ Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
22 February 1917 XI, A, 36
CECILE J Soldat 2me classe 60e, Régiment d'infanterie 28 May 1918 XXXIII, A, 17
CELLIER P soldat 2me Classe 60e, Régiment d'infanterie 20 May 1918 XXVI, M, 12
CHADWICK J Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
5 August 1917 XVII, B, 10
CHAGNE GD Soldat 1e classe 4e, Bat. Colonial de Maroc 24 May 1915 FRE, 11
CHALAMET EC Soldat 2me classe 131e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
25 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 19
CHALAYE D Soldat 2me classe 13e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
9 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 3
CHALKER J Sapper 233rd (Ripon), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
11 August 1918 XX, H, 23A
CHALKER WH Lance Serjeant 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
9 June 1916 VII, C, 16
CHALLONER GH Private 7th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, G, 17
CHALMERS HS Captain 295th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 September 1917 XXV, J, 4
CHALMERS W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 November 1917 XXVII, A, 7
CHALUE JG Private 60th, Bn.,
Victoria Rifles
10 July 1916 VIII, C, 9A
CHAMBERLAIN E Private 7th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
8 June 1917 XV, I, 15A
CHAMBERLAIN J Airman 3rd Class 2nd, Brigade,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
30 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 11
CHAMBERS AH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
22 February 1916 IV, D, 25A
CHAMBERS AWD Corporal 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
9 June 1917 XIV, H, 5A
CHAMBERS E Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
11 August 1916 VIII, D, 41A
CHAMBERS H Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 7A
CHAMBERS JT Lance Corporal 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
15 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 2A
CHAMBERS JF Serjeant 1st/5th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
9 July 1915 III, C, 8A
CHAMBERS R Private 15th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, D, 10A
CHAMBERS T Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
29 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 1
CHAMBERS WG Private 1st, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
19 December 1915 II, B, 11A
CHAMBERS WG Bombardier 1st/1st (Kent), Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
12 July 1917 XV, B, 18A
CHAMONARD M Soldat 2me classe 62e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
4 June 1918 XXXIII, D, 5
CHAMP WTC Corporal 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
16 March 1917 XI, C, 1
CHANDLER IW Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
7 January 1916 IV, A, 31
CHANDLER J Serjeant 123rd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
31 July 1915 I, D, 15A
CHANG PAO K‘UN (Chang Pao Kun) Labourer 178th, Coy.,
Chinese Labour Corps
22 May 1919 XXXIV, D, 3
CHANNON R Private 2nd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
13 April 1918 XXVI, G, 17
CHANTEPIE LM Soldat 2me classe 104e, Régiment d'infanterie 19 June 1918 XXXIII, G, 9
CHANTEUR JC Caporal 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
10 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 15
CHANTRY H Gunner 295th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
14 September 1917 XIX, B, 4
CHAO CHEN FENG Labourer 117th, Coy.,
Chinese Labour Corps
22 April 1919 XXXIV, C, 7
CHAPELAIN AC Soldat 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 June 1918 XXXI, B, 20
CHAPMAN AJ Gunner 315th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
10 June 1917 XIV, G, 7
CHAPMAN A Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
8 March 1916 V, B, 10A
CHAPMAN CH Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
10 November 1917 XXII, HH, 8
CHAPMAN CH Rifleman 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
20 January 1917 X, D, 27
CHAPMAN CL Major 173rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 August 1917 XVI, A, 13
CHAPMAN EV Private 6th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
27 September 1915 I, D, 34A
CHAPMAN E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
10 September 1917 XVIII, E, 10A
CHAPMAN E Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
4 January 1916 IV, B, 35A
CHAPMAN EAH Corporal 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 January 1917 X, D, 36
CHAPMAN F Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
24 November 1917 XXVI, A, 2A
CHAPMAN GK Lance Serjeant 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
9 November 1917 XXII, G, 15
CHAPMAN J Private 8th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
26 April 1916 VI, D, 17
CHAPMAN J Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, E, 8A
CHAPMAN LV Corporal 14th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
8 November 1917 XXII, E, 10
CHAPMAN RH Private 7th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
9 April 1916 V, D, 37
CHAPMAN TH Corporal 20th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
14 June 1916 VII, C, 36A
CHAPMAN W Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
30 November 1917 XXVI, B, 2A
CHAPMAN WS Lance Corporal 35th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1917 XXIV, E, 6A
CHAPMAN W Private 1st, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
27 October 1917 XXII, H, 8
CHAPMAN WC Private 1st, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 6
CHAPPELL A Gunner 246th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
3 April 1918 XXVI, E, 13
CHAPPELL AC Captain 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXIV, B, 6
CHARBONNEAU T Private 8th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Rifles)
19 November 1917 XXVII, B, 9
CHARLTON S Private 19th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
20 October 1918 XXX, H, 7
CHARMAN C Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
16 January 1916 II, D, 35
CHARMAN WH Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
22 February 1917 XI, A, 35
CHARMOILLE MAE Soldat 2me classe 47e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
8 June 1918 XXXIII, C, 14
CHARTERS J Lance Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
31 July 1917 XVI, J, 9
CHARVET JMJ Caporal 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
14 May 1918 XXIX, L, 13
CHASE GF Private 8th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Rifles)
13 November 1917 XXII, BB, 17
CHASE RS Gunner 122nd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 July 1915 III, A, 12A
CHASTELL HW Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
15 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 8
CHATTEN EW Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
19 November 1915 IV, A, 11
CHATTERLEY OM Private 2nd/8th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 7A
CHAVE CAG Soldat 2me classe 63e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
16 June 1918 XXXIII, F, 8
CHEESEMAN E Driver 38th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
1 October 1917 XXIV, E, 16A
CHEESEWRIGHT JF Private 2nd/9th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
29 November 1917 XXVI, A, 20A
CHEESMAN AV Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
11 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 1A
CHEESMAN CG Gunner 35th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 October 1917 XXI, C, 19A
CHEESMAN E Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 8
CHEETHAM E Gunner 121st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 April 1918 XXVI, GG, 6
CHEGWIDDEN CH Sapper 1st, Field Coy.,
Australian Engineers
30 September 1917 XXV, AA, 17
CHERRETT H Lance Corporal 1st/4th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
4 June 1917 XII, C, 28
CHERRY A Private 7th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
9 June 1917 XIV, H, 3
CHERRY WH Gunner 303rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
20 July 1917 XVI, D, 18
CHESWORTH F Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 7
CHESWORTH WEK Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
5 July 1917 XV, C, 13A
CHETTLE C Private 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
12 August 1915 III, D, 20A
CHEVALEYRE JM Soldat 2me classe 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
15 May 1918 XXVII, M, 8
CHEVALIER AA Soldat 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 18 May 1918 XXVII, MM, 11
CHEVALIER DG Soldat 2me classe 104e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 June 1918 XXXI, B, 23
CHEVALLET C Soldat 2me classe 55e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
17 May 1918 XXVII, MM, 13
CHEVALLIER ALE Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 21 May 1918 XXIX, D, 5
CHEVASSUS L Soldat 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 May 1918 XXVI, JJ, 2
CHIDDENTON AH Private 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
26 June 1916 VIII, B, 23
CHIGNELL D Private 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 12
CHILCOTT J Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
3 July 1916 VIII, B, 43
CHILDS LS Private 47th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
31 August 1916 IX, D, 7
CHILES DE Serjeant 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
26 September 1915 I, D, 25A
CHILMAN AL Private 1st, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
27 September 1917 XXV, AA, 9A
CHILMAN JS Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
17 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 12
CHILTON A Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
1 August 1915 I, D, 6
CHILVERS VN Gunner 64th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 June 1917 XIV, F, 2
CHIPLEN F Bombardier 121st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 November 1916 X, C, 4
CHISENHALE-MARSH AH Captain 34th Div., General Staff 28 September 1918 XXV, H, 27
CHISHOLM CF Private 10th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
1 October 1918 XXIII, B, 26A
CHISHOLM D Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIV, F, 11
CHISHOLM J Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XXIV, A, 7A
CHISHOLM LA Private 44th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
3 October 1917 XX, F, 2A
CHISNALL J Gunner 52nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 November 1915 II, D, 13
CHISSELL GE Captain RAMC 29 October 1917 XXI, BB, 10
CHITTY CA Sapper 255th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 May 1918 XXVIII, F, 5A
CHOAT GR Private 4th, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
28 September 1917 XXV, B, 8
CHOLET F Soldat 2me classe 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
15 June 1918 XXXIII, F, 4
CHOMETTE G Serjeant 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 21 May 1918 XXIX, F, 4
CHOQUETTE A Private 22nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Canadiens Français)
30 April 1916 VI, B, 34
CHOTTEAU L Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 15 May 1918 XXVII, LL, 15
CHOUREAU L soldat 2me Classe 158e , Régiment d'infanterie 7 November 1914 XXXI, C, 21
CHRETIEN LAM Soldat 2me classe 102e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 12
CHRISTIAN FE Serjeant 20th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXIV, D, 18A
CHRISTIE A Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 3
CHRISTIE J Private 6th, Bn.,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders
30 August 1917 XVIII, C, 6A
CHRISTIE J Private 54th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
16 October 1917 XXI, H, 21A
CHRISTIE SL Serjeant 7th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
16 July 1916 VIII, C, 29
CHRISTIE TA Company Serjeant Major 28th, Bn.,
North West (Saskatchewan) Regiment
8 June 1916 VII, C, 10A
CHRISTOPHER BW Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
1 October 1918 XXIII, A, 21
CHRISTOPHERS JA Private 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
5 December 1917 XXVI, B, 17
CHURCH G Private 6th, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
8 June 1917 XIII, D, 10A
CHURCH H Private 15th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
4 October 1917 XX, K, 3
CHURCHER E Second Lieutenant 32nd, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
14 July 1917 XIII, B, 14
CHURCHILL JL Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
14 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 15A
CHURCHILL T Private 1st, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
29 January 1918 XXVII, F, 12
CHURCHILL AR Private 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
15 November 1915 IV, B, 15
CHURCHLAND WJ Lance Corporal 36th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 12A
CHURTON AR Rifleman 17th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 11A
CICERON H Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
30 April 1916 VI, B, 33A
CLAGGETT PS Private 9th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
23 October 1917 XXII, D, 17A
CLANCY AJ Gunner 8th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
8 October 1917 XX, I, 15A
CLAPHAM EF Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
13 August 1917 XVII, F, 10
CLAPHAM HC Private 3rd, Bn.,
Wellington Regiment
16 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 19A
CLAPPERTON J Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
27 April 1916 VI, D, 18A
CLAPTON AS Sapper 21st, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
24 October 1917 XXII, D, 15
CLAREY EJ Private 23rd, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
1 August 1917 XVII, A, 8
CLARK AS Corporal 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
21 May 1916 VII, A, 7A
CLARK AJ Gunner 11th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 August 1918 XXV, AA, 21A
CLARK D Sapper 61st, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
18 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 20
CLARK E Lieutenant 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 18
CLARK ED Private 5th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Australian Field Artillery
1 October 1917 XX, C, 5A
CLARK F Bombardier 4th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
22 September 1916 X, B, 9A
CLARK H Private 2nd/7th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
24 August 1917 XVIII, A, 11A
CLARK H Private 11th, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
27 April 1916 VI, D, 22
CLARK HA Private 6th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
28 February 1918 XXVII, E, 14A
CLARK J Serjeant 13th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
31 August 1917 XVIII, C, 5
CLARK J Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 4
CLARK JG Private 1st, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
15 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 16
CLARK JW Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
10 July 1917 XV, B, 1A
CLARK RG Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
24 August 1918 XXV, F, 24A
CLARK SE Gunner 190th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 October 1918 XXX, A, 1
CLARK TJ Corporal 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 10A
CLARK WL Captain 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
23 May 1917 X, A, 34
CLARK W Private 18th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
14 May 1916 VI, D, 28
CLARK GT Corporal 10th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
21 December 1916 X, C, 36A
CLARK(E) SH Private 13th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
1 July 1916 VIII, B, 31
CLARKE A Driver 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
19 October 1917 XXV, K, 20
CLARKE A Private 9th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
5 June 1917 XII, C, 40
CLARKE AJ Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
22 April 1916 VI, C, 21A
CLARKE A Private 13th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
3 March 1917 XI, B, 15A
CLARKE AJ Lance Corporal 1st/7th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
27 August 1917 XVIII, G, 11
CLARKE AG Private 1st, Bn.,
Otago Infantry Regiment
9 December 1917 XXVII, D, 10A
CLARKE AR Private "T" , Siege Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
18 July 1917 XVI, D, 4A
CLARKE B Private 9th, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
1 December 1915 II, C, 10
CLARKE CG Private 10th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
2 August 1917 XVII, E, 8A
CLARKE E Private 25th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
13 October 1918 XXX, B, 23
CLARKE FJ Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
29 August 1918 XXV, J, 21
CLARKE G Gunner 93rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 June 1916 VII, C, 6
CLARKE GF Lance Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
2 August 1917 XVI, J, 17A
CLARKE GF Second Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
6 October 1917 XXV, C, 10
CLARKE H Private 10th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
15 February 1916 II, C, 42A
CLARKE HH Gunner 5th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Australian Field Artillery
4 October 1917 XX, H, 17
CLARKE JW Serjeant 12th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
12 April 1918 XXVI, H, 2A
CLARKE J Gunner Howitzer Bde.,
Royal Marine Artillery
11 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 20A
CLARKE J Private 4th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
3 October 1918 XXIII, B, 26
CLARKE J Private 6th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
13 October 1917 XXI, A, 15
CLARKE J Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
29 August 1917 XVIII, C, 12
CLARKE JH Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
23 December 1916 X, C, 38A
CLARKE JT Gunner 36th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 18A
CLARKE JH Private 14th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
1 October 1917 XXV, E, 13
CLARKE J Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 21
CLARKE R Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
22 April 1916 VI, D, 1A
CLARKE ST Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
23 September 1915 III, B, 28
CLARKE SWW Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
9 September 1915 III, B, 37
CLARKE WC Private 5th Austr. Div., Supply Column,
Australian Army Service Corps
18 April 1917 XII, A, 9A
CLARKE WH Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
18 November 1915 IV, A, 7
CLARKE AE Corporal 1st/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
21 March 1917 XI, C, 6
CLARKE HA Lance Corporal 1st/6th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
5 April 1917 XI, C, 23
CLAUDE C Serjeant 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 20 May 1918 XXXI, A, 34
CLAUDE HV Soldat 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXIX, G, 6
CLAXTON H Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 2A
CLAY SJ Private 14th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
21 September 1917 XXIV, H, 19A
CLAYDEN JR Private 6th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
25 August 1917 XVIII, A, 12
CLAYDON H Lance Corporal 1st/1st, Bn.,
Hertfordshire Regiment
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 10
CLAYDON WE Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 9
CLAYSON DF Private Royal Army Service Corps 6 March 1918 XXVII, E, 19
CLAYTON A Private 8th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
11 September 1917 XVIII, E, 13A
CLAYTON C Private 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
7 March 1916 V, B, 13A
CLAYTON G Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
16 March 1916 V, C, 14A
CLAYTON J Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 5
CLAYTON M Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
22 November 1915 IV, A, 17
CLAYTON W Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
3 September 1915 III, B, 23A
CLAYTON WJ Private 1st/22nd, Bn.,
London Regiment
3 January 1917 X, D, 3
CLEATOR J Lance Corporal 5th, Army Troops Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
9 November 1917 XXII, AA, 16
CLEAVE CS Corporal 17th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
6 November 1917 XXI, GG, 6A
CLEAVE JP Private 1st, Bn.,
Auckland Regiment
30 October 1917 XXI, AA, 10A
CLEAVER JF Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
12 November 1917 XXVII, A, 15A
CLECH ME Soldat 3e, Régiment de Zouaves 16 December 1914 XXXI, C, 4
CLEE A Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 October 1915 I, B, 21
CLEET T Gunner 46th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 December 1915 IV, B, 19A
CLEGG C Bombardier 331st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 October 1917 XXI, E, 2A
CLEGG J Private 17th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
6 April 1917 XI, C, 25A
CLEGG VW Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
5 February 1916 IV, B, 44A
CLEGG WE Private 21st, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
31 October 1917 XXI, AA, 20
CLELAND WR Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXIV, A, 3A
CLEMENTS EG Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 October 1917 XXII, H, 15A
CLEMENTS PE Corporal 4th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
16 September 1917 XIX, B, 11
CLEMENTS CC Rifleman 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
12 June 1917 XV, G, 12
CLEMENTS WHE Private 4th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
1 October 1917 XXV, E, 16
CLEMETSON A Private 3rd, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
11 October 1917 XX, J, 10A
CLERC E A E Soldat 2me classe 4e, Régiment de Hussards 5 October 1918 XXXIII, H, 27
CLETHRO H Company Serjeant Major 10th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
24 October 1917 XXII, A, 2A
CLEVELAND GFB Bombardier 189th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
18 June 1917 XV, F, 20
CLEVELAND GV Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
1 July 1916 VIII, B, 31A
CLEWLOW FE Private 1st, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
13 November 1915 IV, B, 12
CLEWS EP Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
12 September 1915 III, A, 22
CLEWS W Lance Serjeant 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
11 June 1916 VII, C, 26
CLIFF RBT Captain 1st North Midland, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 September 1915 I, A, 17
CLINCH PA Private 1st, Bn.,
Devonshire Regiment
4 November 1917 XXI, HH, 19
CLINKARD HHG Private 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
7 June 1916 VII, C, 8
CLISSOLD HW Private 17th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 November 1917 XXI, GG, 2
CLODE WV Rifleman 1st, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
2 August 1917 XVII, A, 17A
CLOSE AL Private 10th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
14 October 1915 I, B, 12A
CLOUGH WH Private 87th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Canadian Grenadier Guards)
16 November 1917 XXII, GG, 13A
CLOUSTON EB Lieutenant 4th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
26 September 1917 XXIII, A, 2
CLUBB RH Private 4th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
10 October 1915 I, B, 7A
CLUTTERBROOK F Private 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
12 August 1915 III, D, 21
COADY M Private 9th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
24 September 1917 XXV, F, 7A
COAR ER Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
8 January 1918 XXVI, C, 5
COATES ER Private 41st Div., Supply Column,
Royal Army Service Corps
1 December 1916 X, C, 18
COATES J Sapper 255th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 May 1918 XXVIII, F, 10
COATES W Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
21 December 1915 II, B, 17A
COBB AW Corporal 11th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
23 October 1917 XXII, A, 1A
COCHRAN WC Private 45th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1916 X, B, 21A
COCHRAN AK Rifleman 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
21 February 1917 XI, A, 35A
COCHRANE A Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Scots
22 July 1915 III, B, 2
COCK F Lance Corporal 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 7A
COCK FGV Rifleman 41st, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
12 October 1917 XX, J, 2
COCKADAY H Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
22 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 6A
COCKBILL H Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
20 March 1916 V, D, 10
COCKBURN GA Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
19 May 1916 V, A, 38
COCKBURN JNF Lance Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
11 October 1918 XXX, B, 12
COCKBURN JGA Driver 7th, Field Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
1 May 1916 VI, B, 36A
COCKER H Private 59th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
17 April 1918 XXVI, GG, 3
COCKER JM Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
8 June 1916 VII, C, 10
CODLING J Serjeant 23rd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
2 October 1917 XXV, E, 20
CODY J Driver 2nd, Reserve Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
29 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 8A
COETZER JC Private 1st, South African Infantry Regiment 19 April 1918 XXVI, G, 11A
COFFIN SE Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Scots
20 December 1915 II, A, 17
COHEN A Private 16th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XXV, D, 12
COHEN G Private 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, F, 1A
COHSALL J Private 1st, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
11 August 1915 III, D, 21A
COIN A Soldat 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 11
COIT HA Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry 7 August 1916 VII, D, 28
COKER HE Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
25 November 1915 II, D, 12
COLARD HJ Soldat 2me classe 143e, Régiment d'infanterie 5 May 1918 XXVII, J, 13
COLBOURNE SM Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
5 October 1917 XX, E, 17A
COLE E Gunner 40th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
16 October 1917 XXI, H, 15
COLE FA Rifleman 4th, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
23 December 1917 XXVII, C, 16
COLE GE Rifleman 1st/17th, Bn.,
London Regiment
1 January 1917 X, D, 2
COLE HJ Corporal 2nd, South African Infantry Regiment 5 April 1918 XXVIII, H, 19
COLE HA Private 11th, Bn.,
Essex Regiment
28 April 1916 VI, B, 25
COLE J Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 15A
COLE JE Corporal 1st, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
7 January 1916 IV, A, 30A
COLE JJ Corporal 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
15 June 1916 VIII, A, 16
COLE JV Private 8th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
3 January 1916 IV, B, 34A
COLE T Private 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
1 October 1918 XXIII, A, 22A
COLE WA Rifleman 21st, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
19 June 1917 XIV, E, 20A
COLE WJ Acting Bombardier 230th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
2 August 1917 XVII, C, 14
COLEMAN GP Private Royal Canadian Regiment 5 August 1916 VII, D, 25
COLEMAN LRE Private 55th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXIV, A, 1
COLEMAN W Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 7A
COLEMAN W Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
4 June 1916 VII, B, 10
COLEON JM Canonnier servant
135e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
17 May 1918 XXIX, M, 2
COLES A Private 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 8A
COLES A Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
3 June 1916 VII, B, 5
COLES DFC Lieutenant 8th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
5 October 1917 XX, G, 17
COLES DH Corporal 10th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
20 October 1917 XXV, F, 17A
COLES L Gunner 306th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
13 September 1917 XVIII, E, 20
COLES VHJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 20
COLL J Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
24 February 1918 XXVII, E, 9
COLLEDGE E Sapper 12th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
24 February 1916 IV, D, 31A
COLLEN WH Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
17 July 1917 XVI, F, 18
COLLEY AE Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
27 August 1917 XVIII, G, 6A
COLLEY E Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
15 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 7
COLLIER AH Rifleman 1st/17th, Bn.,
London Regiment
25 August 1917 XVIII, A, 15A
COLLIER J Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
5 August 1917 XVII, G, 18A
COLLIER W Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
2 August 1917 XVII, C, 20
COLLIGNON CL Soldat 2me classe 48e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
21 May 1918 XXIX, E, 9
COLLINGBURN WH Gunner 95th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
31 October 1917 XXI, AA, 20A
COLLINS A Gunner 245th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
9 October 1917 XXI, B, 14
COLLINS A Private 8th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 10
COLLINS AH Private 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
18 February 1916 IV, D, 17A
COLLINS BG Private 1st, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
13 November 1917 XXII, FF, 10
COLLINS C Serjeant 40th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
28 March 1916 V, B, 27
COLLINS E Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIV, H, 4
COLLINS EG Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
6 April 1916 V, D, 23A
COLLINS F Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
7 December 1916 X, C, 24A
COLLINS F Private 1st, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 24
COLLINS JA Private 22nd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
11 September 1917 XVIII, E, 15
COLLINS J Private 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
31 July 1915 III, A, 3A
COLLINS J Private 50th Div., Supply Column,
Royal Army Service Corps
18 February 1916 IV, D, 2A
COLLINS JE Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
21 November 1915 II, D, 1A
COLLINS JG Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
24 December 1917 XXVII, C, 18A
COLLINS JW Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Cambridgeshire Regiment
16 November 1917 XXII, GG, 9
COLLINS L Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 13A
COLLINS RP Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 10
COLLINS TH Private 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
21 July 1917 XVI, C, 8
COLLINS W Private 4th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
30 September 1918 XXIV, C, 22
COLLINS S Private 6th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
10 January 1916 IV, A, 36A
COLLIS AE Private 12th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
21 September 1917 XXIV, H, 8A
COLLIS BH Second Lieutenant 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
20 December 1915 II, A, 12
COLLOT J 2me canonnier 272e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
8 May 1918 XXVII, K, 16

 

Print these data