Search

Search criteria

Search results

Refine your search 10784 records match your search.

Name Initials Rank Unit & Regiment Date of death RefPerk &
RefRij & RefNr
SMITH JR Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
5 November 1917 XXI, EE, 20A
SMITH JZ Private 3rd, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 11A
SMITH J Driver 276th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
9 September 1917 XVIII, E, 3A
SMITH JE Private 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
12 April 1916 VI, B, 10A
SMITH JR Gunner 168th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
8 September 1917 XVIII, H, 17A
SMITH LC Private 10th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
15 October 1917 XXI, F, 21A
SMITH L Private 4th, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
25 September 1917 XXV, H, 5
SMITH M Private 8th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
24 September 1917 XXIV, A, 8
SMITH M Private 25th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Regiment
5 June 1916 VII, B, 16A
SMITH N Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 March 1918 XXVI, E, 3A
SMITH N Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
19 January 1917 X, D, 26
SMITH OJ Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
6 December 1917 XXVII, D, 5
SMITH PJ Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Cambridgeshire Regiment
15 November 1917 XXII, DD, 12
SMITH RF Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
17 October 1918 XXX, G, 1
SMITH R Lance Corporal 12th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
19 February 1916 IV, D, 9
SMITH R Private 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
11 June 1917 XV, G, 16A
SMITH RD Rifleman 1st/15th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
10 June 1917 XV, G, 6
SMITH RF Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 October 1916 X, B, 20
SMITH RO Gunner 5th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
2 November 1917 XXI, FF, 5
SMITH RAW Lieutenant 19th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
15 October 1917 XXI, F, 7
SMITH ST Gunner 42nd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 February 1919 XXXV, B, 25
SMITH S Sapper 205th (Cambridge), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
21 October 1918 XXXV, A, 59
SMITH SF Gunner Howitzer Bde.,
Royal Marine Artillery
28 September 1918 XXIV, H, 21A
SMITH SR Gunner 1st/1st (West Riding), Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
17 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 11A
SMITH T Lance Corporal 116th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 16
SMITH T Private 49th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
9 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 5A
SMITH T Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
24 August 1917 XVIII, D, 12
SMITH TA Gunner 120th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 October 1917 XX, D, 20
SMITH T Private 4th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
12 September 1916 X, B, 2
SMITH W Private 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
17 February 1916 II, B, 41
SMITH W Private 1st, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 7
SMITH W Private 11th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
13 September 1915 III, A, 25A
SMITH W Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
21 December 1915 II, C, 21
SMITH WH Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
30 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 20A
SMITH W Serjeant 10th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
7 October 1917 XXI, B, 5
SMITH WW Private 7th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
10 November 1915 IV, B, 6A
SMITH W Second Lieutenant 10th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
2 April 1918 XXVI, E, 10
SMITH WF Private 54th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 October 1917 XXI, H, 20A
SMITH W Lance Corporal 1st/5th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
31 October 1915 IV, C, 9
SMITH W Corporal 129th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
23 June 1917 XIV, D, 9A
SMITH W Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
5 April 1916 V, C, 37
SMITH W Lieutenant 275th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 June 1917 XIII, B, 11
SMITH W Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 9A
SMITH W Sapper 34th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
14 October 1918 XXX, E, 8
SMITH W Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 15A
SMITH W Driver 153rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 9
SMITH W Private 9th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
29 April 1917 XII, A, 26
SMITH WAW Private 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
5 December 1917 XXVI, B, 18
SMITH WB Private 23rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
10 October 1917 XXI, D, 18
SMITH WJ Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
4 August 1917 XVII, E, 20
SMITH WJ Driver 49th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
13 November 1917 XXII, FF, 7
SMITHSON H Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
19 September 1915 III, A, 30A
SMYTH EG Private 23rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 2A
SNADDON DM Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
18 January 1916 II, D, 37
SNAPE A Serjeant 5th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 May 1916 VII, A, 25A
SNAPE J Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
26 June 1917 XV, D, 16
SNEATH W Private 13th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
17 October 1917 XXII, B, 4
SNELL AJ Private 7th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
12 July 1917 XVI, B, 2
SNELL JH Sapper Coy.,
New Zealand Engineers
3 January 1918 XXVI, D, 18
SNELL W Private 34th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
15 October 1918 XXXV, A, 3
SNEYD W Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
1 August 1917 XVI, J, 1A
SNOOKS J Private 12th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
4 April 1916 V, C, 33A
SNOW R Gunner 280th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 July 1917 XVI, I, 10
SODUM A Private 18th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
13 November 1917 XXII, FF, 12A
SOLLIS E Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
29 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 16A
SOLLY WG Lance Corporal 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 June 1917 XIV, F, 8A
SOLOMIAC HM Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 11 May 1918 XXIX, L, 3
SOLOMON JH Second Lieutenant 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
21 April 1917 X, A, 23
SOLOMON LE Gunner 13th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
16 October 1917 XXI, E, 4A
SOLOMONS H Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
21 February 1917 XI, A, 33
SOLWAY GA Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
6 February 1916 IV, B, 46A
SOMERS-COCKS R Captain 7th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
24 April 1918 XXVII, H, 21
SOMERSET B Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
17 May 1916 VI, D, 38A
SOMERVILLE JC Sapper 33rd, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 16A
SOMERVILLE JR Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Army Cyclist Corps
13 June 1917 XV, H, 9A
SOSNOSKI FF Serjeant 11th, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
19 August 1916 IX, C, 14
SOULIER L Soldat 2me classe 63e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
13 June 1918 XXXIII, E, 17
SOURBUTTS R Private 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
12 September 1917 XVIII, E, 13
SOUTHWELL HA Sapper 89th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
13 July 1915 III, C, 1
SOUTHWOOD EW Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 5
SOWERBY L Lance Corporal 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
10 September 1917 XVIII, E, 8
SPAIN J Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
12 June 1917 XV, G, 20
SPANSWICK J Private 5th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
19 May 1917 XII, B, 12A
SPARKS E Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
16 June 1917 XIV, F, 19A
SPARKS FWJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
1 August 1917 XVI, G, 15A
SPARKS JG Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
15 February 1916 II, B, 38A
SPARROW CG Private 3rd, Coy.,
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
5 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 6A
SPARSHOTT FJ Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
14 June 1917 XIV, F, 12
SPAVIN G Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
28 December 1916 X, C, 41A
SPECK HP Acting Bombardier 211th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
17 June 1917 XV, F, 9A
SPEECHLEY H Private 6th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
25 July 1917 XVI, H, 19
SPEED F Private 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
15 August 1918 XXV, G, 21
SPEED RW Gunner 14th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
24 July 1915 III, A, 16
SPEED W Private 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
24 November 1915 II, D, 10
SPEED FJ Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
13 August 1918 XXV, E, 23
SPEIGHT W Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10 June 1917 XV, G, 4
SPEKE H Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
30 October 1917 XXI, DD, 21A
SPENCE D Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
9 August 1916 VII, D, 39A
SPENCE FV Private 2nd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
1 August 1917 XVII, C, 7
SPENCE J Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
23 October 1917 XXII, D, 16
SPENCE R Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 July 1915 III, B, 12
SPENCE SN Serjeant 41st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
7 October 1917 XXI, B, 1A
SPENCE WTA Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
29 March 1916 V, B, 31A
SPENCER A Corporal 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
22 November 1915 IV, A, 14A
SPENCER C Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
3 May 1916 VI, B, 38A
SPENCER C Private 4th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
4 October 1918 XXIV, D, 27A
SPENCER E Gunner 5th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Australian Field Artillery
5 September 1917 XVIII, H, 7
SPENCER FD Private 20th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
12 June 1916 VII, C, 30A
SPENCER F Gunner 232nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
3 June 1917 XII, C, 17
SPENCER HG Corporal 2nd, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
6 October 1917 XXV, C, 11A
SPENCER JE Private 8th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
16 June 1916 VIII, A, 30
SPENCER JA Sapper Coy.,
New Zealand Engineers
15 October 1917 XXI, F, 2
SPENCER T Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
12 August 1916 VIII, D, 39
SPENCER TB Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
10 October 1917 XXI, D, 5A
SPENCER W Pioneer 16th , Stores Section,
Royal Engineers
16 November 1919 XXXI, D, 33
SPENCER HE Lance Corporal 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
6 June 1916 VII, B, 39
SPERLBAUM J Soldat 440., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 24 February 1919 GER, A, 47
SPICER D Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
23 January 1916 II, B, 28
SPICER RH Private 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
12 May 1916 VI, D, 24
SPICER VWO Private 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
26 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 14A
SPIERS R Serjeant 14th, Bn.,
Québec (Royal Montreal) Regiment
5 June 1916 VII, B, 29
SPILSBURY G Private 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
7 March 1916 V, B, 13
SPINDLER EL Lance Corporal 16th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Canadian Scottish)
23 April 1916 VI, D, 4
SPINDLER N Staff Nurse 44th , Casualty Clearing Station,
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service
21 August 1917 XVI, A, 3
SPINK F Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 April 1918 XXVII, G, 4
SPINNEY RH Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
2 July 1916 IX, A, 1
SPRATT SCJ Private 279th, Siege Bde.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
28 June 1917 XIV, C, 9A
SPRAY A Major (T/Capt) 5th, Bn.,
Tank Corps (Heavy Branch MG Corps)
5 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 20
SPRAY F Private 1st, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 23A
SPRIGGS EW Gunner 14th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
24 October 1917 XXII, A, 9
SPRING JL Corporal 60th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 3A
SPRINGETT HJ Corporal 255th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 May 1918 XXVIII, F, 10A
SPROULE MF Lieutenant 10th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
15 November 1917 XXII, GG, 8
SPRUDD A Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
25 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 2A
SPRUET J Soldier -, Bayr. Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 21 September 1917 XX, A, 6 Coll.
SPRUIT TA Private 11th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
11 September 1915 III, B, 41
SPRUNT P Private 8th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Rifles)
14 June 1916 VIII, A, 9
SPURR C Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
4 January 1918 XXVI, D, 17
SQUIRES A Private 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
18 January 1916 II, C, 30A
SQUIRES J Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
27 July 1915 III, A, 11
SQUIRES J Private 20th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
27 October 1917 XXI, G, 4A
SQUIRRELL FW Driver 47th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
18 July 1917 XVI, D, 8A
ST. CLAIR CMD Gunner 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
24 July 1917 XVI, H, 5A
STABLEFORTH A Driver 36th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
6 October 1918 XXX, A, 6
STACEY G Lance Corporal 41st, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
6 October 1918 XXX, A, 10
STACEY S Private 39th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 11A
STAGG AJ Private 45th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
20 July 1917 XVI, D, 15
STAGG J Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
13 October 1915 I, B, 13
STAGG LT Private 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
7 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 9
STAGLES WR Private 15th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
12 October 1918 XXX, B, 19
STAINTON W Corporal 13th, Bn.,
Tank Corps (Heavy Branch MG Corps)
26 April 1918 XXVII, H, 10
STAKER GH Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 5A
STALEY S Private 6th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 16A
STALKER DS Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
4 September 1917 XVIII, F, 20A
STALLARD H Private 15th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
27 October 1917 XXII, F, 3A
STAMP P Corporal 15th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 18
STANDDING F Private 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
19 June 1917 XIV, E, 21A
STANDEN FA Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
7 February 1916 IV, A, 39A
STANDEN G Private 1st/24th, Bn.,
London Regiment
2 November 1916 X, C, 1A
STANFORD F Private 28th, Bn.,
North West (Saskatchewan) Regiment
17 May 1916 VI, D, 39A
STANFORD J Private 57th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
1 October 1917 XXV, E, 14A
STANLEY WB Private 15th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
12 October 1917 XX, J, 8
STANNERS NM Private 13th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 17A
STANTON GM Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
20 February 1916 II, A, 37
STANTON H Private Coy.,
Labour Corps
26 June 1917 XV, D, 7
STANYON PW Gunner 189th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 June 1917 XIV, D, 5
STAPLES CH Private 207th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
25 September 1917 XXIII, C, 17
STAPLES EL Private 32nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 November 1917 XXI, FF, 15
STAPLES E Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
23 January 1916 II, B, 29
STAPLETON J Lance Serjeant 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
4 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 2A
STARK F Unteroffizier 4., Bayr. Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 23 September 1917 XX, A, 11 Coll.
STARK H Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
24 April 1917 XII, A, 16A
STARK O Grenadier 2., Grenadier Regiment 7 February 1919 GER, A, 37
STARKEY J Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
20 June 1916 VIII, B, 2
STARKEY J Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
31 August 1917 XVIII, C, 3
STARKIE P Gunner 146th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
28 October 1917 XXI, G, 13
STARMER GE Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
24 June 1917 XIV, D, 13A
STARNES HE Rifleman 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 14
STARRATT AW Corporal 2nd, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
5 June 1916 VII, B, 25A
STATHAM AT Gunner 140th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 7A
STATTON N Private 58th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, DD, 4A
STAVELEY E Private 9th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
9 June 1917 XV, I, 6
STAYTON CA Private 47th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
21 October 1917 XXV, G, 11
STEAD A Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, C, 13A
STEAD E Serjeant 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
30 April 1918 XXVIII, B, 4A
STEAD S Private 9th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 14A
STEADMAN W Serjeant 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
6 September 1917 XVIII, H, 10
STEARNS EG Lieutenant 4th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
6 August 1915 I, A, 2
STECUKE K Gunner 8th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 4
STEED JW Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
23 June 1917 XIV, D, 6
STEEL AB Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
16 September 1917 XIX, D, 5A
STEEL J Private 6th/7th, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
1 August 1917 XVI, G, 13
STEEL JSS Lance Corporal 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 10A
STEEL R Private 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
30 July 1917 XVI, K, 3
STEEL S Private 11th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
6 March 1916 V, B, 10
STEELE L Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
14 April 1918 XXVI, F, 17
STEERWOOD H Driver 45th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 3A
STEGGLES JMC Private 29th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
27 October 1918 XXXV, B, 6
STEPHEN A Sapper 3rd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
21 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 11
STEPHEN JA Second Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Border Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, BB, 7
STEPHENS HW Private 8th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Rifles)
19 May 1916 VII, A, 2
STEPHENS J Private 58th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
18 April 1918 XXVI, G, 3
STEPHENS JH Private 8th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Rifles)
28 May 1916 VII, A, 26A
STEPHENS PE Private 1st, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
11 August 1915 III, D, 19A
STEPHENS W Private 11th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 14A
STEPHENSON B Private 145th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
28 August 1917 XVIII, G, 19A
STEPHENSON G Rifleman 21st, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
28 December 1916 X, C, 43
STEPHENSON J Serjeant 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
15 June 1916 VIII, A, 11
STEPHENSON P Lance Corporal 12th, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
3 November 1917 XXI, HH, 17
STEPHENSON R Private 2nd/1st, Northumberland Hussars 3 July 1917 XV, C, 5A
STEPHENSON W Corporal 2nd Northumbrian, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
19 March 1916 V, D, 5
STEPHENSON WN Private 50th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
19 October 1917 XXV, K, 12A
STEUART WW Second Lieutenant 46th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
5 March 1917 X, A, 10
STEVENS A Private 116th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
25 September 1917 XXIII, C, 17A
STEVENS AW Sapper 2nd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
1 August 1917 XVI, J, 20
STEVENS G Private 11th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 10
STEVENS GA Sapper 184th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
19 August 1918 XXV, G, 22A
STEVENS GH Lance Corporal 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
11 February 1917 XI, A, 14A
STEVENS H Private 24th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXIV, C, 14A
STEVENS H Private 8th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
19 October 1915 I, B, 24A
STEVENS JE Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
31 July 1918 XX, K, 22A
STEVENS RH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 10A
STEVENS W Lance Serjeant 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
2 March 1916 IV, D, 45
STEVENS W Gunner 236th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
4 November 1916 X, C, 3
STEVENS WH Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
21 January 1917 X, D, 29A
STEVENS HH Bombardier 168th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
8 June 1917 XV, J, 10A
STEVENSON A Sapper Coy.,
New Zealand Engineers
30 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 5
STEVENSON DB Second Lieutenant 45th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
11 March 1917 X, A, 15
STEVENSON J Private 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
22 October 1917 XXII, D, 15A
STEVENSON J Private 7th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
2 August 1917 XVII, C, 11
STEVENSON RB Private 4th/5th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
17 January 1917 X, D, 22A
STEVENSON W Private 11th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
29 April 1917 XII, A, 26A
STEWARD FD Corporal 64th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
1 August 1917 XVII, C, 9
STEWARD JW Gunner 275th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
14 November 1917 XXVII, A, 21A
STEWART E Lance Corporal 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
16 October 1918 XXX, D, 15
STEWART GE Gunner 94th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
11 November 1917 XXII, HH, 20
STEWART GL Rifleman 4th, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
16 November 1917 XXII, GG, 14
STEWART GT Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
13 January 1916 II, D, 30
STEWART HF Private 4th Army , Supply Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
22 June 1917 XIV, D, 4
STEWART J Private New Zealand Medical Corps 19 October 1917 XXIV, A, 20
STEWART J Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
13 April 1916 VI, B, 16
STEWART J Private 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
4 June 1916 VII, B, 2
STEWART JE Lance Corporal 3rd, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Australian Engineers
22 April 1918 XXVI, GG, 5A
STEWART J Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
25 September 1915 I, D, 23A
STEWART MO Private 102nd, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (North British Columbians)
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 5A
STEWART S Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
9 October 1918 XXX, C, 10
STEWART S Private 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
4 August 1916 VII, D, 23
STEWART T Driver 315th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 June 1917 XV, H, 18
STEWART TB Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
8 June 1916 VII, C, 8A
STEWART W Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
24 April 1918 XXVII, H, 6A
STICKER PO Lance Corporal 55th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXV, D, 8
STICKLAND HF Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 2
STILEMAN CH Second Lieutenant 5th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
29 February 1916 II, A, 41
STILL G Lieutenant 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
11 November 1917 XXVII, A, 5
STILLINGFLEET HC Lance Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
6 June 1916 VII, B, 22
STILLMAN HG Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
12 July 1916 VIII, C, 14A
STIMPSON ED Private 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
31 October 1917 XXI, DD, 16
STIMSON EM Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
24 August 1915 III, C, 28
STIRLING JH Lieutenant 45th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 August 1917 XVI, A, 9
STIRLING LR Private 4th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
21 October 1917 XXII, D, 10A
STOBART W Lieutenant 29th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
24 August 1916 IX, B, 7
STOBERNACK K Fusilier 33., Füsilier Regiment 10 June 1917 XV, I, 19
STOCKALL GF Lance Serjeant 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
9 November 1917 XXII, AA, 17
STOCKDALE JR Private 9th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
17 March 1917 XI, C, 1A
STOCKDALE JS Private 46th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 17
STOCKDALE L Private 124th, Bn.,
Governor General's Body Guard
11 November 1917 XXII, HH, 15
STOCKDALE WB Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Royal Munster Fusiliers
5 August 1917 XVII, B, 14A
STOCKS CW Private 108th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
15 August 1917 XVII, F, 17A
STODDART J Quartermaster Serjeant 1st/10th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
2 August 1917 XVII, E, 7
STODDART JA Lance Corporal 5th/6th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
9 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 1A
STODDART J Private 19th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
16 October 1918 XXX, D, 14
STOKES A Private 22nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Cyclist Bn.
22 December 1917 XXVII, C, 13A
STOKES CJ Private 48th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
30 September 1917 XXIV, B, 14
STOKES EA Rifleman 12th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
9 July 1916 VIII, C, 6A
STOKES H Private 1st, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
28 September 1917 XXV, D, 15A
STOKES HN Private 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
7 June 1916 VII, C, 1
STOKES WC Private 9th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, E, 19A
STOLZKI F Musketier 373., Infanterie-Regiment 19 February 1919 GER, A, 41
STONE H Rifleman 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
4 June 1917 XII, C, 31A
STONE J Driver 281st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 6
STONE WE Private 14th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
21 October 1917 XXV, J, 20
STONE WJ Captain 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
13 October 1917 XXI, C, 8
STONE GA Private 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
21 January 1917 X, D, 28
STONE J Driver 173rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 16
STONELEY G Private 13th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
6 September 1917 XVIII, H, 11
STOODLEY CF Private 31st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 18
STOPP FH Gunner 286th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 9A
STORER S Private 9th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 3
STORRIER JF 2nd Corporal South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service 30 October 1917 XXI, AA, 3
STORRY CWJ Private 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
12 July 1916 VIII, C, 16
STOTHARD H Private 28th, Bn.,
North West (Saskatchewan) Regiment
15 April 1916 VI, C, 4A
STOTHARD J Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
5 June 1917 XII, C, 41A
STOTT GH Lance Corporal 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
21 November 1915 II, D, 2
STOUT J Private 12th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
26 October 1917 XXII, A, 20A
STOVES A Private 18th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
29 July 1917 XVI, K, 16
STOVES J Private 18th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
30 July 1917 XVI, K, 16A
STOW F Gunner Howitzer Bde.,
Royal Marine Artillery
10 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 18A
STRACHAN WA Driver 21st, 2nd Reserve Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
30 January 1918 XXVII, F, 14
STRACHE HC Lance Corporal 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
6 October 1918 XXX, A, 3
STRANG DJ Corporal 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXV, H, 4
STRANGE CB Driver 55th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
13 April 1917 XI, C, 40
STRAPPS FLF Private 1st/1st, Bn.,
Cambridgeshire Regiment
28 March 1917 XI, C, 16A
STRATFORD G Private 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
17 February 1916 IV, D, 2
STRATHMANN H Musketier 95., Infanterie-Regiment 8 August 1917 XX, A, 4 Coll.
STREAM JH Lieutenant 20th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
19 February 1918 XXVII, E, 7
STREET GS Private 19th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
20 August 1918 XXV, C, 22
STRETTON CH Private 14th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
9 November 1917 XXII, AA, 29
STRICKLAND WW Acting Corporal 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 October 1917 XX, F, 16A
STRIDE A Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VII, D, 34
STRIDE H Private 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
6 November 1917 XXI, GG, 10A
STRIDE LCR Fitter 298th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
1 June 1917 XII, C, 8A
STRIDE HJ Private 13th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
11 November 1917 XXII, EE, 17
STRINGER CW Private 28th, Bn.,
North West (Saskatchewan) Regiment
11 August 1916 VIII, D, 40
STRIPP WJ Private 1st/24th, Bn.,
London Regiment
2 May 1917 XII, A, 30
STROMWALL E Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 11A
STRONG CSC Captain 1st, Bn.,
Royal Newfoundland Regiment
13 April 1918 XXVI, FF, 5
STROUD WH Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
25 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 1A
STUART A Private New Zealand Machine Gun Corps 14 October 1917 XXI, H, 6A
STUART C Private 2nd, Bn.,
Scots Guards
20 April 1916 VI, C, 15A
STUART D Private 2nd, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
6 July 1915 III, C, 13A
STUART HN Private 4th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
27 May 1916 VII, A, 24
STUART-SINCLAIR E Private 11th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 November 1917 XXVI, A, 8A
STUART-SINCLAIR JF Lieutenant 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 October 1917 XXI, DD, 9
STUBBINGS AW Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, E, 8
STUBBINGS H Private 1st, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, D, 6
STUBBINGS RJ Rifleman 1st, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
2 February 1918 XXVII, F, 17A
STUBBINGS SH Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
2 September 1918 XXIV, D, 23A
STUBBS AB Private 12th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, C, 17A
STUBBS RCS Sapper "L" Signal, Bn.,
Royal Engineers
13 November 1917 XXII, FF, 1A
STUCKEY RW Airman 2nd Class 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
1 June 1917 XII, C, 15
STURCH FG Rifleman 17th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 January 1917 X, D, 38A
STURGEON JH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
3 June 1916 VII, B, 8
STURGES H Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
17 August 1917 XVII, AA, 9
STURGES JN Private 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
26 June 1916 VIII, B, 24A
STURMAN WC Private 8th, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
12 August 1917 XVII, F, 9
STURRIDGE EAL Captain 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
30 December 1915 II, A, 23
STURT C Lance Corporal 1st/1st, Bn.,
Honourable Artillery Company
2 July 1915 III, D, 10
STUTTARD L Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
5 March 1917 XI, B, 23
SUATT CA Gunner Tank Corps (Heavy Branch MG Corps) 11 November 1917 XXII, EE, 15
SUFFOLK J Private 7th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, E, 14A
SUGDEN EL Private 11th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
8 June 1917 XIII, C, 13A
SUGG GG Rifleman 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
29 October 1916 X, B, 44
SULLIVAN E Private 9th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
17 October 1917 XXII, B, 2A
SULLIVAN J Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
27 November 1917 XXVI, A, 12
SULLIVAN J Gunner 3rd, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Canadian Field Artillery
31 October 1917 XXI, DD, 17
SULLIVAN T Private 85th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Highlanders
5 November 1917 XXI, EE, 14A
SULLIVAN T Private 3rd, Bn.,
Wellington Regiment
5 October 1917 XX, H, 11
SUMMERELL W Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
22 February 1916 IV, D, 21A
SUMMERFIELD J Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
19 May 1916 VI, D, 43
SUMMERFIELD J Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
4 March 1916 V, B, 3
SUMMERS HF Private 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
27 September 1915 I, D, 36A
SUMPTION HG Second Lieutenant 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
15 October 1918 XXX, E, 16
SURGEY TG Rifleman 1st/18th, Bn.,
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
11 April 1917 XI, C, 36
SURREY HJ Serjeant 175th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
13 July 1917 XVI, B, 1A
SURRIDGE AJ Gunner 261st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
11 August 1918 XXIV, A, 21
SURRIDGE CJL Rifleman 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
6 December 1916 X, C, 23
SUSAI Driver 41st Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
12 October 1918 XXXIV, A, 1
SUTCLIFFE D Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 32A
SUTCLIFFE S Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
10 June 1916 VII, C, 15A
SUTHERLAND AFB Private 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
4 December 1917 XXVI, B, 19
SUTHERLAND FW Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
11 March 1916 V, B, 22A
SUTHERLAND JD Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, D, 4
SUTHERLAND T Private 11th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
24 April 1918 XXVI, GG, 10A
SUTHERLAND WH Gunner 24th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 18A
SUTHERNS F Gunner 59th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 July 1917 XVI, C, 18A
SUTTON AD Private 7th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
7 August 1917 XVII, D, 10A
SUTTON JE Bombardier 24th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
27 February 1916 IV, D, 37A
SUTTON L Private 7th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
22 July 1917 XVI, E, 6A
SUTTON WR Private 11th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
17 March 1917 XI, B, 40A
SUTTON W T Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
5 October 1918 XXIV, H, 27
SUTTON WG Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
16 February 1917 XI, A, 25A
SWADLING LC Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
14 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 5
SWAIN E Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 20
SWAIN S Private 107th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 3
SWALE R Lance Corporal 14th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 11A
SWALLOW F Private 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
6 September 1915 III, B, 29A
SWALLOW WE Private 2nd, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
2 July 1917 XIV, C, 21A
SWAN T Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
13 August 1915 III, D, 26
SWAN TA Corporal 1st/7th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
8 February 1916 IV, A, 41A
SWANBOROUGH GW Serjeant 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
13 March 1917 XI, B, 34A
SWANN SW Sapper 49th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
22 October 1915 I, B, 28
SWANN WR Private 205th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
31 October 1917 XXI, AA, 18A
SWANTON RJ Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
19 December 1916 X, C, 34A
SWATTON H Private 1st, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
11 August 1916 VIII, D, 40A
SWEENEY A Private 11th, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 20
SWEENEY J Rifleman 11th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
28 February 1916 IV, D, 43
SWEENEY JA Private 54th, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Kootenay) Regiment
30 August 1916 IX, D, 6A
SWEENEY J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
22 October 1918 XXXV, A, 56
SWEENEY M Private 49th, Bn.,
Alberta (Edmonton) Regiment
26 March 1916 V, D, 19
SWEET LH Captain 29th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
22 June 1916 VI, A, 35
SWEETMAN LH Corporal 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
21 April 1916 VI, C, 17
SWIFT EF Private 26th, Bn.,
New Brunswick Regiment
1 May 1916 VI, B, 35
SWIFT FM Bombardier 2nd, Heavy Bty.,
Canadian Field Artillery
6 June 1916 VII, B, 38A
SWIFT G Corporal 14th, Bn.,
Québec (Royal Montreal) Regiment
6 June 1916 VII, B, 24
SWIFT GA Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
31 March 1917 XI, C, 18
SWIFT JJ Gunner 112th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 September 1917 XVIII, H, 5A
SWIFT OF Private 5th, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
3 July 1916 VIII, B, 42A
SWIM HJ Private 85th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Highlanders
7 November 1917 XXII, G, 19
SWINDELL LT Driver 21st Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
11 October 1917 XXI, D, 15
SWINDELLS J Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
19 October 1917 XXIV, A, 13
SWINDLEY BM Gunner 202nd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
30 August 1918 XXV, J, 22
SWINDLEY D Private 14th, Bn.,
Québec (Royal Montreal) Regiment
6 June 1916 VII, B, 24A
SWINN TE Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIV, D, 18
SWINSON H Private 12th/13th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
25 April 1918 XXVIII, A, 10A
SWINTON D Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
19 March 1917 XI, C, 5
SWINTON T Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
19 November 1917 XXVII, B, 2
SYKES R Private 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
18 January 1917 X, D, 23
SYKES TA Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
17 April 1918 XXVII, G, 5A
SYKES T Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
31 October 1917 XXI, CC, 6
SYMES AW Private 6th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
26 August 1917 XVIII, G, 1A
SYMES FRG Lance Corporal 27th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
22 September 1917 XXIV, C, 3A
SYMONDS J Private 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIV, D, 13
SYMONDS OBK Private 1st, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
10 August 1916 VIII, D, 18
TABNER J Private 33rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
19 October 1917 XXIV, A, 12
TAEGE O Musketier 157., Infanterie-Regiment 26 February 1919 GER, A, 50
TAGUE J Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
11 October 1916 X, B, 27A
TAIT J Driver 86th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
21 June 1917 XV, E, 7
TAIT T Private 13th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXV, B, 17
TALBOT F Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
20 September 1917 XXIII, D, 9A
TALBOT J Private 9th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
13 April 1917 XII, A, 3
TALBOT RS Lieutenant 121st, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 April 1918 XXVII, H, 3
TALLENTIRE AT Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force (Flying Corps) 20 October 1915 I, A, 33
TAME A Private 5th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
13 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 12A
TAMS T Lance Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
15 October 1918 XXX, E, 1
TANDY AI Corporal 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
28 May 1916 VII, A, 26
TANN EB Private 2nd, South African Infantry Regiment 30 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 9A
TANNER AW Lieutenant Colonel 10th, Field Ambulance,
Canadian Army Medical Corps
4 June 1916 VI, A, 6
TANTER W Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
5 June 1916 VII, B, 31A
TANTRUM J Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
23 October 1917 XXII, B, 15
TAPIN ALM Servant 107e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
26 May 1918 XXXIII, A, 13
TAPIN L Soldat 2me classe 55e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
17 May 1918 XXVII, MM, 9
TAPLIN RFF Private 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
14 October 1917 XXI, C, 20
TAPPS B Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
13 February 1917 XI, A, 19A
TARBUCK A Gunner 233rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
28 October 1917 XXI, DD, 3A
TARVER H Private 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
2 January 1916 IV, B, 30A
TASKER FP Second Lieutenant 16th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
6 October 1917 XX, G, 4
TATCHELL AE Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 32
TATE F Private 22nd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
30 September 1917 XXIV, B, 16
TATLER A Private 9th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
3 October 1917 XXIV, E, 14
TAVENDALE LA Private 2nd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
24 January 1918 XXVII, F, 10A
TAVENER HT Second Lieutenant 88th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
12 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 8
TAVERNER J Lance Corporal 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
27 March 1916 V, D, 21
TAYLOR A Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Coldstream Guards
3 May 1916 VI, C, 23
TAYLOR A Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
28 September 1917 XXIV, D, 15A
TAYLOR AW Private 2nd/6th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
29 September 1917 XXV, J, 7
TAYLOR A Private 57th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
25 September 1917 XXV, H, 7A
TAYLOR A Private 34th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
5 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 1
TAYLOR A Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 December 1915 IV, B, 26
TAYLOR AG Gunner 245th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
15 November 1917 XXII, GG, 1
TAYLOR CW Private 9th, Bn.,
Norfolk Regiment
24 November 1915 II, D, 11
TAYLOR D Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
16 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 10A
TAYLOR E Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
17 June 1917 XIV, E, 2
TAYLOR E Private 2nd/7th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
30 August 1917 XVIII, C, 7
TAYLOR EC Corporal 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
25 August 1917 XVIII, A, 2A
TAYLOR EH Private 178th, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
29 September 1917 XXV, AA, 14A
TAYLOR ER Captain 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
11 August 1918 XX, D, 22
TAYLOR F Private 10th/11th, Bn.,
Highland Light Infantry
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 18
TAYLOR F Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
17 October 1918 XXX, G, 2
TAYLOR G Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
5 July 1917 XV, C, 14A
TAYLOR GE Private 8th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
5 February 1916 IV, B, 45
TAYLOR HAS Private 26th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
10 October 1917 XXI, D, 17
TAYLOR J Private 12th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
17 June 1916 VIII, A, 38
TAYLOR J Lance Corporal 4th/5th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
28 March 1917 XI, C, 17
TAYLOR J Second Lieutenant 233rd (Ripon), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
13 May 1917 X, A, 28
TAYLOR J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
30 September 1917 XXV, G, 4
TAYLOR JE Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
17 September 1917 XIX, B, 20
TAYLOR JM Gunner 45th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 August 1917 XVIII, A, 13A
TAYLOR JT Private 8th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
13 April 1918 XXVI, HH, 10
TAYLOR J Private 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
15 May 1917 XII, B, 11
TAYLOR J Lance Corporal 24th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
30 October 1917 XXI, BB, 21
TAYLOR JA Private 20th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
28 November 1917 XXVI, A, 16A
TAYLOR L Lance Bombardier 190th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 October 1918 XXX, C, 13
TAYLOR P Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 May 1918 XXVIII, H, 3A
TAYLOR RR Private 78th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Grenadiers)
31 October 1917 XXI, CC, 10A
TAYLOR RB Lieutenant 2nd, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
26 April 1916 V, A, 27
TAYLOR RP Sapper 128th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
1 September 1917 XVIII, F, 1A
TAYLOR RR Private 8th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
20 September 1917 XXIII, B, 2A
TAYLOR RW Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
10 May 1915 XXXI, D, 2
TAYLOR SE Private 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 11
TAYLOR T Private 1st, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
15 April 1918 XXVI, FF, 6A
TAYLOR T Private 57th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 October 1917 XXII, F, 16
TAYLOR TG Private 7th, Bn.,
East Yorkshire Regiment
20 February 1916 IV, D, 22A
TAYLOR WH Gunner 155th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
21 April 1918 XXVI, G, 20
TAYLOR W Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
19 August 1915 III, C, 17
TAYLOR W Private 12th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
8 June 1917 XV, J, 2
TAYLOR W Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
9 December 1915 IV, C, 23A
TAYLOR WE Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
25 April 1917 XII, A, 19
TAYLOR WH Private 1st, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 18A
TAYLOR WJF Gunner 24th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
31 January 1916 IV, C, 45
TAYLOR EJG Gunner 234th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
16 July 1917 XVI, F, 16A
TAYLOR FA Private 13th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
21 December 1915 II, C, 19
TAYLOR S Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
12 June 1916 VII, C, 27
TEAGUE WE Private 11th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
14 October 1917 XXI, F, 15
TEAPE WH Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
12 October 1917 XXI, A, 17A
TEARE PN Corporal 27th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
2 November 1917 XXI, FF, 10
TEDDER AJ Serjeant 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
31 July 1915 III, A, 2A
TEICHMANN J Schütze 104., Infanterie-Regiment 29 September 1918 GER, A, 10
TEISSIER J Soldat 2me classe 5e, Bat. Territorial,
Chasseurs Alpins
17 June 1918 XXXIII, F, 15
TELFORD RG Private 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
16 June 1916 VIII, A, 24A
TEMEY R Soldat 2me classe 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
20 May 1918 XXIX, E, 12
TEMPEL A Soldat 7., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 22 September 1917 XX, A, 9 Coll.
TEMPEST M Private 2nd/7th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
19 August 1917 XVII, H, 17A
TEMPLAR PC Gunner 1st, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
15 October 1917 XXI, H, 12
TEMPLE A Private 6th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 17A
TEMPLE C Serjeant 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
25 June 1917 XV, D, 2
TEMPLE RH Gunner 8th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
7 November 1917 XXI, GG, 13
TEMPLE WAM Captain 1st, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
21 October 1914 XXXI, D, 19
TEMPLETON GH Private 58th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XXIII, C, 9A
TEMPLING WS Private 9th, Bn.,
Suffolk Regiment
23 December 1915 II, C, 27
TENNANT GH Serjeant 38th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 October 1917 XXIV, E, 13A
TENNANT S Driver 52nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
10 December 1917 XXVII, D, 15
TERLIER MA Private 52nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 14
TERRIOT MM Maréchal des logis 135e, R.A. Lourde,
Artillerie
30 May 1918 XXXI, A, 22
TERRY W Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
18 August 1918 XXIV, A, 24A
TERRY AE Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
2 August 1917 XVII, A, 15A
TETU JH Soldat 2me classe 404e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXIX, C, 18
TEURQUETY E E L Caporal 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 22 May 1918 XXVI, L, 11
THACKWRAY WT Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
3 April 1916 V, C, 34A
THANKS GA Private 4th, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
30 July 1917 XVI, K, 13A
THEAKER IA Sapper 255th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
31 May 1918 XXVIII, F, 9
THEAS AA 2me canonnier 59e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
17 April 1918 XXIX, G, 1
THEVENOT LMS Capitaine 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 12 May 1918 XXVII, LL, 17
THEVENOUD JA Soldat 2me classe 62e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
6 June 1918 XXXIII, B, 16
THEW FW Lance Corporal 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
30 September 1918 XXIV, G, 23A
THICKNESSE FW Major 122nd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
19 October 1917 XXV, K, 14
THIEBAULT DM Soldat 128e, Régiment d'infanterie 20 May 1918 XXIX, F, 1
THIRTLE C Private 11th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 9
THISTLETHWAITE G Gunner 226th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
18 February 1918 XXVII, E, 3A
THISTLETHWAITE GT Private 46th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XX, J, 13
THISTLEWOOD P Second Lieutenant 9th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
25 August 1917 XVI, A, 14
THODY AW Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
30 September 1918 XXIV, E, 23A
THOMAS AE Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
16 March 1916 V, C, 15A
THOMAS AJ Private 5th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
3 October 1917 XXV, A, 17
THOMAS C Private 1st/9th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
7 February 1917 XI, A, 9
THOMAS D Corporal Special Coy.,
Royal Engineers
4 September 1916 IX, D, 12A
THOMAS DW Private 15th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
1 May 1917 XII, A, 28
THOMAS E Serjeant 22e, Régiment d'infanterie 25 April 1918 XXVI, LL, 1
THOMAS EC Lance Corporal 16th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 September 1917 XXV, AA, 13A
THOMAS F Private 6th, Bn.,
South Wales Borderers
22 October 1918 XXXII, A, 1
THOMAS G Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
15 February 1917 XI, A, 23A
THOMAS GH Private 8th, Bn.,
Gloucestershire Regiment
30 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 13
THOMAS HE Private 6th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
9 November 1917 XXII, CC, 7
THOMAS H Rifleman 17th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
15 February 1917 XI, A, 26A
THOMAS HA Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
1 October 1917 XX, C, 1
THOMAS J Driver 254th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
19 June 1917 XIV, E, 16A
THOMAS JH Private 3rd, Bn.,
Central Ontario (Toronto) Regiment
20 June 1916 VIII, B, 7A
THOMAS J Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
16 August 1918 XXV, E, 25A
THOMAS P Gunner 72nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
29 May 1917 XII, C, 1A
THOMAS RW Private 19th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
19 April 1918 XXVI, G, 11
THOMAS RSJ Private 7th, Bn.,
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
10 June 1916 VII, C, 23A
THOMAS S Private 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
29 September 1918 XXIV, G, 22
THOMAS W Private 4th, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
1 September 1916 IX, D, 7A
THOMAS W Lance Corporal 8th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
20 November 1915 IV, A, 12
THOMAS W Pioneer 64th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
25 April 1918 XXVII, H, 17
THOMAS W Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
26 April 1916 VI, D, 13A
THOMAS WO Corporal 343rd, Road Construction Coy.,
Royal Engineers
18 November 1917 XXVII, B, 1
THOMAS RA Private 1st/22nd, Bn.,
London Regiment
23 November 1916 X, C, 12
THOMAS JOHN TJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
26 September 1917 XIX, C, 16A
THOMASON GD Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
9 August 1917 XVII, J, 4
THOMPSON A Rifleman 1st/11th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)
21 September 1917 XIX, A, 18
THOMPSON AH Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
17 July 1917 XVI, F, 19A
THOMPSON DS Private 85th, Bn.,
Nova Scotia Highlanders
8 November 1917 XXII, E, 20A
THOMPSON EGB Driver 33rd Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
18 April 1918 XXVI, G, 5
THOMPSON EC Private 11th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21 September 1917 XXIII, B, 14A
THOMPSON EJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
6 July 1917 XIV, B, 3A
THOMPSON E Private 6th, Bn.,
Dorsetshire Regiment
1 March 1916 IV, D, 44
THOMPSON FH Corporal Royal Army Service Corps 8 November 1919 XXXI, D, 32
THOMPSON FD Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
19 December 1915 II, B, 1
THOMPSON FJ Driver 446th (1st/1st Northumbrian), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
1 January 1918 XXVI, D, 10A
THOMPSON GA Rifleman 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
24 January 1917 X, D, 30A
THOMPSON GW Private 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
22 January 1917 X, D, 29
THOMPSON HE Private 8th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
30 July 1917 XVI, G, 4
THOMPSON JR Gunner New Zealand Field Artillery 18 April 1918 XXVI, G, 9
THOMPSON J Lance Corporal 1st/7th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 7
THOMPSON J Private 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
5 August 1917 XVII, G, 6A
THOMPSON LB Private 3rd, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
17 December 1917 XXVII, DD, 20
THOMPSON N Private 8th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 22A
THOMPSON RP Second Lieutenant 1st, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
9 August 1916 IX, A, 14
THOMPSON T Private 16th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
27 September 1917 XXIV, D, 16A
THOMPSON T Serjeant 19th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
4 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 3
THOMPSON T Private 12th/13th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
29 October 1917 XXI, G, 19
THOMPSON TH Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
27 July 1918 XX, I, 21
THOMPSON W Private 14th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
27 February 1916 IV, D, 40A
THOMPSON WE Private 1st, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
26 October 1917 XXII, F, 4
THOMPSON WE Private 18th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
2 October 1918 XXIV, F, 21
THOMPSON J Lieutenant 45th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
11 March 1917 X, A, 16
THOMPSON SJ Private 41st, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
1 November 1918 XXXV, B, 11
THOMPSON WJ Private 11th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
2 October 1917 XX, F, 19A
THOMPSON alias ANGUS LM Private 49th, Bn.,
Alberta (Edmonton) Regiment
15 July 1916 VIII, C, 23A
THOMPSON alias WILSON ELC Lieutenant 11th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
9 October 1917 XXI, D, 4
THOMSON D Private 9th, Bn.,
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
3 August 1917 XVII, E, 14
THOMSON DJ Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
12 July 1917 XV, B, 14
THOMSON HH Driver 2nd Div., Ammunition Column,
Australian Field Artillery
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 8A
THOMSON HR Lieutenant 58th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment
25 October 1917 XXI, G, 6
THOMSON J Private 8th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
25 August 1917 XVIII, A, 7A
THOMSON J Gunner 37th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
18 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 20
THOMSON W Serjeant 128th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
22 January 1917 X, D, 30
THOMSON WD Lieutenant 6th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
5 January 1917 IX, B, 17
THOMSON JP Private 17th, Bn.,
Royal Scots
8 October 1918 XXX, C, 11
THORBURN AS Gunner 200th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
20 September 1917 XIX, A, 2A
THORBURN ER Private 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 September 1916 IX, D, 13
THORBURN T Private 10th, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
1 July 1917 XIV, C, 16
THORN FW Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
30 September 1918 XXIV, E, 27
THORN W Corporal 25th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
30 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 10A
THORNE F Bombardier 123rd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 April 1916 V, B, 36
THORNE G Private 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10 February 1916 II, D, 38
THORNE HM Private 4th, South African Infantry Regiment 13 April 1918 XXVI, F, 6A
THORNE JW Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
18 September 1915 III, A, 30
THORNEWELL J Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
South Staffordshire Regiment
8 January 1916 IV, A, 33A
THORNHILL H Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
8 June 1917 XV, J, 11
THORNLEY H Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
5 January 1918 XXVI, DD, 3A
THORNTON C Gunner 315th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
22 October 1917 XXII, B, 12
THORNTON EJ Private XVIII Corps, Supply Column,
Royal Army Service Corps
20 July 1917 XVI, D, 16
THORNTON F Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
24 August 1915 III, C, 26A
THORNTON GA Private 1st, Bn.,
Wellington Regiment
6 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 11A
THORNTON H Gunner 351st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 July 1917 XIV, C, 19
THORNTON HS Driver 22nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
20 October 1917 XXV, J, 19
THORNTON L Sapper 4th , Signals Coy.,
Australian Engineers
28 September 1917 XXIV, B, 10A
THORNTON R Private 53rd, Coy.,
Labour Corps
2 December 1917 XXVI, B, 14A
THORNTON RS Private 39th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
13 October 1917 XXI, A, 5A
THORNTON SH Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
9 June 1917 XIV, H, 2
THOROGOOD T Private 12th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
24 November 1916 X, C, 14
THOROGOOD AE Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
26 August 1918 XXV, A, 21A
THORP JFO Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
26 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 20
THORP JH Private 1st, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
6 July 1915 III, D, 1A
THORPE F Corporal 153rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
9 June 1917 XV, H, 1A
THORPE JS Lieutenant 3rd, Coy.,
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
13 June 1916 VI, A, 33
THORPE L Lance Corporal 6th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
4 October 1918 XXIII, B, 23A
THORPE P Lance Corporal 9th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
23 April 1918 XXVI, GG, 9
THORPE T Corporal 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
20 September 1917 XXIII, D, 11
THORSEN HJ Lance Corporal 3rd, Casualty Clearing Station,
Australian Army Medical Corps
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 10A
THREADER JT Private 1st, Bn.,
Border Regiment
28 August 1916 IX, D, 4
THREAPLETON F Pioneer 342nd, Road Construction Coy.,
Royal Engineers
1 February 1918 XXVII, F, 16
THROWER JR Gunner 212th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 August 1918 XXIV, A, 27A
THUAULT AA Caporal 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXXI, A, 16
THURSFIELD GH Private 17th, Casualty Clearing Station,
Royal Army Medical Corps
17 August 1917 XVII, H, 8A
THURSTON GH Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
23 October 1917 XXII, B, 14A
THURSTON H Private 5th, Field Ambulance,
Canadian Army Medical Corps
6 November 1917 XXI, GG, 4A
TIBBENHAM HC Lance Corporal 1st/19th, Bn.,
London Regiment
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 22
TIBBETT L Private 46th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
3 October 1917 XX, D, 5A
TICEHURST WH Private 17th Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Army Service Corps
16 September 1917 XIX, D, 2
TIDESWELL C Private 13th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
25 September 1917 XXIII, C, 6
TIDMAN EB Gunner 25th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
11 October 1917 XXI, D, 14A
TIDMARSH JJ Private 5th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
27 September 1915 I, D, 36
TIFFANY S Gunner 50th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 October 1918 XXX, B, 21
TIGGES F Unteroffizier 5., Garde-Grenadier Regiment 7 October 1917 XX, B, 6 Coll.
TILBROOK S Private 209th, Div. Employment Coy.,
Labour Corps
17 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 9A
TILLETT JR Captain 7th, Field Ambulance,
Australian Army Medical Corps
2 October 1917 XXV, G, 8
TILLYARD H Private 133rd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
12 May 1917 XII, B, 9A
TILZEY R Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
13 October 1917 XXI, C, 18
TIMMONS J Private 24th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Victoria Rifles)
6 November 1917 XXII, G, 12A
TINCKNEIL FH Private 118th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
24 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 20
TINCKNELL WH Private 6th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
9 August 1915 I, C, 4
TINDELL WJ Private 10th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
8 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 2A
TINKER GH Private 11th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
11 June 1917 XIV, G, 6
TINKER L Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
11 October 1915 I, B, 8
TINKESS R Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
11 April 1916 VI, B, 11A
TIPPING N Private 1st, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
28 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 9
TISSERAND JA Soldat 1ere classe 55e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
21 May 1918 XXIX, F, 8
TOBIN J Private 34th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XX, J, 14
TODD E Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
4 October 1916 X, B, 24
TODD R Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
28 March 1916 V, B, 31
TODD W Private 15th, Bn.,
Royal Army Cyclist Corps
19 October 1918 XXX, H, 4
TODD HW Private 13th, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
16 March 1916 V, C, 14
TOIS J Private 53rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XIX, C, 18A
TOLEMAN K Second Lieutenant 14th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1916 IX, B, 12
TOLLEMACHE HM Lieutenant 15th, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
17 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 11
TOMASIN L Private 6th, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
8 November 1917 XXII, EE, 2
TOMBLIN JD Second Lieutenant 12th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
13 November 1915 II, A, 5
TOMBS FA Driver 2nd, Reserve Park,
Royal Army Service Corps
25 October 1917 XXII, A, 6
TOMBS JSM Lieutenant 48th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
11 September 1915 I, A, 18
TOMKINSON A Private 7th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
16 November 1915 IV, A, 3A
TOMLINSON AF Lance Corporal 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
23 July 1916 VIII, C, 43
TOMLINSON D Gunner 311th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
26 October 1917 XXII, C, 5
TOMLINSON J Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
7 June 1916 VII, C, 4A
TOMLINSON W Private 1st, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
1 July 1917 XIV, C, 18A
TOMPKINS AG Private 11th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
1 October 1917 XXV, J, 2A
TOMPKINS F Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
28 April 1916 VI, B, 26
TOMPKINS G Private 2nd, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
17 August 1917 XVII, AA, 12
TOMSETT P Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
27 April 1916 VI, D, 17A
TONG T Private 49th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 October 1917 XX, J, 13A
TONKIN AT Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
24 September 1917 XXIV, A, 5A
TONKS H Private 1st, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
24 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 21A
TONNEAU JA Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 27 May 1918 XXIX, A, 6
TOOLE J Private 14th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
24 December 1915 II, B, 24
TOOLEY DD Rifleman 1st, Bn.,
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
5 February 1918 XXVII, FF, 6
TOONE A Driver 189th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 October 1917 XXII, A, 11A
TOONE T Gunner 232nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
1 October 1917 XXV, J, 8A
TOONE EHR Lance Corporal 1st/8th, Bn.,
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
24 January 1917 X, D, 34
TOONE LG Gunner 393rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
9 December 1917 XXVII, D, 13
TOOP SF Private 1st, Bn.,
Somerset Light Infantry
7 July 1915 III, D, 3A
TOOTELL B Second Lieutenant 4th, Squadron,
Royal Air Force (Flying Corps)
23 June 1917 XIII, A, 17
TOPFER G Unteroffizier 92., Infanterie-Regiment 5 October 1917 XX, A, 14 Coll.
TOPPIN SM Major 151st, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 September 1917 XXIV, G, 6
TOPPING H Lance Corporal 1st/4th, Bn.,
Cheshire Regiment
15 October 1918 XXXV, A, 13
TOPPING J Private 47th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
22 October 1917 XXV, J, 17A
TORRE PM Soldat 2me classe 7e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
22 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 7
TORRENS H Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
5 October 1918 XXX, A, 22
TOSH J Private 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
26 September 1917 XIX, C, 14A
TOSQUES FL Soldat 2me classe 104e, Régiment d'infanterie 24 June 1918 XXXIII, H, 14
TOSSWILL WR Captain 1st, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
12 August 1916 IX, B, 4
TOTTEM H Gunner 343rd, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
31 December 1917 XXVI, D, 4A
TOUCHAIS AVJ Soldat 36e, Régiment d'infanterie 20 May 1918 XXIX, E, 14
TOUCHE VPE Caporal 103e, Régiment d'infanterie 4 June 1918 XXXI, B, 22
TOUGH A Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
7 October 1917 XX, I, 2
TOURNASSAT EE Caporal 13e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
29 May 1918 XXXIII, B, 4
TOURNEMILLE J Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 22 May 1918 XXXIII, A, 9
TOURNIER F Soldat 2me classe 13e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
4 June 1918 XXXIII, D, 6
TOWERS GD Private 1st/4th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
31 July 1915 I, D, 18A
TOWERS J Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
25 August 1916 IX, D, 1
TOWLE A Private 9th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
24 July 1917 XVI, E, 14
TOWNEND H Private 13th, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
4 June 1917 XII, C, 36
TOWNEND JA Lance Corporal 8th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
25 August 1917 XVIII, A, 1
TOWNSEND A Private 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
22 August 1917 XVIII, B, 9
TOWNSEND D Private 60th, Bn.,
Victoria Rifles
11 June 1916 VII, C, 24
TOWNSEND EJ Corporal 4th, Divisional Train,
Australian Army Service Corps
11 October 1917 XX, J, 12
TOWNSEND FF Private 12th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
8 October 1917 XX, I, 18
TOWNSEND J Private 9th, Bn.,
East Surrey Regiment
7 February 1916 IV, A, 40A
TOWNSEND M Private 6th, Bn.,
Northamptonshire Regiment
10 August 1917 XVII, J, 14
TOZER C Sapper 12th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
21 August 1915 III, C, 23A
TRAHAR EJ Rifleman 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
17 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 10A
TRAHL SPR Soldat 120., Infanterie-Regiment 16 June 1916 VIII, A, 26
TRAIN J Private 7th, Bn.,
British Columbia Regiment
12 November 1917 XXVII, A, 13A
TRAVERS AG Private 5th, Bn.,
Western Canada (Saskatchewan) Cavalry
7 June 1916 VII, B, 36
TRAVERS G Private 17th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
20 October 1918 XXX, H, 13
TRAVERS LC Private 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXIV, G, 20
TRAVERS WP Gunner 6th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 February 1916 IV, D, 36A
TRAVIS J Lance Corporal 20th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, BB, 14A
TRAYNER J Corporal 21st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 October 1916 X, B, 36A
TRAYNOR C Private 1st, Bn.,
East Lancashire Regiment
14 July 1915 III, B, 18
TREANOR J Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
24 August 1917 XVIII, D, 2A
TREASURE JP Lance Corporal 7th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
28 August 1917 XVIII, G, 17A
TREE GH Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
31 December 1917 XXVII, CC, 18
TREE RE Gunner 331st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 October 1917 XXII, F, 11
TRELOGGEN GC Gunner 6th, Army Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
28 October 1917 XXII, H, 15
TREMAYNE R Acting Bombardier 159th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 October 1917 XXI, G, 3
TREMBLE TR Private 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
12 April 1918 XXVI, H, 20
TRENCHARD JWH Captain 122nd, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
3 October 1917 XX, D, 9
TRENCHARD S Private 194th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
27 October 1917 XXI, G, 2
TRENT W Lance Corporal 1st/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
2 September 1917 XVIII, F, 8
TREPIER GH Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 12 May 1918 XXIX, L, 7
TRESIZE OC Private 19th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 November 1917 XXI, EE, 10A
TREVETT H Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VII, D, 34A
TREVIS JH Private 6th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
22 July 1918 XXVIII, G, 7
TRIBOT R Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXVII, KK, 1
TRICK S Lance Corporal 88th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
10 July 1917 XIV, B, 17
TRIGG A Private 1st, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
6 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 6
TRILL EJ Private 2nd, Bn.,
Hampshire Regiment
9 August 1916 VIII, D, 15
TRIM S Private 68th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
24 December 1916 X, C, 40A
TRIVESS CD Private 194th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
21 August 1917 XVII, K, 3A
TRODDEN T Serjeant 2nd, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
8 July 1915 III, C, 11
TROKA K Soldier -, -,
-
11 November 1917 XX, B, 18 Coll.
TROMAN EH Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
24 July 1915 III, A, 16A
TRONTIN F 2me canonnier conducteur 47e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
12 May 1918 XXVII, L, 1
TROTOUX AC Soldat 2me classe 35e, Régiment d'infanterie 18 May 1918 XXIX, G, 3
TRUCHOT EC Soldat 2me classe 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
17 May 1918 XXVII, MM, 5
TRUEMAN AJ Lance Corporal 2nd, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
14 October 1915 I, B, 13A
TRUNDLE DS Private 33rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
4 October 1917 XX, D, 13A
TRUSSELL EL Corporal 34th, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
8 March 1919 XXXV, B, 30
TRUSSLER GT Private 12th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
10 February 1916 IV, A, 46A
TUBB FH Major 7th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
20 September 1917 XIX, C, 5
TUBB WH Lance Serjeant 15th, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 12
TUCK JW Private 2nd, Bn.,
Border Regiment
28 October 1917 XXI, G, 17A
TUCK J Private 21st, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario Regiment
7 November 1917 XXI, GG, 21A
TUCKER BJ Driver 1st, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
13 June 1916 VII, C, 33
TUCKER HH Serjeant 242nd, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
20 September 1917 XXIII, D, 5
TUCKER JR Private 50th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
16 October 1917 XXI, E, 6
TUCKER J Private 11th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 19
TUCKER JS Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
2 May 1916 VI, C, 25A
TUCKER JW Driver IV Corps, Labour Corps 13 September 1917 XVIII, E, 16
TUCKER MW Sapper 2nd, Tunnelling Coy.,
Canadian Engineers
5 June 1917 XII, C, 40A
TUCKER RG Lance Corporal 7th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
12 October 1917 XX, J, 19A
TUCKER VH Gunner 219th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
3 October 1917 XX, F, 1
TUCKER WJ Corporal 8th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
14 July 1917 XVI, B, 13A
TUCKER HJ Private 1st/7th, Bn.,
London Regiment
13 September 1917 XVIII, E, 19
TUFFIN H Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
23 December 1916 X, C, 37
TUITE J Private 2nd, Bn.,
Leinster Regiment
13 September 1915 III, A, 24
TULIP S Corporal 250th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
23 September 1917 XXV, K, 2
TULLOCH W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
28 June 1915 III, D, 13A
TULLY P Private 10th, Bn.,
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
19 July 1917 XVI, D, 18A
TULLY W Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
14 June 1916 VIII, A, 3
TUMBER J Rifleman 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
23 July 1917 XVI, E, 9A
TUMMEY WE Rifleman 11th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
18 June 1916 VIII, A, 40A
TUNE WE Private 188th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
6 April 1920 XXXI, BB, 2
TUNNICLIFFE A Private 24th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
29 November 1917 XXVI, B, 4
TUOHY JJ Corporal 7th, Bn.,
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 6
TURK AS Lance Corporal 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
2 October 1918 XXIV, F, 24A
TURLEY A Rifleman 1st/21st, Bn.,
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
9 June 1917 XV, J, 9A
TURLURE A Caporal 3e , Régiment de Zouaves 28 April 1915 XXXI, C, 28
TURNBULL AC Private 1st, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
5 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 4
TURNBULL C Gunner 47th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
3 February 1916 IV, B, 42
TURNBULL GW Private 2nd, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
2 August 1917 XVII, C, 1
TURNBULL G Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own Scottish Borderers
15 October 1918 XXXV, A, 9
TURNBULL W Private 8th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
18 September 1917 XIX, D, 18A
TURNER B Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
20 September 1917 XIX, A, 5
TURNER C Private 10th, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
16 June 1916 VIII, A, 19A
TURNER C Driver 2nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
21 September 1915 III, A, 34
TURNER CH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
17 October 1918 XXX, G, 5
TURNER CL Private 1st/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
2 December 1916 X, C, 20
TURNER F Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
31 January 1916 IV, C, 44A
TURNER F Private 49th, Bn.,
Alberta (Edmonton) Regiment
2 May 1916 VI, B, 42A
TURNER H Private Royal Army Service Corps 6 March 1918 XXVII, E, 17A
TURNER HC Gunner 301st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
7 September 1918 XXIV, B, 23A
TURNER HH Private 1st/8th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
1 August 1915 I, D, 7A
TURNER J Private 7th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
15 December 1915 IV, B, 25A
TURNER JA Private 10th, Workshops,
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
24 January 1917 X, D, 35
TURNER J Private 42nd, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
3 August 1916 VII, D, 20A
TURNER O Private 1st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
5 October 1917 XX, K, 18
TURNER S Private 1st/6th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
4 July 1915 III, D, 6A
TURNER TW Sapper 446th (1st/1st Northumbrian), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
1 January 1918 XXVI, D, 3A
TURNER W Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
14 March 1916 V, C, 5A
TURNER W Private 23rd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
25 October 1917 XXII, A, 14A
TURNER W Rifleman 10th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
16 July 1916 VIII, C, 30
TURNER WH Private 31st, Bn.,
Alberta Regiment
8 November 1917 XXII, E, 16A
TURNER WH Private 14th, Bn.,
Québec (Royal Montreal) Regiment
5 June 1916 VII, B, 32
TURNER WR Lieutenant 254th, Tunnelling Coy.,
Royal Engineers
10 November 1917 XXVII, A, 1
TURNER AE Private 2nd/4th, Bn.,
Royal Berkshire Regiment
23 August 1917 XVIII, B, 7
TURNER AT Lance Corporal 2nd/4th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
27 August 1917 XVIII, G, 5
TURNOUR JE Lieutenant 59th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXIV, B, 8
TURPIN LE Driver 64th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
5 December 1917 XXVI, B, 18A
TURREL LJ Soldat 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 14 May 1918 XXVI, J, 6
TURRELL HE Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 16
TURRELL WWG Private 121st, Coy.,
Labour Corps
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 12
TURTON ES Lieutenant 1st/1st, Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry 31 August 1915 I, A, 16
TURTON H Lance Corporal 11th, Coy.,
Australian Machine Gun Corps
30 September 1917 XXV, E, 10
TURTON J Acting Bombardier 82nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
8 August 1917 XVII, D, 15A
TURTON R Private 1st, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
19 January 1916 II, C, 32
TURTON WS Private 7th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1 July 1916 VIII, B, 35A
TUSSLER T Private 1st/13th, Bn.,
London Regiment
27 October 1918 XXXV, A, 39
TUTTON J Private 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
8 November 1917 XXII, E, 11
TUTTY HB Private 2nd, Bn.,
Auckland Regiment
4 October 1917 XX, F, 13A
TWEDDLE T Private 1st, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
27 September 1915 I, D, 34
TWEDDLE W Private 9th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
21 December 1915 II, C, 24A
TWEEDIE A Sapper 207th (Norfolk), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
15 October 1918 XXXV, A, 10
TWEEDY G Private 20th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
4 August 1917 XVII, E, 16
TWELLS H Gunner 298th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
27 April 1917 XII, A, 23
TWIDDY S Lance Corporal 1st, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
6 May 1916 VI, C, 30A
TWINING TA Private 12th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
23 September 1917 XXV, H, 2A
TWINNING GE Sapper 12th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
14 February 1916 II, C, 40A
TWIST J Serjeant 8th, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Winnipeg Rifles)
5 July 1916 VIII, C, 2
TWITCHEN RG Private 204th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
7 October 1917 XX, I, 18A
TWIZELL RW Private 2nd, Bn.,
Durham Light Infantry
8 August 1915 I, C, 8A
TYLER EE Corporal 1st, Bn.,
Royal Irish Rifles
21 November 1917 XXVII, B, 18
TYLER H Private 11th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
17 October 1917 XXI, H, 20
TYLER JW Private 8th, Bn.,
Lincolnshire Regiment
16 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 16A
TYLER J Gunner 159th, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
19 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 19
TYRRELL H Gunner 223rd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
13 October 1917 XXI, C, 10
TYSOE H Sapper 133rd, Army Troops Coy.,
Royal Engineers
20 July 1917 XVI, E, 1
UDALL J Lance Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
29 September 1917 XXIV, B, 5
UDEN GE Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
18 August 1918 XXIV, A, 24
ULBRICH M Unteroffizier 10., Grenadier Regiment 7 November 1917 XX, B, 18 Coll.
ULYATT S Rifleman 16th, Bn.,
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
7 July 1917 XIV, B, 2A
UNDERDOWN GH Gunner 22nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
28 October 1917 XXI, DD, 2A
UNDERWOOD EJ Second Lieutenant 47th, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
8 June 1917 XIII, B, 2
UNDERWOOD J Private 8th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
28 October 1916 X, B, 45
UNDERWOOD RH Private 8th, Bn.,
Leicestershire Regiment
3 October 1917 XX, D, 15A
UNGER PW Landsturmrekrut 181., Infanterie-Regiment 14 May 1919 GER, B, 7
UNSWORTH H Gunner 148th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
23 February 1919 XXXV, B, 21
UNWIN FJ Private 23rd, Bn.,
Middlesex Regiment
17 November 1916 X, C, 10
UNWIN alias WELTON W Private 2nd, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
8 July 1915 III, C, 9
UPTON E Private 1st, Bn.,
Wiltshire Regiment
25 September 1915 III, A, 42A
URBAINCZYK F Musketier 456., Infanterie-Regiment 1 August 1917 XX, A, 2 Coll.
URCH F Private 58th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
28 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 16A
URE JH Lance Serjeant 3rd, Bn.,
Canterbury Regiment
29 April 1918 XXVIII, E, 4A
URQUHART L Corporal 8th, Bn.,
Seaforth Highlanders
27 August 1917 XVIII, G, 15A
USHER AM Private 11th, Bn.,
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
22 September 1917 XXIV, F, 5A
UTTLEY S Corporal 1st/7th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
24 July 1915 III, A, 18
VAHIER JMA Soldat 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXVII, K, 2
VALANTINE DH Gunner 14th, Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
22 August 1917 XVII, K, 15A
VALE JJ Rifleman 18th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
23 October 1918 XXXV, A, 47
VALE WL Private 27th, Bn.,
Manitoba (City of Winnipeg) Regiment
17 November 1917 XXVII, AA, 12
VALENTIN LE Soldat 2me classe 48e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
17 May 1918 XXIX, M, 6
VALENTINE EH Private 2nd, Coy.,
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
14 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 7A
VALLANCE GF Serjeant 1st, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
6 November 1917 XXI, GG, 7
VALLIS NAJ Private 14th, Bn.,
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
28 October 1917 XXII, H, 4A
VALLON EAJ Canonnier 205e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
26 May 1918 XXIX, D, 17
VAN NESTE R Private 27th, Bn.,
Manitoba (City of Winnipeg) Regiment
10 November 1917 XXII, HH, 2
VAN RENEN FW Private 4th, South African Infantry Regiment 5 May 1918 XXVIII, B, 13
VANCE HH Company Quartermaster Serjeant 38th, Bn.,
Eastern Ontario (Ottawa) Regiment
1 November 1917 XXI, CC, 9A
VANCE SWJ Private 29th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
30 September 1917 XX, C, 10
VANDER-LINDE S Second Lieutenant 6th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
18 October 1917 XXIV, A, 18
VANSITTART GE Major 4th, Brigade,
Canadian Field Artillery
14 May 1916 V, A, 37
VANSON R Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
30 September 1918 XXIV, E, 25
VAREY R Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
4 August 1917 XVII, G, 15A
VARTY WE Bombardier 15th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
30 September 1917 XXV, J, 3A
VASEY A Driver 113th, Army Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
28 October 1917 XXII, H, 20
VAUGHAN FA Sapper 34th, Light Railway Operating Coy.,
Royal Engineers
28 February 1919 XXXV, B, 24
VAUGHAN FH Private 2nd, Bn.,
Canadian Mounted Rifles
25 March 1916 V, D, 17A
VAUGHAN HJ Corporal 9th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
12 November 1917 XXII, BB, 19
VAUGHAN JT Gunner 42nd, Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
13 September 1917 XVIII, E, 19A
VAWSER WH Private 10th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
8 October 1917 XXI, D, 3A
VEAL H Serjeant 10th, Bn.,
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
7 January 1917 X, D, 8A
VEITCH AF Private 18th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
22 June 1916 VIII, B, 12
VEITCH FW Private 15th, Bn.,
Central Ontario Regiment (48th Highlanders)
15 June 1916 VIII, A, 14A
VENESS J Rifleman 7th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
29 August 1917 XVIII, G, 18A
VENN EC Corporal 49th, Coy.,
Labour Corps
29 November 1917 XXVI, AA, 2A
VENUS T Corporal 71st, Heavy Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
25 September 1915 I, D, 20
VERDON AR Private / Stretcher Bearer 34th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
1 October 1917 XXV, A, 13
VERITY G Second Lieutenant 2nd/5th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
31 July 1917 XIV, A, 9
VERNHES EA Soldat 45e, Bat.,
Chasseurs à pied
30 May 1918 XXIX, B, 6
VERRALL AJ Private 28th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXIV, B, 19A
VERRELL FW Serjeant 126th, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
29 October 1917 XXI, BB, 20A
VESSEY H Private 2nd/23rd, Bn.,
London Regiment
20 October 1918 XXXII, A, 12
VIALETTE MP Soldat 2me classe 63e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
13 June 1918 XXXIII, E, 15
VICKERS H Lance Corporal 1st/6th, Bn.,
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
16 December 1916 X, C, 29A
VICKERS JH Private 9th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
11 April 1918 XXVI, H, 15A
VICKERS P Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
3 August 1917 XVII, E, 11A
VICKERS JC Private 72nd, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 5
VIELMAS P Caporal 80e, Régiment d'infanterie 8 May 1918 XXIX, J, 2
VIENNET AJ 2me canonnier conducteur 47e, R.A. de campagne,
Artillerie
15 May 1918 XXVI, J, 5
VIGNOLO EP Soldat 2me classe 143e, Régiment d'infanterie 6 May 1918 XXVII, JJ, 14
VIGUS H Private 11th, Bn.,
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
16 June 1917 XV, F, 5
VILLARD L Soldat 44e, Régiment d'infanterie 11 May 1918 XXVII, LL, 6
VILLIERS JT Gunner 112th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
31 July 1917 XVI, G, 22
VINALL TA Private 17th, Bn.,
King's (Liverpool Regiment)
2 August 1917 XVI, J, 14
VINCE CE Private 168th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
7 August 1917 XVII, B, 17A
VINCE J Gunner 3rd Guards Div., Ammunition Column,
Royal Field Artillery
4 July 1916 VIII, C, 1A
VINCENT FW Serjeant 520th (2nd/3rd London), Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
7 May 1917 XII, A, 40
VINCENT G Gunner 29th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
7 July 1917 XIV, B, 1A
VINE A Rifleman 13th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
19 March 1918 XXVI, E, 6A
VINE H Serjeant 81st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
26 July 1917 XVI, H, 12A
VINE W Private 3rd Can. Div., Ammunition Sub Park,
Canadian Army Service Corps
14 July 1916 VIII, C, 22
VINECOMBE CG Private 4th, Bn.,
Worcestershire Regiment
17 April 1918 XXVII, G, 16
VINGOE FH Private 136th, Field Ambulance,
Royal Army Medical Corps
5 May 1919 XXXV, B, 34
VINT WP Captain 6th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
5 August 1918 XXV, AA, 24
VIOLET EEL Soldat 2me classe 23e, Bat.,
Chasseurs Alpins
13 June 1918 XXXIII, E, 8
VIPOND SJ Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
20 April 1916 V, A, 21
VIRGO A Private 9th, Bn.,
Royal Sussex Regiment
20 January 1916 II, C, 31
VIVIAN AE Private 51st, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
15 October 1917 XXI, F, 5
VOASE F Gunner 6th, Army Brigade,
Australian Field Artillery
1 October 1917 XXV, A, 12
VOLLRATH H Musketier 27., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 17 August 1917 XX, B, 4 Coll.
VOOGHT SJ Private 47th, Bn.,
Western Ontario Regiment
22 November 1917 XXVII, BB, 7A
VOSS JM Lance Serjeant 3rd, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
17 October 1916 X, B, 30A
VOSS J Soldier 212., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 7 October 1917 XX, B, 9 Coll.
VOYLE-WHITE G Private 13th, Bn.,
Welsh Regiment
11 September 1916 IX, D, 20A
VOYSE E Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
York and Lancaster Regiment
7 October 1917 XXI, B, 3A
VUILLEMIN AUE Soldat 15e, Régiment d'infanterie 9 May 1918 XXVII, KK, 6
WADDELL FJ Private 1st, Bn.,
Otago Regiment
6 December 1917 XXVI, BB, 9A
WADDELL GH Gunner Howitzer Bde.,
Royal Marine Artillery
10 July 1918 XXVIII, D, 16
WADDELL JH Private 8th/10th, Bn.,
Gordon Highlanders
4 July 1917 XV, C, 11
WADDINGTON R Private 1st/5th, Bn.,
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
14 March 1917 XI, B, 36A
WADE W Serjeant 1st/4th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
31 January 1916 IV, C, 44
WADSWORTH FN Gunner 92nd, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
3 June 1916 VII, B, 6A
WADSWORTH H Lance Corporal 30th, Signals Coy.,
Royal Engineers
27 April 1918 XXVIII, C, 3A
WAGNER BR Sapper 7th, Bn.,
Canadian Railway Troops
6 June 1917 XII, C, 38
WAGNER IR Soldier -, -,
-
4 March 1919 GER, A, 56
WAGSTAFF EE Corporal 37th, Howitzer Bde.,
Royal Field Artillery
29 October 1917 XXI, BB, 12A
WAGSTAFF S Rifleman 3rd, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
15 February 1916 II, C, 43A
WAHLERS H Reservist 18., Reserve Infanterie-Regiment 28 February 1919 GER, A, 55
WAINWRIGHT W Lance Corporal 61st, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
28 October 1917 XXI, BB, 6
WAITE AE Rifleman 9th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
23 October 1917 XXII, D, 18A
WAITE PF Private 6th/7th, Bn.,
Royal Scots Fusiliers
31 July 1917 XVI, J, 10A
WAITE SA Private 2nd, Bn.,
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
17 August 1917 XVII, AA, 17A
WAITE WJ Gunner 120th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 November 1917 XXI, HH, 14
WAKARUA H Company Serjeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) New Zealand Pioneer Bn. 13 January 1918 XXVI, CC, 4
WAKE M Gunner 12th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
9 August 1915 I, C, 2A
WAKE TFH Second Lieutenant 8th, Bn.,
North Staffordshire Regiment
10 April 1918 XXVI, EE, 9
WAKEFIELD A Private 7th, Bn.,
Border Regiment
18 February 1916 IV, D, 10A
WAKEFIELD BB Sapper 11th, Field Coy.,
Australian Engineers
7 October 1917 XX, I, 14A
WAKEFIELD J Private 8th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
24 October 1915 I, B, 29
WAKEHAM WE Gunner 208th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
1 October 1917 XX, C, 6A
WAKELEY CW Lance Corporal 5th, Bn.,
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
17 October 1917 XXI, E, 17A
WAKER GW Rifleman 141st, Light Trench Mortar Bty.,
Royal Field Artillery
12 February 1917 XI, A, 15A
WALDEN J Private 3rd, Bn.,
British West Indies Regiment
6 October 1917 XX, G, 16A
WALDEN WE Gunner 160th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
22 July 1917 XVI, C, 15A
WALDRON DT Private 1st, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
26 May 1916 VII, A, 24A
WALDUCK E Corporal 5th, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
28 January 1916 IV, C, 39
WALFORD A Corporal 25th, Bn.,
Machine Gun Corps
12 April 1918 XXVI, H, 20A
WALFORD F Gunner 248th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
4 October 1917 XX, H, 1A
WALKDEN A Private 19th, Bn.,
Northumberland Fusiliers
28 September 1918 XXIV, B, 26A
WALKER A Private 43rd, Bn.,
Manitoba Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
26 October 1917 XXII, F, 8
WALKER A Private 45th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
29 September 1917 XXV, B, 12
WALKER A Gunner 56th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
20 July 1917 XVI, D, 22A
WALKER A Private 8th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
17 July 1917 XVI, F, 12A
WALKER A Private 88th, Coy.,
Machine Gun Corps
31 January 1918 XXVII, F, 14A
WALKER A Serjeant 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
19 June 1917 XV, E, 3A
WALKER CJ Private 2nd/1st, Bn.,
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
23 August 1917 XVIII, B, 19
WALKER DH Captain 1st/5th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
26 January 1916 II, A, 29
WALKER EJ Captain 296th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery (Territorial Forces)
4 October 1917 XX, H, 7
WALKER F Private 2nd, Bn.,
Australian Pioneers
25 September 1917 XIX, C, 16
WALKER G Private 1st, Bn.,
Canadian Pioneers
7 June 1916 VII, B, 35
WALKER GE Private 17th, Bn.,
Manchester Regiment
6 August 1917 XVII, B, 4A
WALKER GRJ Private 56th, Bn.,
Australian Infantry
28 September 1917 XXV, AA, 10
WALKER H Private 8th, Bn.,
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8 February 1917 XI, A, 7
WALKER H Gunner 181st, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
18 June 1917 XIV, E, 11
WALKER HA Gunner 48th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
24 September 1915 III, A, 42
WALKER J Private 9th, Bn.,
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
11 August 1917 XVII, J, 11A
WALKER JG Lieutenant 13th, Bn.,
Québec Regiment (Royal Highlanders of Canada)
13 June 1916 VI, A, 22
WALKER JG Private 4th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
29 August 1915 III, C, 35A
WALKER JW Corporal 11th, Bn.,
Rifle Brigade
24 March 1916 V, D, 18
WALKER LA Second Lieutenant 118th, Siege Bty.,
Royal Garrison Artillery
6 August 1917 XV, A, 10
WALKER M Private 8th, Bn.,
Yorkshire Regiment
6 June 1917 XII, C, 44A
WALKER P Driver 246th, Brigade,
Royal Field Artillery
2 October 1917 XX, C, 4
WALKER R Private 7th, Bn.,
Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
21 July 1917 XVI, C, 6A
WALKER SJ Company Serjeant Major 26th, Bn.,
Royal Fusiliers
21 September 1917 XXIII, D, 10A
WALKER T Sapper 92nd, Field Coy.,
Royal Engineers
15 July 1917 XVI, B, 16A
WALKER W Private 9th, Bn.,
Lancashire Fusiliers
7 September 1917 XVIII, H, 17
WALKER WE Private 2nd, Bn.,
South Lancashire Regiment
29 August 1915 III, C, 34A
WALKER WF Rifleman 13th, Bn.,
King's Royal Rifle Corps
10 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 4
WALKER WH Private 6th, Bn.,
Bedfordshire Regiment
16 March 1918 XXVII, EE, 14

 

Print these data